1751 Valley Christian Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
2004 2 9/4/04 Sat A Conotton Valley 0 47   L Inter-Valley 6 23           2004 Independent 0 7             6 21 28T
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Ledgemont 0 20   L East Suburban 6 21           2005 East Suburban 6 4   5 3       6 21 14
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 13 32   L East Suburban 6 21       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula 2006 East Suburban 6 4   3 3       6 21 18
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Newbury 0 54   L CVC-Valley 6 21           2007 East Suburban 6 3   4 2       6 21 16
2004 8 10/16/04 Sat A Stritch 0 37   L Toledo Area 6 22       Northwood High School Northwood 2008 East Suburban 7 3   5 1       6 21 10
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat A Ottawa Hills 27 60   L Toledo Area 6 22           2009 Independent 6 4             6 21 13
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A Danbury 13 58   L Toledo Area 6 22           2010 Independent 1 9             6 21 26T
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat A Lutheran East 14 0   W East Suburban 6 21           2011 Independent 9 1         1 1 6 21 3
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Fairport Harding 14 6   W CVC-Metro 6 21           2012 Independent 7 2         2 1 6 21 6
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Berlin Center Western Reserve 15 52   L Inter-County 6 21           2013 Independent 2 7             7 23 14
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat H Mathews 14 48   L East Suburban 6 21       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge 2014 Independent 1 9             7 23 21
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Ashtabula St. John 37 22   W East Suburban 6 21       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge 2015 NCL-White 1 9   1 4       7 23 19
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Lutheran East 21 14   W East Suburban 6 21       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge 2016 NCL-White 2 7   0 5       7 25 24
2005 7 10/8/05 Sat A Chalker 34 12   W East Suburban 6 21           2017 PTC-County 5 5   3 2   0 1 7 25 6
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 19 10   W East Suburban 5 18       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge 2018 PTC-County 5 5   1 4   0 1 7 25 6
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 19 35   L East Suburban 5 17       Laker Stadium Andover 2019 PTC-County 2 8   0 5       7 25 25
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat H Ledgemont 20 63   L East Suburban 6 21       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge 2020 Eastern Ohio 2 5   2 5   0 1 7 25 17
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Oberlin 41 21   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21           2021 Eastern Ohio 7 2   5 1   0 1 7 25 11
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Fairport Harding 36 18   W CVC-Metro 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 2022 Eastern Ohio 9 0   6 0   1 1 6 21 3
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Newbury 20 19 OT W CVC-Valley 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 2023 Eastern Ohio 4 6   3 4       6 21 19
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Mathews 33 13   W East Suburban 6 21           2024 Eastern Ohio 0 0   0 0       6 21  
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 44 7   W East Suburban 6 21       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Lutheran East 13 18   L East Suburban 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield Totals 88 100 38 39 4 7
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Chalker 29 0   W East Suburban 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat H Ashtabula Edgewood 20 26   L Northeastern 3 9       Cardinal Stadium Canfield #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 21 22   L East Suburban 5 17       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 10 Mathews 7 3   H 51 44  
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Ledgemont 0 9   L East Suburban 6 21           8 Lutheran East 6 2   A 40 61  
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A McDonald 0 47   L ITCL-Lower 6 21           8 Pymatuning Valley 3 5   N 1 2  
2007 3 9/8/07 Sat H Sebring McKinley 35 0   W ITCL-Lower 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 7 Lisbon 6 1  
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Mathews 17 37   L East Suburban 5 17       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 7 Ledgemont 3 4  
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 43 7   W East Suburban 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 6 Chalker 6 0  
2007 6 9/29/07 Sat A Lutheran East 21 6   W East Suburban 6 21           6 Lowellville 3 3  
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Chalker 27 7   W East Suburban 6 21           6 Springfield Local 1 5  
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat H Grove City Christian 55 20   W Independent 6 24       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 6 Brookfield 0 6  
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 28 42   L East Suburban 5 17           5 Ashtabula St. John 4 1  
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Ledgemont 38 31   W East Suburban 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 5 Campbell Memorial 3 2  
2008 1 8/23/08 Sat H McDonald 20 43   L ITCL-Lower 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 5 Wellsville 3 2  
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Springfield Local 15 18   L ITCL-Upper 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 5 Grand Valley 2 3  
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Sebring McKinley 34 0   W ITCL-Lower 6 21           5 Mogadore 1 4  
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 45 0   W East Suburban 6 21       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp. 5 Gilmour Academy 1 4  
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Mathews 17 0   W East Suburban 5 17       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 5 Warren JFK 1 4  
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat A Lutheran East 39 8   W East Suburban 6 21           5 LaBrae 1 4  
2008 7 10/4/08 Sat A Shadyside 28 26   W OVAC-AA 6 23           4 Sebring McKinley 3 1  
2008 8 10/11/08 Sat H Chalker 28 14   W East Suburban 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 4 Leetonia 3 1  
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Ledgemont 49 6   W East Suburban 6 21           4 McDonald 2 2  
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 23 30   L East Suburban 5 17       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 4 Trinity 2 2  
2009 1 8/29/09 Sat A Grove City Christian 14 28   L Independent 6 23           4 Columbiana 2 2  
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Springfield Local 12 40   L ITCL-Upper 5 17           4 Salineville Southern 1 3  
2009 3 9/10/09 Thu H Sebring McKinley 40 13   W ITCL-Lower 6 21           4 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 4  
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Trinity 7 41   L NCL-White 5 17           3 East Palestine 3 0  
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Mathews 39 12   W NE Athletic 6 21           3 Garrettsville 2 1  
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat H Lutheran East 13 12   W NE Athletic 6 21           3 Cleveland Central Catholic 1 2  
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Shadyside 14 43   L OVAC-AA 6 23           3 Shadyside 1 2  
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Chalker 42 41   W NE Athletic 6 21           3 Southeast 1 2  
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat H Ledgemont 21 13   W NE Athletic 6 21           3 Crestwood 1 2  
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 40 14   W NE Athletic 4 13           3 United 1 2  
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Lowellville 21 25   L ITCL-Lower 6 21           3 Streetsboro 0 3  
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Springfield Local 14 36   L ITCL-Upper 5 17           3 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 3  
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Sebring McKinley 14 33   L ITCL-Lower 6 21           3 Rootstown 0 3  
2010 4 9/18/10 Sat H Chaney 0 42   L Independent 2 5           2 Fairport Harding 2 0  
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat H Mathews 20 48   L NE Athletic 6 21           2 Sandy Valley 2 0  
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat A Lutheran East 20 26 OT L NE Athletic 6 21           2 Newbury 1 1  
2010 7 10/9/10 Sat A Mercyhurst (PA) 20 60   L (Out Of State)               2 Grove City Christian 1 1  
2010 8 10/16/10 Sat H Chalker 48 12   W NE Athletic 6 21           2 Garaway 1 1  
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Ledgemont 13 55   L NE Athletic 6 21           2 Vermilion 1 1  
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 20 34   L NE Athletic 4 13           2 St. John Central 1 1  
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Lowellville 24 0   W ITCL-Lower 6 21           2 Western Reserve Academy 1 1  
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Springfield Local 21 31   L ITCL-Upper 5 17           2 Cuyahoga Heights 0 2  
2011 3 9/10/11 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 31 17   W NE Athletic 4 13       Cardinal Stadium Canfield 1 Oberlin 1 0  
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Lutheran East 53 0   W NE Athletic 6 21           1 Imani Christian (PA) 1 0  
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Mathews 34 0   W NE Athletic 6 21           1 Fairfield Christian 1 0  
2011 6 10/1/11 Sat H Garaway 41 6   W Inter-Valley 5 17           1 Newton Falls 1 0  
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Imani Christian (PA) 27 14   W (Out Of State)               1 Malvern 1 0  
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Sandy Valley 24 13   W Inter-Valley 4 13           1 Bridgeport 1 0  
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Fairfield Christian 39 22   W Independent 6 23           1 Cochranton (PA) 1 0  
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Newton Falls 20 7   W AAC-Blue 4 13           1 Columbiana Crestview 1 0  
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Mogadore 20 17   W PTC-County 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6     1 Conotton Valley 0 1  
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N Shadyside 24 27   L OVAC-AA 6 21 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia 1 Stritch 0 1  
2012 1 8/25/12 Sat H Lowellville 13 7   W ITCL-Lower 6 21       Pavlansky Field Poland 1 Ottawa Hills 0 1  
2012 2 9/1/12 Sat H Springfield Local 40 3   W ITCL-Upper 5 17       Pavlansky Field Poland 1 Danbury 0 1  
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 30 0   W NE Athletic 4 13           1 Berlin Center Western Reserve 0 1  
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Grand Valley 31 0   W NE Athletic 4 13           1 Ashtabula Edgewood 0 1  
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Mathews 84 12   W NE Athletic 6 21           1 Chaney 0 1  
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Garaway 25 45   L Inter-Valley 5 17           1 Mercyhurst (PA) 0 1  
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Sandy Valley 46 21   W Inter-Valley 4 13           1 Steubenville Catholic Central 0 1  
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Brookfield 7 33   L Independent 4 13           1 East Canton 0 1  
2012 10 10/27/12 Sat H Gilmour Academy 47 28   W Independent 5 17           1 Mapleton 0 1  
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri A Warren JFK 20 14   W NCL-White 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Malvern 25 20   W Inter-Valley 6 21 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Green Street Stadium Akron
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Mogadore 20 42   L PTC-County 6 21 Regional Final 6 1 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Lowellville 19 21   L ITCL-Lower 7 23          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Springfield Local 12 53   L ITCL-Upper 6 19          
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat H Streetsboro 36 41   L PTC-County 4 11          
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Grand Valley 40 28   W NE Athletic 5 15          
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 20 42   L Independent 6 19          
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat H Vermilion 42 28   W Independent 4 12          
2013 8 10/19/13 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 34   L NCL-White 6 19          
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H Brookfield 0 29   L Independent 6 19          
2013 10 11/2/13 Sat A Gilmour Academy 8 55   L Independent 5 15          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A LaBrae 0 31   L AAC-National 5 15          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Wellsville 7 44   L ITCL-Lower 7 23          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Streetsboro 0 67   L PTC-County 4 11          
2014 4 9/20/14 Sat H Warren JFK 7 35   L NCL-White 7 23          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 0 42   L NCL-White 6 19          
2014 6 10/4/14 Sat H St. John Central 40 25   W OVAC-A 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Vermilion 7 24   L Independent 4 12          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 7 28   L OVAC-AA 7 23          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Brookfield 0 50   L Independent 6 19          
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat H Gilmour Academy 13 48   L Independent 5 15       Pavlansky Field Poland
2015 1 8/29/15 Sat H LaBrae 7 41   L AAC-Blue 5 15          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat H Brookfield 7 43   L AAC-Blue 6 19       Pavlansky Field Poland
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat H Streetsboro 7 41   L PTC-Metro 4 11       Pavlansky Field Poland
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Grand Valley 13 48   L NE Athletic 5 15          
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat A St. John Central 7 35   L OVAC-A 7 25       Nelson Field Bellaire
2015 6 10/3/15 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 46   L NCL-White 5 15       Pavlansky Field Poland
2015 7 10/10/15 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 24 45   L NCL-White 6 19          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Warren JFK 0 42   L NCL-White 7 23          
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 14 51   L NCL-White 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat H Trinity 21 20   W NCL-White 6 19       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H Lowellville 48 12   W ITCL-Blue 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Brookfield 19 53   L AAC-Blue 6 21          
2016 3 9/10/16 Sat H Bridgeport 41 2   W OVAC-AA 7 27       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 4 9/17/16 Sat H Grand Valley 0 34   L NE Athletic 5 17       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 6 10/1/16 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 15 28   L NCL-White 4 13       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 7 10/8/16 Sat H Warren JFK 7 47   L NCL-White 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 38   L NCL-White 5 17          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 14 42   L NCL-White 6 21          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Trinity 0 21   L NCL-White 6 21          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Campbell Memorial 7 13   L AAC-Blue 6 21          
2017 2 9/2/17 Sat H Gilmour Academy 0 16   L Independent 5 17       Pavlansky Field Poland
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat H Lisbon 14 12   W Eastern Ohio 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Grand Valley 6 35   L NE Athletic 5 17          
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat H Cochranton (PA) 21 6   W (Out Of State)           Pavlansky Field Poland
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Garrettsville 37 34 2OT W PTC-County 5 17          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Rootstown 0 38   L PTC-County 6 21          
2017 8 10/14/17 Sat H Southeast 21 20   W PTC-County 4 13       Pavlansky Field Poland
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Mogadore 13 49   L PTC-County 6 21          
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat H Crestwood 47 18   W PTC-County 5 17       Pavlansky Field Poland
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A East Canton 7 37   L IVC-North 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2018 1 8/25/18 Sat H Campbell Memorial 14 7   W AAC-Blue 6 21       Pavlansky Field Poland
2018 2 9/1/18 Sat H Western Reserve Academy 33 12   W (Non-OHSAA)           Pavlansky Field Poland
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Lisbon 34 7   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2018 4 9/15/18 Sat A Gilmour Academy 6 33   L NCL-White 5 17       Weber Stadium Gates Mills
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Mathews 32 7   W NE Athletic 7 25          
2018 6 9/29/18 Sat H Garrettsville 39 36   W PTC-County 5 17       Pavlansky Field Poland
2018 7 10/6/18 Sat H Rootstown 16 30   L PTC-County 6 21       Pavlansky Field Poland
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Southeast 16 36   L PTC-County 4 13          
2018 9 10/20/18 Sat H Mogadore 8 41   L PTC-County 6 21       Pavlansky Field Poland
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Crestwood 18 24   L PTC-County 5 17          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat A Mapleton 28 47   L Firelands 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Campbell Memorial 6 25   L All-American 6 21          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Warren JFK 6 42   L NCL-White 7 25       Leopard Stadium Liberty Township
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Lisbon 28 20 OT W Eastern Ohio 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2019 4 9/21/19 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 7 33   L (Non-OHSAA)              
2019 5 9/28/19 Sat H Mathews 19 0   W NE Athletic 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat H Crestwood 0 50   L PTC-County 5 17       Pavlansky Field Poland
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Mogadore 14 42   L PTC-County 6 21          
2019 8 10/19/19 Sat H Southeast 12 48   L PTC-County 5 17       Pavlansky Field Poland
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Rootstown 0 63   L PTC-County 5 17          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Garrettsville 6 55   L PTC-County 5 17          
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat H East Palestine 39 0   W Eastern Ohio 6 21       Knapic Field Campbell
2020 2 9/5/20 Sat H Leetonia 14 32   L Eastern Ohio 7 25       Knapic Field Campbell
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Columbiana 6 16   L Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A United 0 21   L Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Lisbon 12 7   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2020 6 10/3/20 Sat H Salineville Southern 19 37   L Eastern Ohio 7 25       Knapic Field Campbell
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A Lowellville 26 30   L MVAC-Scarlet 7 25 First Round 17 16    
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri A Wellsville 7 25   L Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Campbell Memorial 36 6   W MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2021 2 8/28/21 Sat H LaBrae 21 41   L MVAC-Gray 6 21       Knapic Field Campbell
2021 3 9/4/21 Sat H McDonald 53 34   W MVAC-Scarlet 7 25       Knapic Field Campbell
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Lisbon 28 19   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Leetonia 34 14   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat H Columbiana 35 20   W Eastern Ohio 6 21       Knapic Field Campbell
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat H Salineville Southern 22 46   L Eastern Ohio 7 25       Knapic Field Campbell
2021 9 10/16/21 Sat H Wellsville 19 0   W Eastern Ohio 7 25       Knapic Field Campbell
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A East Palestine 37 0   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat A Cuyahoga Heights 13 16   L CVC-Metro 7 25 First Round 11 6    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Campbell Memorial 47 7   W MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A LaBrae 40 12   W MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A McDonald 33 0   W MVAC-Scarlet 7 25          
2022 4 9/10/22 Sat H United 36 17   W Eastern Ohio 6 21       Knapic Field Campbell
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat H Lisbon 45 18   W Eastern Ohio 7 25       Knapic Field Campbell
2022 6 9/24/22 Sat H Leetonia 46 0   W Eastern Ohio 7 25       Knapic Field Campbell
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Columbiana 40 10   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Salineville Southern 15 6   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Wellsville 24 18   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Trinity 53 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21 First Round 3 14 New Spartans Stadium Boardman
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 6 10   L CVC-Metro 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Knapic Field Campbell
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 30 12   W MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2023 2 8/26/23 Sat H LaBrae 0 20   L MVAC-Gray 6 21       Leopard Stadium Liberty Township
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Brookfield 12 26   L MVAC-Gray 6 21       Leopard Stadium Liberty Township
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Leetonia 30 0   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A East Palestine 28 13   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Wellsville 53 13   W Eastern Ohio 7 25       Leopard Stadium Liberty Township
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Lisbon 7 14   L Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2023 8 10/7/23 Sat H Salineville Southern 36 46   L Eastern Ohio 7 25       Leopard Stadium Liberty Township
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A United 6 38   L Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Columbiana 6 16   L Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Malvern         IVC-North 7 25          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas         Portage Trail 7 25          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Brookfield         MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2024 4 9/14/24 Sat H Leetonia         Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H East Palestine         Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Wellsville         Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2024 7 10/5/24 Sat H Lisbon         Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Salineville Southern         Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2024 9 10/19/24 Sat H United         Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Columbiana         Eastern Ohio 6 21