1392 Salem Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/9/72 Sat A Canfield 0 22   L Independent 2 5           1972 Independent 7 3             1 3 19T
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Ravenna 14 26   L Metro 1 1           1973 Independent 6 4             1 3 39
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Albion (PA) Northwestern 15 14   W (Out Of State)               1974 Independent 4 6             1 3 50
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H West Branch 21 20   W Independent 2 5           1975 Independent 2 7 1           1 3 60
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Brookfield 13 6   W Independent 2 5           1976 Independent 1 8 1           1 3 59
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Youngstown East 6 0   W Youngstown City 1 3           1977 Independent 5 5             1 3 42
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Girard 14 8   W Independent 2 5           1978 Independent 4 4 2           1 3 48
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A East Liverpool 20 26   L Independent 1 3           1979 Mahoning Valley 5 5   3 3       1 3 42
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Tallmadge 6 0   W Metro 1 3           1980 Mahoning Valley 3 7   1 5       2 7 33
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Campbell Memorial 12 7   W Steel Valley 2 5           1981 Mahoning Valley 3 7   1 5       2 7 28
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Canfield 8 6   W Mahoning Valley 2 5           1982 Mahoning Valley 7 2 1 3 2 1     2 7 7
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Ravenna 6 41   L Metro 1 1           1983 Mahoning Valley 5 5   2 4       2 7 15T
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat A West Branch 6 7   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           1984 Mahoning Valley 2 8   1 5       2 7 30
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Poland Seminary 28 8   W Mahoning Valley 1 3           1985 Mahoning Valley 5 5   3 3       2 7 20
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H John Hay 28 0   W Senate-East 1 1           1986 Mahoning Valley 5 5   3 3       2 5 20T
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Youngstown East 54 16   W Youngstown City 1 3           1987 Mahoning Valley 3 7   1 5       2 5 26
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Triway 54 6   W Chippewa 2 5           1988 Mahoning Valley 2 8   1 5       2 7 34
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H East Liverpool 6 7   L OVAC-AAA 1 3           1989 Mahoning Valley 3 7   1 5       2 7 24T
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Tallmadge 7 14   L Metro 1 3           1990 Mahoning Valley 8 2   4 2       2 5 9T
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Campbell Memorial 14 0   W Steel Valley 2 5           1991 Mahoning Valley 5 5   1 5       2 5 11
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Canfield 14 18   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           1992 Mahoning Valley 2 8   1 5       2 5 22
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Youngstown East 21 16   W Youngstown City               1993 Mahoning Valley 1 9   0 6       2 7 30
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H West Branch 0 21   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           1994 Metro Athletic 8 2   3 1       2 5 7
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Poland Seminary 13 21   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           1995 Metro Athletic 4 6   2 3       2 7 15
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat A Canton Lehman 20 6   W Hall of Fame 2 7           1996 Metro Athletic 3 7   1 5       2 7 25
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H East Palestine 14 7   W Tri-County-I 2 7           1997 Metro Athletic 6 4   3 3       2 5 14
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Ravenna 0 26   L Metro 1 1           1998 Metro Athletic 5 5   1 5       2 7 11
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A East Liverpool 7 35   L OVAC-AAA 1 3           1999 Metro Athletic 0 10   0 6       2 7 29T
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Tallmadge 13 26   L Metro 1 3           2000 Metro Athletic 2 8   0 5       3 11 28
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Campbell Memorial 34 0   W Steel Valley 2 5           2001 Metro Athletic 1 9   0 5       3 11 22
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Canfield 0 15   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           2002 Metro Athletic 4 6   2 3       3 9 19
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Youngstown East 16 0   W Youngstown City 1 3           2003 Metro Athletic 5 5   3 3       3 11 15
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat A West Branch 3 15   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           2004 Metro Athletic 6 4   3 3       3 11 15
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Poland Seminary 17 21   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           2005 Metro Athletic 7 3   3 2       3 11 10
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Canton Lehman 17 21   L Hall of Fame 2 7           2006 Metro Athletic 1 9   1 6       3 11 29
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A East Palestine 14 14   T Tri-County-I 2 7           2007 Metro Athletic 2 8   2 5       3 11 25
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Ravenna 0 19   L Metro 1 1           2008 AAC-White 0 10   0 4       3 11 28T
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H East Liverpool 7 21   L OVAC-AAA 1 3           2009 AAC-White 8 2   3 1   1 1 3 11 5
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Rayen 16 22   L Youngstown City 2 5           2010 AAC-White 8 2   2 2   0 1 3 11 6
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Campbell Memorial 23 0   W Steel Valley 2 5           2011 NE Buckeye 5 5   3 4       3 11 19T
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Canfield 0 57   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           2012 NE Buckeye 0 10   0 7       3 11 30
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Ravenna 10 12   L Metro 1 1           2013 NE Buckeye 3 7   1 6       4 11 20
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H West Branch 0 7   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           2014 NE Buckeye 3 7   1 6       4 11 25
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Poland Seminary 17 13   W Mahoning Valley 1 3           2015 NE Buckeye 9 1   6 1   1 1 4 13 5
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 7 14   L Youngstown City 1 3           2016 NE Buckeye 5 5   3 4       4 15 15
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Massillon Perry 6 28   L Federal 1 3       Perry Stadium Perry Township 2017 NE Buckeye 7 3   4 3   0 1 4 13 8
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Alliance 7 39   L All-American 1 3           2018 E. Buckeye 6 4   2 4       4 13 12
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Youngstown East 0 16   L Youngstown City 2 5           2019 E. Buckeye 8 2   4 2   0 1 4 13 5
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A East Liverpool 7 29   L OVAC-AAAA 1 3           2020 E. Buckeye 4 5   3 3   1 1 4 13 15
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Youngstown South 16 16 T T Youngstown City 1 3           2021 E. Buckeye 7 3   3 3   1 1 4 13 6
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Carrollton 23 0   W Senate 1 3           2022 E. Buckeye 6 4   2 3   0 1 4 13 10
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Ravenna 7 0   W Metro 1 3           2023 E. Buckeye 1 9   1 4       4 13 24T
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat A West Branch 3 8   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           2024 E. Buckeye 0 0   0 0       4 13  
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat A Poland Seminary 8 16   L Mahoning Valley 1 3          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 17 12   W Youngstown City 1 3           Totals 222 292 5 88 175 1 4 8
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Canfield 6 14   L Mahoning Valley 1 3          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Alliance 0 24   L All-American 1 3       Hartshorn Stadium Alliance #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Youngstown East 18 14   W Youngstown City 2 5           46 East Liverpool 27 19   H 134 151 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H East Liverpool 22 15   W OVAC-AAAA 1 3           44 West Branch 17 27   A 92 147 2
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Youngstown South 9 14   L Youngstown City 1 3           37 Poland Seminary 13 24   N 0 2  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Carrollton 41 0   W Senate 1 3           36 Canfield 8 28  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Ravenna 6 14   L Metro 1 3           35 Marlington 15 19 1
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 9 7   W Independent 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 32 Struthers 10 21 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Poland Seminary 6 20   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           26 Campbell Memorial 13 13  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Rayen 12 12 T T Youngstown City 2 5           24 Girard 11 13  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Canfield 0 12   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           17 United 11 6  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Marlington 6 6   T Federal 1 3           17 Niles McKinley 5 12  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 37 8   W Youngstown City 1 3           17 Alliance 4 13  
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat A East Liverpool 22 24   L OVAC-AAAA 1 3           15 Carrollton 8 7  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri H West Branch 22 6   W Mahoning Valley 2 5           15 Warren JFK 0 15  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Marlington 27 28   L Federal 1 3           14 Canton South 7 7  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Ravenna 0 27   L Metro 1 3           14 Howland 6 8  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 6 2   W ICC 2 7           13 Minerva 9 4  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Struthers 6 13   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           11 Beaver Local 7 4  
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat A Poland Seminary 21 22   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           10 Youngstown East 6 4  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Canfield 25 8   W Mahoning Valley 1 3           10 Ravenna 1 9  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Girard 14 6   W Mahoning Valley 2 5           9 Louisville 1 8  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Warren JFK 8 19   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           7 Liberty 4 3  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H East Liverpool 28 27   W OVAC-AAAA 1 3           6 East Palestine 4 1 1
1979 11 11/10/79 Sat A West Branch 21 0   W Mahoning Valley 2 5           6 Rayen 0 5 1
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Rayen 2 16   L Youngstown City 2 7           5 Cleveland East 5 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Marlington 23 20   W Federal 2 7           4 Cleveland South 4 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Ravenna 8 27   L Metro 2 7           3 Columbiana Crestview 3 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Girard 10 0   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           3 Youngstown Wilson 2 1  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Struthers 0 26   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           3 Tallmadge 1 2  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Canfield 7 35   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           3 Lakeview 1 2  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Poland Seminary 0 20   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           3 Hubbard 0 3  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Warren JFK 0 27   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           3 Steubenville 0 3  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat A East Liverpool 10 7   W OVAC-AAAA 1 3           2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H West Branch 13 21   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           2 Timken 2 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Rayen 6 12   L Youngstown City 2 7           2 Mineral Ridge 2 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Campbell Memorial 20 16   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 Kenmore-Garfield 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Ravenna 0 6   L Metro 2 7           2 Canton Lehman 1 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Girard 7 12   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 Indian Creek 1 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Struthers 0 14   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 LaBrae 1 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Canfield 6 14   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           2 Padua 1 1  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat A Poland Seminary 7 14   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           2 Youngstown South 0 1 1
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Warren JFK 12 13   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 GlenOak 0 2  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H East Liverpool 14 12   W OVAC-AAAA 1 3           2 CVCA 0 2  
1981 10 11/7/81 Sat A West Branch 28 15   W Independent 2 7           2 Canton Central Catholic 0 2  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Cleveland East 35 0   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Albion (PA) Northwestern 1 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Campbell Memorial 24 7   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Brookfield 1 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Youngstown East 21 0   W Youngstown City 2 7           1 John Hay 1 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Girard 42 8   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Triway 1 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Struthers 3 3 T T Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Western Reserve Academy 1 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Canfield 0 7   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           1 Rhodes 1 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Poland Seminary 14 0   W Mahoning Valley 2 7           1 Pittsburgh (PA) Allegheny 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Warren JFK 7 16   L Mahoning Valley 3 9       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1 Granville 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A East Liverpool 42 10   W Eastern Buckeye 1 2           1 Indian Valley 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H West Branch 28 8   W Independent 2 7           1 Firestone 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Cleveland East 20 14   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Woodridge 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Campbell Memorial 13 14   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Massillon Perry 0 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Youngstown East 28 34   L Youngstown City 2 7           1 New Philadelphia 0 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Girard 21 22   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Detroit Country Day (MI) 0 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Struthers 7 21   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Coventry 0 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Canfield 10 0   W Mahoning Valley 2 7           1 Holy Name 0 1  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat A Poland Seminary 35 7   W Mahoning Valley 2 7           1 Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Warren JFK 10 14   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Sheridan 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H East Liverpool 23 2   W Eastern Buckeye 2 7           1 Ursuline 0 1  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat A West Branch 23 16   W Independent 2 7          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Cleveland East 20 12   W Senate-North 1 1          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Campbell Memorial 7 20   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Youngstown East 0 50   L Youngstown City 2 7          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Girard 0 26   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Struthers 0 17   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Canfield 15 14   W Mahoning Valley 2 7          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Poland Seminary 6 14   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Warren JFK 13 41   L Mahoning Valley 3 9       Lombardo Field Howland
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A East Liverpool 13 17   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H West Branch 14 45   L Independent 2 7          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Cleveland East 42 7   W Senate-North 1 1          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Campbell Memorial 0 48   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Youngstown East 0 45   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Girard 10 0   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Struthers 6 33   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Canfield 26 23 OT W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1985 7 10/12/85 Sat A Poland Seminary 26 7   W Mahoning Valley 2 5          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Warren JFK 16 34   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H East Liverpool 8 14   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A West Branch 17 7   W Independent 2 5          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Cleveland East 28 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Campbell Memorial 0 13   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Marlington 20 6   W Independent 2 5          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Girard 33 31   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Struthers 12 20   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A Canfield 15 8   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Poland Seminary 28 17   W Mahoning Valley 2 5          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Warren JFK 12 31   L Mahoning Valley 3 9       Lombardo Field Howland
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A East Liverpool 6 33   L Eastern Buckeye 1 2          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H West Branch 0 21   L Independent 2 5          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Campbell Memorial 0 3   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Marlington 12 0   W Independent 2 5          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Girard 9 16   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Struthers 14 22   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Canfield 7 6   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 6 10/10/87 Sat A Poland Seminary 14 17   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Warren JFK 17 20 OT L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H East Liverpool 39 0   W OVAC-AAAA 1 1          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A New Philadelphia 0 21   L Independent 2 7          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Rayen 6 58   L Youngstown City 3 9          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Cleveland South 7 6   W Senate-South 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Marlington 15 29   L Independent 2 7          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Girard 6 14   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Struthers 14 9   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Canfield 13 20   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Poland Seminary 14 27   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat A Warren JFK 14 17   L Mahoning Valley 4 13       Lombardo Field Howland
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A East Liverpool 13 20   L OVAC-AAAA 1 3          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Campbell Memorial 14 41   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Rayen 13 19   L Youngstown City 3 9          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Cleveland South 8 0   W Senate-South 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Marlington 0 7   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Western Reserve Academy 22 20   W (Non-OHSAA)              
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Campbell Memorial 0 34   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Warren JFK 7 27   L Mahoning Valley 4 13          
1989 6 9/30/89 Sat A Poland Seminary 28 0   W Mahoning Valley 2 5          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Struthers 12 13   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1989 8 10/14/89 Sat A Niles McKinley 14 24   L AAAC 2 5          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Canfield 6 16   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Girard 7 12   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Canton South 21 7   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Marlington 33 6   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Cleveland South 27 0   W Senate-South 2 6          
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat H Campbell Memorial 17 20   L Mahoning Valley 4 13          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat A Warren JFK 13 28   L Mahoning Valley 4 13       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Poland Seminary 53 7   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Struthers 34 12   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Niles McKinley 28 10   W Independent 2 5          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Canfield 28 12   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Girard 45 28   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Canton South 29 12   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Marlington 41 14   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Cleveland South 47 8   W Senate-South 1 1          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Campbell Memorial 6 33   L Mahoning Valley 4 13          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Warren JFK 10 13   L Mahoning Valley 4 13          
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat A Poland Seminary 24 55   L Mahoning Valley 2 5          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Struthers 6 24   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A East Liverpool 22 13   W River Valley 1 1          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Canfield 12 25   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Girard 26 13   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H East Liverpool 28 27 OT W River Valley 1 3          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Marlington 20 22   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Louisville 8 27   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Campbell Memorial 7 12   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1992 5 10/3/92 Sat A Warren JFK 12 48   L Mahoning Valley 4 13       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Poland Seminary 20 14   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Struthers 20 22   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Beaver Local 27 28   L River Valley 3 9          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Canfield 6 14   L Mahoning Valley 2 5          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Girard 13 18   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A West Branch 12 21   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Marlington 32 34   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Louisville 20 39   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Campbell Memorial 0 26   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Warren JFK 15 34   L Mahoning Valley 4 13          
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat A Poland Seminary 13 34   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Struthers 14 35   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Beaver Local 21 14   W River Valley 2 7          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Canfield 20 35   L Mahoning Valley 2 7          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Girard 20 35   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H West Branch 21 28 OT L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Marlington 35 21   W NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A East Liverpool 28 7   W River Valley 2 5          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Rhodes 53 7   W Senate-South 2 5          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Howland 22 6   W Independent 2 5          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Poland Seminary 10 9   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Struthers 17 14   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Beaver Local 52 15   W River Valley 3 9          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Canfield 14 31   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Girard 24 0   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A West Branch 0 21   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Marlington 14 36   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H East Liverpool 28 7   W River Valley 2 7          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Girard 13 3   W Metro Athletic 4 15          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Timken 42 21   W Independent 1 3          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Howland 28 0   W Metro Athletic 2 5          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Niles McKinley 6 17   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Canfield 0 19   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Detroit Country Day (MI) 14 32   L (Out Of State)              
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Poland Seminary 0 28   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H West Branch 7 13   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Marlington 29 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A East Liverpool 26 35   L River Valley 2 7          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Niles McKinley 0 7   L Metro Athletic 2 6          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Timken 42 6   W Independent 2 7          
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat A Poland Seminary 20 23   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Howland 6 25   L Metro Athletic 2 6          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Canfield 6 53   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Struthers 13 12   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Girard 0 38   L Metro Athletic 4 13          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A West Branch 7 41   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Marlington 40 12   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H East Liverpool 42 20   W River Valley 2 5          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Niles McKinley 14 34   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Pittsburgh (PA) Allegheny 67 6   W (Out Of State)              
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Poland Seminary 21 19   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Howland 42 15   W Metro Athletic 2 5          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Canfield 15 27   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Struthers 41 46   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Girard 51 18   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H West Branch 21 19   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Marlington 48 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A East Liverpool 29 22   W River Valley 2 7          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Niles McKinley 7 28   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Liberty 41 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Poland Seminary 19 31   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Howland 58 20   W Metro Athletic 2 7          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Canfield 0 10   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Struthers 14 41   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Girard 28 30   L Metro Athletic 4 13          
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat A GlenOak 0 28   L Federal 1 3          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Marlington 0 8   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H East Liverpool 8 20   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Niles McKinley 7 21   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Campbell Memorial 8 24   L Independent 4 15          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Poland Seminary 0 28   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Howland 6 10   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Canfield 6 24   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Struthers 21 47   L Metro Athletic 4 15          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Girard 21 42   L Metro Athletic 4 13          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H GlenOak 25 55   L Federal 1 2          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Marlington 35 12   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A East Liverpool 8 41   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Niles McKinley 0 39   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Campbell Memorial 21 20   W Independent 5 17          
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat A Poland Seminary 0 35   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Howland 12 24   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Canfield 13 39   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Struthers 24 31   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Coventry 26 27   L Independent 3 9          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Marlington 3 20   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Beaver Local 24 20   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H East Liverpool 8 42   L OVAC-AAAA 2 5          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Indian Creek 8 21   L OVAC-AAA 4 13          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Struthers 0 27   L Metro Athletic 4 13          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Howland 20 45   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Poland Seminary 0 21   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Canfield 7 27   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Niles McKinley 0 31   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A West Branch 0 26   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Marlington 52 17   W NE Buckeye 3 10          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Beaver Local 16 19   L OVAC-AAAA 3 9          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A East Liverpool 21 31   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Indian Creek 26 15   W OVAC-AAA 3 9          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Struthers 34 37   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Howland 7 22   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Poland Seminary 34 30   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Canfield 28 35   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Niles McKinley 40 27   W Metro Athletic 2 5          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H West Branch 6 34   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Marlington 24 28   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H East Palestine 43 0   W Tri-County 4 13          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A West Branch 13 19 OT L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Alliance 15 13   W Metro Athletic 3 11       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Struthers 47 7   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Howland 20 46   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Poland Seminary 28 31   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Canfield 42 43 OT L Metro Athletic 2 7          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Niles McKinley 10 7   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H East Liverpool 42 14   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Marlington 30 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H United 33 6   W Tri-County 4 13          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H West Branch 10 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Alliance 20 21   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Struthers 23 15   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Howland 29 13   W Metro Athletic 2 5          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Poland Seminary 21 8   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Canfield 3 7   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Niles McKinley 20 27   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Campbell Memorial 44 6   W Independent 4 13          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A East Liverpool 42 17   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H United 42 8   W Tri-County 4 13          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A West Branch 49 27   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Holy Name 16 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Struthers 34 6   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Niles McKinley 27 7   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Canfield 9 38   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Poland Seminary 13 17   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Howland 30 14   W Metro Athletic 2 5          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Campbell Memorial 42 7   W Independent 5 17          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 0 34   L (Out Of State)              
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A United 21 24   L ITCL-Upper 4 13          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H West Branch 0 40   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Howland 7 41   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Struthers 6 14   L Metro Athletic 4 13          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Canfield 13 34   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Campbell Memorial 34 7   W Metro Athletic 5 17          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Poland Seminary 10 37   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Niles McKinley 6 28   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H East Liverpool 9 19   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Liberty 13 42   L Trumbull 3 9          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H United 7 13   L ITCL-Upper 4 13          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A West Branch 16 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Poland Seminary 0 34   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Campbell Memorial 31 30 OT W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Struthers 15 29   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Howland 7 49   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Canfield 21 70   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Niles McKinley 20 49   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A East Liverpool 27 7   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Girard 12 47   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A United 0 29   L ITCL-Upper 4 13          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H West Branch 21 49   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Hubbard 12 43   L AAC-White 3 9          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Liberty 7 42   L AAC-White 3 9          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Campbell Memorial 20 21   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Struthers 27 35   L AAC-White 3 11          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Beaver Local 14 31   L AAC-Red 3 11          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Lakeview 26 63   L AAC-White 3 9          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H East Liverpool 27 34   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Girard 34 42   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H United 62 16   W ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A West Branch 28 26   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Hubbard 0 42   L AAC-White 3 9          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Liberty 15 9   W AAC-White 4 13          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Campbell Memorial 32 14   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Struthers 41 7   W AAC-White 3 9          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Beaver Local 41 6   W AAC-Red 3 11          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Lakeview 24 20   W AAC-White 4 13          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A East Liverpool 33 14   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A Granville 38 31 OT W MSL-Ohio 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Steubenville 10 34   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A LaBrae 28 21   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A United 31 25   W ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H West Branch 21 18   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Hubbard 14 31   L AAC-White 3 9          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Liberty 33 20   W AAC-White 4 13          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Campbell Memorial 43 21   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Struthers 34 21   W AAC-White 3 9          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Beaver Local 27 7   W AAC-Red 3 11          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Lakeview 0 21   L AAC-White 4 13          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H East Liverpool 36 6   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat A Sheridan 13 41   L Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2011 1 8/25/11 Thu H LaBrae 7 21   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H United 24 7   W ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Niles McKinley 7 3   W AAC-Red 3 9          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Carrollton 34 17   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Marlington 7 42   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Canton South 17 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Alliance 12 35   L NE Buckeye 2 5       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Minerva 14 40   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Louisville 7 21   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H West Branch 27 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Liberty 17 21   L AAC-National 4 13          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A United 28 35   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Niles McKinley 23 41   L AAC-American 3 9          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Carrollton 6 42   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Marlington 10 41   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Canton South 15 46   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Alliance 14 44   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Minerva 19 31   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Louisville 26 43   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A West Branch 13 21   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Liberty 27 25   W AAC-National 5 15          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H United 24 21   W ITCL-Upper 5 15          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A East Liverpool 14 20   L OVAC-AAAA 4 11          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Louisville 28 41   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Alliance 41 60   L NE Buckeye 3 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Minerva 39 63   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Marlington 32 74   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Carrollton 19 28   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Canton South 20 25   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H West Branch 48 33   W NE Buckeye 4 11          
2014 1 8/28/14 Thu A Mineral Ridge 28 7   W ITCL-Lower 7 23          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A United 26 34   L ITCL-Upper 5 15          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H East Liverpool 39 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 11          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Louisville 6 49   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Alliance 19 41   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Minerva 0 37   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Marlington 0 31   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Carrollton 13 42   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Canton South 37 36   W NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A West Branch 7 21   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Mineral Ridge 54 7   W ITCL-Blue 6 19          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H United 23 13   W ITCL-Red 6 19          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A East Liverpool 42 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Canton South 10 9   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Marlington 36 28   W NE Buckeye 3 7          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Carrollton 24 6   W NE Buckeye 3 7          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Minerva 36 0   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Alliance 51 22   W NE Buckeye 3 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Louisville 10 40   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H West Branch 21 14   W NE Buckeye 4 11          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat A Indian Valley 21 6   W Principals 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N Steubenville 7 46   L Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Hines Stadium Minerva
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A East Palestine 35 37   L ITCL-Red 5 17          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A United 40 14   W ITCL-Red 6 21          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H East Liverpool 31 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Canton South 13 34   L NE Buckeye 4 15          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Marlington 14 42   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Carrollton 28 19   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Minerva 49 26   W NE Buckeye 4 15          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Alliance 42 32   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Louisville 27 46   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat A West Branch 0 27   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H East Palestine 34 28   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H United 21 9   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A East Liverpool 17 6   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Carrollton 27 14   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Canton South 27 47   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Marlington 16 20   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Alliance 40 70   L NE Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Minerva 36 0   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Louisville 43 35   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat H West Branch 48 8   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Steubenville 14 49   L Independent 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A East Palestine 38 21   W Eastern Ohio 5 17          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A United 22 0   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H East Liverpool 28 14   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Carrollton 0 7   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 5 9/22/18 Sat A Canton South 14 26   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Marlington 24 40   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Alliance 16 35   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Minerva 42 14   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Kenmore-Garfield 44 20   W Akron City 2 5          
2018 10 10/27/18 Sat A West Branch 30 20   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 16 12   W All-American 5 17          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H United 22 14   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A East Liverpool 20 14   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Carrollton 24 22   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Canton South 46 30   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Marlington 16 24   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Alliance 20 24   L E. Buckeye 2 5       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Minerva 42 13   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Kenmore-Garfield 32 18   W Akron City 2 5          
2019 10 11/2/19 Sat H West Branch 46 27   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat A CVCA 8 40   L Principals 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A West Branch 20 44   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Canton South 20 40   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Carrollton 29 28   W E. Buckeye 4 15          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Marlington 35 45   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Minerva 49 26   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Alliance 20 13   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat H Struthers 34 19   W Northeast 8 4 13 First Round 15 18    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Poland Seminary 21 24   L Northeast 8 4 13 Second Round 15 2    
2020 9 10/23/20 Fri H East Liverpool 14 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri H CVCA 21 28   L Principals 4 13          
2020 11 11/6/20 Fri A United 35 45   L Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2021 1 8/19/21 Thu A Columbiana Crestview 38 13   W MVAC-Gray 5 17          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Beaver Local 62 35   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A East Liverpool 42 20   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Firestone 41 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Alliance 21 27 OT L E. Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Minerva 66 0   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Marlington 35 17   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Carrollton 26 28   L E. Buckeye 4 15          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Canton South 35 32   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 10 10/23/21 Sat H West Branch 42 43 OT L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Woodridge 48 14   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13 First Round 6 11    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A Ursuline 35 54   L Steel Valley Conf. 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2022 1 8/18/22 Thu H Columbiana Crestview 17 7   W MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Beaver Local 40 27   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H East Liverpool 38 6   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 31 35   L Independent 6 21          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Padua 23 21   W Crown Conf. 3 10          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Alliance 30 41   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Minerva 48 13   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Carrollton 34 39   L E. Buckeye 4 15          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Marlington 41 7   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2022 10 10/22/22 Sat A West Branch 38 48   L E. Buckeye 4 13       Schwarm Stadium Hamilton
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Canton South 21 28   L Principals 4 13 First Round 10 7    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Poland Seminary 6 38   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Beaver Local 20 41   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A East Liverpool 0 28   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 3 34   L Independent 6 21          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Padua 21 39   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Alliance 14 48   L E. Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Minerva 36 7   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Carrollton 7 21   L E. Buckeye 4 15          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Marlington 20 37   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H West Branch 0 49   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Poland Seminary         Northeast 8 5 17          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A South Range         Northeast 8 5 17          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H East Liverpool         Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Canton Central Catholic         Independent 5 17          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Beaver Local         Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Alliance         E. Buckeye 3 9          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Minerva         E. Buckeye 4 15          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Carrollton         E. Buckeye 3 11          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Marlington         E. Buckeye 3 9          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A West Branch         E. Buckeye 4 13