796 Jonathan Alder Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Fairbanks 13 6   W W. Central Ohio 3 12           1972 Darby Valley 7 2   5 1       3 12 7
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Logan Elm 22 0   W Scioto Valley 2 8           1973 Darby Valley 9 0   4 0       3 12 7
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Mechanicsburg 32 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           1974 Darby Valley 8 1   5 0       3 12 3
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Greeneview 25 6   W Darby Valley 3 12           1975 Darby Valley 7 2 1 2 0 1     3 12 4
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Dublin 0 14   L Metropolitan 2 6           1976 Darby Valley 3 7   2 1       3 12 25T
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 41 7   W Darby Valley 3 12           1977 CBL-Central 3 7   1 4       2 8 50
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Cedarville 7 27   L Darby Valley 3 12           1978 CBL-Central 5 4 1 2 3       3 12 12
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Triad 36 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           1979 CBL-Central 2 6 2 0 4 1     3 12 26
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Madison Plains 25 12   W Darby Valley 2 8           1980 CBL-Central 6 4   3 2       4 16 11
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Fairbanks 41 0   W W. Central Ohio 3 12           1981 CBL-Central 2 8   1 4       4 16 34
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H North Union 23 7   W Mid-Ohio 2 8           1982 CBL-Central 4 6   3 2       4 16 28
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Mechanicsburg 20 7   W Darby Valley 3 12           1983 CBL-Central 1 9   0 5       4 16 32
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Greeneview 42 14   W Darby Valley 3 12           1984 CBL-Central 0 10   0 5       4 16 33T
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Madison Plains 27 0   W S. Central Ohio 2 8           1985 CBL-Central 2 8   1 4       4 16 27
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 27 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           1986 CBL-Central 3 7   2 3       4 16 20
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Cedarville 39 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           1987 CBL-Central 5 5   2 3       4 16 12
1973 8 10/25/73 Thu H Triad 28 0   W W. Central Ohio 3 12           1988 CBL-Central 2 8   1 4       4 16 31
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Westfall 36 0   W Scioto Valley 3 12           1989 CBL-Central 7 3   3 2       4 16 15
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Fairbanks 14 8   W W. Central Ohio 3 12           1990 CBL-Central 2 8   1 3       4 16 31
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A North Union 28 19   W Mid-Ohio 2 8           1991 BAC-West 6 4   4 1       4 16 11
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Xenia Wilson 61 6   W Darby Valley 3 12           1992 BAC-West 7 3   3 2       4 16 9
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 40 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           1993 BAC-West 9 1   4 1   0 1 4 16 3
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Madison Plains 35 0   W Darby Valley               1994 BAC-Ohio 7 3   3 1       5 20 8
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Greeneview 34 14   W Darby Valley 3 12           1995 BAC-Ohio 6 4   2 2       4 14 15
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Cedarville 33 19   W Darby Valley 3 12           1996 BAC-Ohio 2 8   1 3       4 16 20
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 7 14   L Miami Vy. League 2 8           1997 BAC-Ohio 8 2   4 0   0 1 4 16 4
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Centerburg 27 6   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1998 BAC-Ohio 2 8   1 3       4 14 26
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Fairbanks 9 3   W W. Central Ohio 3 10           1999 BAC-Ohio 6 4   4 0       4 14 10
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Dublin 12 29   L Metropolitan 2 6           2000 BAC-Ohio 5 5   3 1       4 16 16
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Ready 0 6   L Central Catholic 2 6           2001 BAC-Ohio 7 3   4 2   0 1 4 16 8
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 0 0 T T Darby Valley 3 12           2002 BAC-Ohio 9 1   6 0   1 1 4 16 4
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Centerburg 14 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2003 Independent 7 2         0 1 4 16 5
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Greeneview 21 10   W Darby Valley 3 12           2004 Independent 8 1         2 1 4 16 1
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Cedarville 26 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           2005 Independent 9 1         1 1 4 16 3
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 20 7   W Independent 2 8           2006 Independent 9 1         4 1 4 16 1
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H New Albany 13 8   W Independent 3 12           2007 Independent 8 2         0 1 4 16 4
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Olentangy 21 8   W Metropolitan 2 6           2008 Independent 8 2         0 1 4 16 4
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Fairbanks 6 7   L W. Central Ohio 3 12           2009 Independent 7 3         0 1 4 16 7
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Dublin 10 14   L Metropolitan 2 6           2010 Independent 9 1         1 1 4 16 2
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Ready 0 34   L Central Catholic 2 6           2011 Independent 10 0         2 1 3 12 3
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 7 14   L Darby Valley 3 12           2012 Independent 4 5             3 12 17
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Centerburg 7 18   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2013 MOAC-Red 3 7   3 3       4 14 24
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Greeneview 21 6   W Darby Valley 3 12           2014 MOAC-Red 6 4   5 2       4 14 13
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Cedarville 31 23   W Darby Valley 3 12           2015 MOAC-Red 9 1   7 0   0 1 4 12 3
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Springfield Catholic Central 0 14   L Independent 2 8           2016 MOAC-Red 9 1   6 1   0 1 4 14 4
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A New Albany 14 20   L Independent 3 11           2017 CBC-Kenton Trail 8 2   3 1   0 1 4 16 5
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Olentangy 28 17   W Metropolitan 2 6           2018 CBC-Kenton Trail 6 4   2 2       4 16 12
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Fairbanks 13 12   W W. Central Ohio 3 10           2019 CBC-Kenton Trail 10 0   5 0   2 1 3 11 2
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Dublin 6 56   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2020 CBC-Kenton Trail 6 0   5 0   2 1 3 11 4
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Buckeye Valley 14 20   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2021 CBC-Kenton Trail 6 4   4 1   0 1 3 11 10
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H West Jefferson 2 62   L CBL-Central 3 12           2022 CBC-Kenton Trail 6 4   2 3   0 1 3 11 13
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Columbus Academy 0 24   L CBL-Central 3 11           2023 CBC-Kenton Trail 7 3   3 2   0 1 4 15 12
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Olentangy 30 21   W CBL-Central 2 6          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Grandview Heights 6 29   L CBL-Central 2 6           Totals 307 199 4 122 81 2 15 21
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H New Albany 0 36   L CBL-Central 3 11          
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H North Union 14 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 8           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Marysville 0 42   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           35 Fairbanks 21 14   H 163 104 1
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Marysville 14 7   W CBL-Buckeye 2 8           31 West Jefferson 13 18   A 153 107 3
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Fairbanks 21 22   L W. Central Ohio 3 10           28 London 16 12   N 6 9  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Dublin 6 6 T T CBL-Buckeye 2 6           26 Grandview Heights 13 13  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Buckeye Valley 16 14   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           22 North Union 18 4  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A West Jefferson 0 28   L CBL-Central 3 12           18 Marysville 8 10  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 0   W CBL-Central 3 11           18 Columbus Academy 3 15  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Olentangy 20 10   W CBL-Central 2 6           15 Olentangy 10 4 1
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Grandview Heights 7 16   L CBL-Central 2 6           15 Buckeye Valley 10 4 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A New Albany 21 29   L CBL-Central 3 11           14 Washington 8 6  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A North Union 34 22   W CBL-Buckeye 2 8           13 Hartley 6 7  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Marysville 6 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           12 Clinton-Massie 4 8  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Fairbanks 6 39   L W. Central Ohio 3 10           11 Madison Plains 11 0  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Buckeye Valley 8 8 T T CBL-Buckeye 2 6           11 Hamilton Township 7 4  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Dublin 17 28   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           11 New Albany 5 6  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H West Jefferson 14 33   L CBL-Central 3 12           11 Licking Valley 4 7  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Columbus Academy 3 28   L CBL-Central 3 11           9 Ready 5 4  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Olentangy 6 6 T T CBL-Central 2 6           9 Bexley 4 5  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Grandview Heights 0 50   L CBL-Central 2 6           9 Benjamin Logan 4 5  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H New Albany 10 13   L CBL-Central 3 11           9 Dublin 0 8 1
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Big Walnut 21 6   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           8 Kenton Ridge 7 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Marysville 12 7   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           7 Marion Harding 7 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Fairbanks 0 7   L W. Central Ohio 5 20           7 Tecumseh 7 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Buckeye Valley 32 20   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           7 Miami Trace 6 1  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Dublin 6 30   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           7 Cedarville 4 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A West Jefferson 22 20   W CBL-Central 4 16           7 Springfield Shawnee 4 3  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 28   L CBL-Central 5 20           7 Bellefontaine 3 4  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Olentangy 12 15   L CBL-Central 4 14           6 Mechanicsburg 6 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Grandview Heights 18 0   W CBL-Central 4 14           6 McClain 6 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A New Albany 20 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           5 Greeneview 5 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Big Walnut 13 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           5 Lehman Catholic 5 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Perkins 0 18   L Sandusky Bay 3 10           5 S. Charleston Southeastern 3 1 1
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Fairbanks 0 18   L W. Central Ohio 5 20           5 Worthington 3 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Buckeye Valley 19 13   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           5 Hebron Lakewood 2 3  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Bexley 12 20   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Centennial 4 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H West Jefferson 8 14   L CBL-Central 4 16           4 Graham 4 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Columbus Academy 6 28   L CBL-Central 5 20           4 Big Walnut 3 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A North Union 39 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           4 Lemon-Monroe 3 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Grandview Heights 8 19   L CBL-Central 4 16           4 St. Charles 3 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H New Albany 0 14   L CBL-Central 5 20           4 Indian Lake 3 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Marysville 16 54   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Amanda-Clearcreek 3 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Olentangy 12 0   W CBL-Buckeye 4 16           4 Pleasant 2 2  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Fairbanks 6 20   L W. Central Ohio 5 20           4 East Knox 1 3  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Buckeye Valley 0 6   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           4 Marion River Valley 1 3  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Bexley 7 31   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Bloom-Carroll 1 3  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A West Jefferson 0 34   L CBL-Central 4 16           3 Utica 3 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 54   L CBL-Central 4 16           3 Galion 3 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H North Union 32 14   W CBL-Central 4 14           3 Centerburg 2 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Grandview Heights 2 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           3 Thurgood Marshall 2 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A New Albany 6 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           3 Zanesville 2 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Marysville 0 14   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           3 Springfield Catholic Central 1 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Benjamin Logan 14 33   L W. Central Ohio 3 12           3 Watterson 1 2  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Fairbanks 7 29   L W. Central Ohio 5 20           3 Alter 0 3  
1983 3 9/17/83 Sat H Hillcrest 12 6   W Independent 5 20           2 Logan Elm 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Buckeye Valley 0 34   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Triad 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Olentangy 12 16   L CBL-Buckeye 4 16           2 Johnstown-Monroe 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H West Jefferson 0 52   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Whetstone 2 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Grandview Heights 13 47   L CBL-Central 5 20           2 Crestline 2 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H New Albany 0 43   L CBL-Central 5 20           2 Westerville Central 2 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Columbus Academy 0 69   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Blanchester 2 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A North Union 0 52   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Ponitz Tech 2 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Benjamin Logan 6 45   L W. Central Ohio 3 10           2 Ironton 2 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Fairbanks 0 15   L W. Central Ohio 5 19           2 Logan 2 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Cedarville 0 40   L Kenton Trace 5 20           2 Jackson 2 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Buckeye Valley 0 7   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Springfield Northwestern 2 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A London 0 20   L CBL-Buckeye 3 12           2 Urbana 2 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A West Jefferson 0 14   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Danville 1 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Grandview Heights 6 24   L CBL-Central 5 19           2 Oakwood 1 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Olentangy 0 21   L CBL-Central 4 14           2 Sheridan 1 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 41   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Marion Local 0 2  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H North Union 6 21   L CBL-Central 4 14           2 Clear Fork 0 2  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Benjamin Logan 0 15   L W. Central Ohio 3 10           1 Westfall 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Fairbanks 9 6   W W. Central Ohio 5 20           1 Xenia Wilson 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Cedarville 0 3   L Kenton Trace 5 20           1 Hillcrest 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Big Walnut 0 34   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Chaminade-Julienne 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Dublin 0 21   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           1 Finneytown 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H West Jefferson 14 33   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Reading 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Columbus Academy 15 23   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Millersport 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Grandview Heights 0 37   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Oak Harbor 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Olentangy 24 28   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Fort Loramie 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A North Union 52 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Waynesville 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Benjamin Logan 8 27   L W. Central Ohio 3 10           1 Elgin 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Fairbanks 0 13   L W. Central Ohio 5 20           1 Upper Sandusky 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Licking Valley 7 42   L Licking County 3 11           1 Philo 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Big Walnut 6 2   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Perkins 0 1  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Dublin 0 3   L CBL-Buckeye 1 3           1 Ontario 0 1  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A West Jefferson 3 14   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 CAPE 0 1  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Columbus Academy 21 49   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Valley View 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Grandview Heights 6 12 OT L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Wyoming 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Olentangy 14 0   W CBL-Central 4 15           1 Mariemont 0 1  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H North Union 24 6   W CBL-Central 4 15           1 Versailles 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Benjamin Logan 10 6   W W. Central Ohio 3 10           1 Mooney 0 1  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Fairbanks 24 8   W W. Central Ohio 5 20           1 Coldwater 0 1  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Licking Valley 6 24   L Licking County 3 11           1 Delaware Hayes 0 1  
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H Bexley 19 13 OT W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           1 Canal Winchester 0 1  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Marysville 3 20   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           1 Winton Woods 0 1  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H West Jefferson 13 20   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Columbus DeSales 0 1  
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Columbus Academy 7 31   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Eastmoor Academy 0 1  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A North Union 11 8   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Tri-Valley 0 1  
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Grandview Heights 3 21   L CBL-Central 5 19          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Olentangy 14 6   W CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Benjamin Logan 7 9   L W. Central Ohio 3 12          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Fairbanks 20 0   W W. Central Ohio 5 19          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H East Knox 0 20   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Bexley 7 29   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Marysville 10 28   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A West Jefferson 7 42   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 55   L CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H North Union 17 21   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Grandview Heights 6 28   L CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Olentangy 39 8   W CBL-Central 4 15          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Mechanicsburg 52 0   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Fairbanks 13 12   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A East Knox 6 21   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H London 20 18   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Buckeye Valley 28 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H West Jefferson 6 35   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A North Union 49 0   W CBL-Central 4 14          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Grandview Heights 33 15   W CBL-Central 5 19          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Olentangy 41 0   W CBL-Central 4 14          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Columbus Academy 14 35   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Mechanicsburg 35 6   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Fairbanks 13 22   L W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H East Knox 3 7   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Marysville 0 28   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Ontario 0 34   L North Central 4 14          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H London 13 20   L CBL-Buckeye 3 12          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Grandview Heights 12 18 3OT L CBL-Central 5 20          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 50   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A West Jefferson 6 33   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Olentangy 24 6   W CBL-Central 4 16          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Mechanicsburg 40 0   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Fairbanks 6 18   L W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A East Knox 33 6   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Licking Valley 6 21   L BAC-East 3 11          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 8 14   L BAC-East 3 11          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Madison Plains 14 0   W BAC-West 4 16          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Grandview Heights 28 14   W BAC-West 5 20          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H West Jefferson 7 13   L BAC-West 4 16          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A London 28 26   W BAC-West 3 12          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 27 14   W BAC-West 4 15          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Mechanicsburg 20 7   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Centennial 38 14   W Independent 3 12          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Danville 6 14   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Licking Valley 16 6   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 26 14   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Madison Plains 7 3   W BAC-West 3 12          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Grandview Heights 39 13   W BAC-West 5 19          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A West Jefferson 7 14   L BAC-West 4 16          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H London 13 40   L BAC-West 3 12          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 21 7   W BAC-West 4 15          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Fairbanks 38 8   W W. Central Ohio 5 19          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Centennial 27 13   W Independent 3 11          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Danville 13 12   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Licking Valley 21 14   W BAC-East 3 11          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 23 21   W BAC-East 3 11          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Bexley 34 13   W BAC-West 3 11          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Washington 14 7   W BAC-West 3 12          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Grandview Heights 28 19   W BAC-West 5 19          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H West Jefferson 11 10   W BAC-West 4 16          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A London 0 15   L BAC-West 3 12          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N CAPE 21 31   L Cincinnati Hills 4 16 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Cox Field Xenia
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Fairbanks 35 14   W W. Central Ohio 6 24          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Centennial 58 14   W Independent 4 16          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Whetstone 40 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H London 0 42   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Washington 34 54   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Licking Valley 19 38   L BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Crestline 33 23   W North Central 6 21          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Grandview Heights 39 7   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A West Jefferson 13 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Utica 17 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Fairbanks 56 14   W W. Central Ohio 6 22          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Centennial 55 0   W Independent 3 10          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Whetstone 48 6   W CCL-Blue 3 10          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A London 14 36   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Washington 0 14   L BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Licking Valley 0 41   L BAC-Ohio 4 13          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Crestline 15 14   W North Central 6 23          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Grandview Heights 20 13   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H West Jefferson 13 20   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Utica 19 12   W BAC-Ohio 4 13          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Fairbanks 0 1 F L W. Central Ohio 6 23          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Hamilton Township 0 1 F L MSL-Buckeye 4 16          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Hartley 0 1 F L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H London 19 39   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Washington 27 39   L BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Grandview Heights 0 1 F L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Licking Valley 12 33   L BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Chaminade-Julienne 53 33   W GCL-North 3 12          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Utica 21 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A West Jefferson 7 26   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Fairbanks 19 7   W W. Central Ohio 6 24          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Hamilton Township 26 20   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Hartley 13 35   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 6 12   L BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Bexley 22 7   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A London 85 13   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Washington 27 0   W BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Madison Plains 35 6   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Grandview Heights 21 0   W BAC-Ohio 6 23          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H West Jefferson 27 6   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1997 11 11/8/97 Sat N Valley View 7 40   L SW Buckeye 4 16 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Cox Field Xenia
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Fairbanks 7 38   L W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Hamilton Township 20 27   L MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Hartley 12 47   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 14 36   L BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Bexley 0 28   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H London 28 27   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Washington 19 20   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Madison Plains 21 14   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Grandview Heights 12 21   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A West Jefferson 0 35   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Fairbanks 7 34   L W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Hamilton Township 21 24   L MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Hartley 21 24   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Licking Valley 36 28   W BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Bexley 28 14   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Madison Plains 34 18   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H West Jefferson 35 6   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A London 7 28   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Washington 28 14   W BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Grandview Heights 42 15   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Fairbanks 26 7   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Hamilton Township 53 12   W MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Hartley 14 16   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Licking Valley 14 35   L BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Bexley 14 21   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Madison Plains 8 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A West Jefferson 31 11   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H London 22 30   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Washington 7 21   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Grandview Heights 27 14   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Marion Local 0 40   L Midwest 6 24          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Hamilton Township 35 12   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Hartley 24 21   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H West Jefferson 42 0   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 35   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Lehman Catholic 23 13   W Independent 5 20          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Madison Plains 47 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Washington 15 28   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Grandview Heights 19 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Fairbanks 44 13   W BAC-Ohio 6 24          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat A Wyoming 21 49   L Cincinnati Hills 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Marion Local 33 34   L Midwest 6 24          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Hamilton Township 14 10   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Hartley 24 6   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A West Jefferson 68 0   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Columbus Academy 19 10   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Lehman Catholic 14 7   W Independent 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Madison Plains 56 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Washington 27 3   W BAC-Ohio 3 12          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Grandview Heights 47 13   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Fairbanks 50 12   W BAC-Ohio 6 24          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H Clinton-Massie 21 7   W SBAAC-National 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2002 12 11/8/02 Fri N Alter 7 35   L GCL-North 4 16 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Panther Stadium Springfield
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A New Albany 35 7   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Hamilton Township 21 27 OT L MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Columbus Academy 13 57   L MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Washington 17 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A London 27 13   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Hartley 24 21   W Independent 5 20          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Ready 28 20   W Independent 5 20          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Lehman Catholic 34 28 OT W Independent 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H West Jefferson 35 7   W Independent 5 20          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Mariemont 14 28   L Cincinnati Hills 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H New Albany 24 22   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Hamilton Township 57 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Columbus Academy 47 14   W MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Washington 48 12   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H London 54 6   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Hartley 44 20   W Independent 5 20          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Ready 34 36   L Independent 5 20          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Lehman Catholic 40 7   W Independent 6 24          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A West Jefferson 47 0   W Independent 5 20          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Finneytown 35 21   W Cincinnati Hills 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Reading 35 7   W Cincinnati Hills 4 16 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Cox Field Xenia
2004 13 11/19/04 Fri N Versailles 28 35   L Midwest 4 16 Regional Final 1 7 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Millersport 57 13   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Hamilton Township 48 18   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Westerville Central 34 28   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Miami Trace 15 18 OT L S. Central Ohio 2 8          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A London 56 28   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Hartley 63 32   W Independent 4 15          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Ready 45 14   W Independent 5 19          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A West Jefferson 48 18   W Independent 5 19          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A McClain 55 7   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Clinton-Massie 12 7   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H Blanchester 49 14   W SBAAC-National 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Lemon-Monroe 7 16   L MML-South 4 16 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Cox Field Xenia
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Licking Valley 21 3   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Hamilton Township 43 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Westerville Central 35 15   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Miami Trace 38 7   W S. Central Ohio 2 8          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H London 70 7   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Hartley 34 0   W Independent 4 15          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Ready 17 14   W Independent 5 19          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A St. Charles 28 34   L Independent 2 7          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H McClain 48 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Clinton-Massie 16 0   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Oakwood 55 7   W SWBL-Southwest 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Lemon-Monroe 38 17   W SWBL-Buckeye 4 16 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Dudon Memorial Field Clayton
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Blanchester 17 0   W SBAAC-National 4 16 Regional Final 1 2 Roush Stadium Kettering
2006 14 11/24/06 Fri N Oak Harbor 24 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 14 State Semifinal 1 2 Lima Stadium Lima
2006 15 12/1/06 Fri N Mooney 12 26   L Steel Valley 4 13 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Lemon-Monroe 36 26   W SWBL-Buckeye 3 12          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Indian Lake 15 27   L CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Graham 34 7   W CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Miami Trace 23 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A London 52 21   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Ready 27 20   W Independent 5 19          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Thurgood Marshall 23 20   W Dayton City 2 8          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H St. Charles 14 7   W Independent 2 7          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A McClain 33 10   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Clinton-Massie 9 14   L S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Coldwater 14 43   L Midwest 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Lemon-Monroe 14 7   W SWBL-Buckeye 3 12          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Indian Lake 34 12   W CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Graham 13 0   W CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Miami Trace 48 10   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H London 31 6   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Ready 21 9   W Independent 5 19          
2008 7 10/4/08 Sat A Thurgood Marshall 38 8   W Dayton City 2 8       Welcome Stadium Dayton
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Delaware Hayes 14 21   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H McClain 52 7   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Clinton-Massie 7 15   L S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri H Oakwood 10 12   L SWBL-Southwest 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Worthington 28 35   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Canal Winchester 14 49   L MSL-Buckeye 2 7          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Clinton-Massie 9 10   L S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Miami Trace 7 3   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A London 20 12   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Lehman Catholic 33 14   W Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Fort Loramie 41 19   W Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Ponitz Tech 70 6   W Dayton City 6 24          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A McClain 43 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H St. Charles 21 10   W Independent 2 7          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat A Alter 0 42   L GCL-North 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Roush Stadium Kettering
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Worthington 24 0   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Marysville 30 21   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Clinton-Massie 27 28   L S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Miami Trace 56 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H London 56 12   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Ironton 38 14   W Independent 4 15          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Washington 59 19   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Ponitz Tech 49 14   W Dayton City 6 24       Welcome Stadium Dayton
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H McClain 77 7   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A St. Charles 39 20   W Independent 2 7          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Waynesville 45 23   W SWBL-Buckeye 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Alter 14 28   L GCL-North 4 16 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Worthington 37 0   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Marysville 21 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Clinton-Massie 29 28   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Miami Trace 49 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A London 41 7   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Ironton 17 0   W Independent 4 15          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Washington 62 14   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Logan 42 0   W SEOAL 2 7          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Marion Harding 51 7   W Independent 2 7          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Watterson 27 14   W Independent 3 10          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H Logan Elm 35 21   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2011 12 11/11/11 Fri N Jackson 28 7   W SEOAL 3 12 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Chieftains Stadium Logan
2011 13 11/18/11 Fri N Springfield Shawnee 10 21   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12 Regional Final 3 1 Jaguar Stadium Hilliard
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Worthington 28 6   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Marysville 30 10   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Clinton-Massie 7 49   L S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Logan 35 0   W SEOAL 2 7          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Zanesville 0 42   L ECOL-Scarlet 2 7       Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Winton Woods 14 35   L Independent 2 8          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Thurgood Marshall 14 52   L Dayton City 3 12          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Marion Harding 44 12   W Independent 2 7          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Watterson 19 27   L Independent 3 10          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Worthington 7 33   L OCC-Central 2 5          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Marysville 0 13   L OCC-Central 1 1          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Clinton-Massie 7 35   L S. Central Ohio 4 14          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Fairbanks 21 13   W MOAC-Red 6 22          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Buckeye Valley 28 0   W MOAC-Red 3 9          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Pleasant 14 28   L MOAC-Red 5 16          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Elgin 36 22   W MOAC-Red 5 16          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Marion River Valley 21 28   L MOAC-Red 4 12          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A North Union 7 42   L MOAC-Red 5 18          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Watterson 14 38   L Independent 4 13          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Marysville 20 27   L OCC-Central 1 1          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A West Jefferson 28 6   W MSL-Ohio 5 18          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Clinton-Massie 0 49   L S. Central Ohio 4 14          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Pleasant 50 57   L MOAC-Red 5 16          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Galion 41 24   W MOAC-Red 4 12          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Buckeye Valley 40 14   W MOAC-Red 3 9          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Upper Sandusky 42 0   W MOAC-Red 4 12          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H North Union 21 13   W MOAC-Red 5 18          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Marion River Valley 14 39   L MOAC-Red 4 12          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Fairbanks 54 7   W MOAC-Red 6 22          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Marysville 14 18   L OCC-Central 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H West Jefferson 43 26   W MSL-Ohio 6 21          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 14 10   W MSL-Buckeye 4 13          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Pleasant 48 14   W MOAC-Red 5 16          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Galion 35 13   W MOAC-Red 5 16          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Buckeye Valley 35 20   W MOAC-Red 3 9          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Marion Harding 35 14   W MOAC-Red 2 6          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A North Union 35 14   W MOAC-Red 5 18          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Marion River Valley 28 22   W MOAC-Red 4 12          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Fairbanks 56 21   W MOAC-Red 6 21          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Kenton Ridge 28 33   L CBC-Kenton Trail 4 12 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Marysville 35 10   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Zanesville 33 14   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 11          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 34 0   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Pleasant 33 16   W MOAC-Red 5 18          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Galion 43 16   W MOAC-Red 5 18          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Buckeye Valley 28 20   W MOAC-Red 3 11          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Marion Harding 42 21   W MOAC-Red 2 8          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H North Union 34 14   W MOAC-Red 5 20          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Marion River Valley 14 18   L MOAC-Red 4 14          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Fairbanks 42 28   W MOAC-Red 6 23          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H Hartley 21 35   L Independent 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Marysville 35 32 OT W OCC-Central 1 2          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Marion Harding 21 7   W MOAC 2 8          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Clear Fork 14 28   L MOAC 4 14          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Benjamin Logan 43 36   W CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Indian Lake 35 34 OT W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Kenton Ridge 28 21   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Bellefontaine 6 19   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Tecumseh 35 28   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 8          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 35 21   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Graham 21 6   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Clinton-Massie 7 17   L SBAAC-American 4 16 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Marysville 0 35   L OCC-Central 1 2          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Marion Harding 28 14   W MOAC 2 6          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Clear Fork 10 49   L MOAC 4 14          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Benjamin Logan 28 12   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Indian Lake 42 7   W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Graham 52 19   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Kenton Ridge 38 26   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Bellefontaine 13 22   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Tecumseh 27 0   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 8          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 14 17   L CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Philo 24 16   W Muskingum Valley 4 15          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Marion Harding 35 21   W MOAC 2 7          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 42 13   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Urbana 49 14   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H North Union 42 8   W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Kenton Ridge 35 16   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Bellefontaine 31 21   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Tecumseh 35 14   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 8          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 56 34   W CBC-Kenton Trail 5 20          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A London 24 23   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Sheridan 35 13   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Jackson 38 13   W Frontier 3 11 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Viking Stadium Ashville
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Hartley 14 27   L Central Catholic 3 11 Regional Final 2 1 Darby Stadium Hilliard
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A North Union 16 7   W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Kenton Ridge 35 7   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Bellefontaine 38 8   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Tecumseh 31 10   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 8          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 38 31   W CBC-Kenton Trail 5 20          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H London 30 13   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Zanesville 35 0   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11 Second Round 4 13    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H London 14 0   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri A Columbus DeSales 6 31   L Central Catholic 3 11 Regional Semifinal 4 1 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 7 17   L MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Sheridan 14 18   L MVL-Large 3 11          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 3 23   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 45 14   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H North Union 42 14   W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A London 7 34   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Kenton Ridge 24 21   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Bellefontaine 42 7   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Tecumseh 14 10   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 8          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 36 28   W CBC-Kenton Trail 5 20          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 7 35   L CCL-South 3 11 First Round 10 7    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 42 9   W MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Buckeye Valley 21 7   W MSL-Ohio 4 14          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 0 35   L MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 42 6   W CBC-Mad River 5 20          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A North Union 31 28   W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H London 21 49   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Kenton Ridge 49 16   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Bellefontaine 7 27   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Tecumseh 21 14 OT W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 27 42   L CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Tri-Valley 10 30   L MVL-Large 3 11 First Round 13 4    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Fairbanks 47 0   W OHC-North 6 24          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Buckeye Valley 56 35   W C. Buckeye 3 11          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 0 42   L MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A North Union 35 0   W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Benjamin Logan 56 14   W CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Urbana 41 33   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A London 48 57   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Kenton Ridge 42 14   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 16          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Bellefontaine 23 28   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Tecumseh 49 23   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Ready 10 14   L C. Buckeye 4 15 First Round 12 5