430 Covington Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Tippecanoe 6 17   L SW Buckeye 2 8           1972 Mad River Valley 5 4 1 5 2       3 12 3
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Bradford 0 0 T T Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1973 3 Rivers 10 0   7 0       3 12 2
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 22 18   W Mad River Valley 2 8           1974 3 Rivers 9 1   6 1       3 12 5
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Graham 8 0   W Mad River Valley 2 8           1975 3 Rivers 5 5   4 3       3 12 19
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 28 7   W Mad River Valley 2 8           1976 3 Rivers 4 4 2 4 2 1     3 12 12
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Greenon 8 6   W Mad River Valley 1 2           1977 3 Rivers 4 6   3 4       3 12 13
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 6 21   L Mad River Valley 2 8           1978 3 Rivers 9 1   5 1       3 12 1
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Tecumseh 29 0   W Mad River Valley 1 2           1979 3 Rivers 9 0 1 6 0   1 1 3 12 1
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Miami East 3 8   L Mad River Valley 2 8           1980 3 Rivers 9 0 1 5 0 1 1 1 5 20 2
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Urbana 0 10   L Miami Vy. League 2 8           1981 3 Rivers 6 3 1 2 3       5 20 6
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Tippecanoe 24 7   W SW Buckeye 2 8           1982 SW Rivers 3 7   2 5       5 20 16
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Bradford 28 0   W Midwest 3 12           1983 SW Rivers 6 4   5 2       5 20 7
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Bethel 60 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           1984 SW Rivers 4 4 2 3 3 1     5 20 12
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Indian Lake 60 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1985 SW Rivers 9 1   5 1   2 1 5 20 3
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Miami East 49 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1986 SW Rivers 5 5   3 3       5 20 13
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 47 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1987 SW Rivers 2 8   1 5       5 20 23
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Lehman Catholic 17 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           1988 SW Rivers 5 5   2 4       5 20 18
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Versailles 38 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1989 SW Rivers 1 9   0 7       5 20 30T
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Graham 26 17   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1990 SW Rivers 1 9   0 7       5 20 34
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Urbana 24 0   W Mid-8 2 8           1991 Cross County 1 9   0 8       5 20 31
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Tippecanoe 26 6   W SW Buckeye               1992 Cross County 6 4   6 3       5 20 12
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Bradford 29 0   W Midwest 3 12           1993 Cross County 4 6   2 6       5 20 20
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Bethel 92 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Smith Field Covington 1994 Cross County 4 6   3 5       6 24 21
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Indian Lake 32 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1995 Cross County 9 1   8 0       6 24 5
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Miami East 35 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1996 Cross County 10 0   8 0   0 1 6 24 4
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 42 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1997 Cross County 7 3   6 2       6 24 11
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Lehman Catholic 28 13   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1998 Cross County 6 4   5 3       6 24 11
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Versailles 44 12   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1999 Cross County 9 1   7 1   0 1 6 24 3
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Graham 6 17   L 3 Rivers 2 8           2000 Cross County 10 0   8 0   2 1 6 24 2
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Urbana 12 0   W Central Buckeye 2 8           2001 Cross County 10 0   9 0   1 1 6 24 3
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Tippecanoe 3 13   L SW Buckeye 2 8           2002 Cross County 10 0   9 0   0 1 6 24 3
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Bradford 19 6   W Midwest 3 12           2003 Cross County 10 0   9 0   0 1 6 24 1
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Indian Lake 16 8   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2004 Cross County 5 5   4 5       6 24 11
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Miami East 9 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2005 Cross County 9 1   8 1   0 1 6 24 4
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 0 7   L 3 Rivers 2 8           2006 Cross County 10 0   9 0   0 1 6 24 3
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Lehman Catholic 14 12   W 3 Rivers 3 12           2007 Cross County 10 0   9 0   1 1 6 24 1
1975 7 10/18/75 Sat A Versailles 6 14   L 3 Rivers 2 8           2008 Cross County 8 2   8 1   1 1 6 24 4
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Graham 0 40   L 3 Rivers 2 8           2009 Cross County 7 3   7 2   1 1 6 24 8
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Bethel 42 13   W 3 Rivers 3 12           2010 Cross County 10 0   9 0   1 1 6 24 3
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Urbana 13 16   L Central Buckeye 2 8           2011 Cross County 10 0   9 0   0 1 5 20 4
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Tippecanoe 6 6 T T SW Buckeye 2 8           2012 Cross County 10 0   9 0   2 1 5 20 3
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Bradford 0 6   L Midwest 3 12           2013 Cross County 10 0   9 0   1 1 7 26 2
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Indian Lake 20 8   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2014 Cross County 6 4   5 3   0 1 7 26 7
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Miami East 22 22 T T 3 Rivers 2 8           2015 Cross County 8 2   7 1   0 1 7 26 2
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 26 8   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2016 Cross County 10 0   8 0   1 1 7 28 1
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Lehman Catholic 0 32   L 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2017 Cross County 5 5   5 3       6 24 13
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Versailles 0 14   L 3 Rivers 3 12           2018 Cross County 7 3   7 1   0 1 6 24 7
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Graham 20 14   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2019 Cross County 8 2   7 1   2 1 6 24 4
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Bethel 24 6   W 3 Rivers 3 12           2020 Cross County 4 4   4 2   1 1 6 24 5
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Urbana 7 23   L Central Buckeye 2 8           2021 3 Rivers 1 9   1 6       6 24 22
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Tippecanoe 22 14   W SW Buckeye 2 8           2022 3 Rivers 1 6   0 4       6 24 I/E
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Bradford 6 12   L Midwest 3 12           2023 3 Rivers 0 10   0 7       7 28 22T
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Miami East 12 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2024 3 Rivers 0 0   0 0       6 24  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 6 35   L 3 Rivers 2 8          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Lehman Catholic 12 26   L 3 Rivers 3 12           Totals 341 166 8 273 118 3 18 24
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Versailles 6 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Graham 33 14   W 3 Rivers 2 8           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Bethel 0 27   L 3 Rivers 3 12           52 Miami East 31 19 2 H 181 91 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Indian Lake 16 27   L 3 Rivers 2 8           47 Bradford 34 10 3 A 171 85 5
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Urbana 7 46   L Central Buckeye 2 8           39 Bethel 31 8   N 7 14  
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Parkway 30 12   W Midwest 3 12           39 Arcanum 26 13  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Tippecanoe 49 0   W SW Buckeye 2 8           38 Twin Valley South 29 9  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Bradford 22 0   W Cross County 3 12           35 Ansonia 26 9  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Miami East 22 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           30 Tri-County North 25 5  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 8 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8           29 National Trail 28 1  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Lehman Catholic 32 12   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 26 Mississinawa Valley 23 3  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Versailles 12 28   L 3 Rivers 3 12           25 Lehman Catholic 12 13  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Graham 20 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           19 Tippecanoe 10 7 2
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A St. Henry 43 0   W Midwest 3 12           18 Versailles 5 12 1
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Indian Lake 50 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           15 Graham 11 4  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Parkway 28 3   W Midwest 3 12           14 Springfield Catholic Central 5 9  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Tippecanoe 20 7   W SW Buckeye 2 8           12 St. Henry 5 7  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Bradford 0 0 T T Cross County 3 12           11 Milton-Union 5 6  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Miami East 27 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8           8 Indian Lake 7 1  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 21 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           7 New Bremen 5 2  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Lehman Catholic 34 8   W 3 Rivers 3 12           7 Marion Local 0 7  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Versailles 7 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8           6 Cedarville 3 3  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Graham 28 8   W 3 Rivers 2 8           6 Anna 3 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H St. Henry 41 12   W Midwest 3 12           6 Urbana 2 4  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Indian Lake 41 0   W 3 Rivers 2 6           6 Mechanicsburg 2 4  
1979 12 11/16/79 Fri N Calvert 20 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10 State Semifinal 4 3 Shawnee Stadium Shawnee Twp. (Lima) 6 Troy Christian 2 4  
1979 13 11/23/79 Fri N Mogadore 17 23 2OT L Portage County 3 9 State Championship 4 1 Rubber Bowl Akron 6 Fort Loramie 0 6  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Tippecanoe 14 7   W SW Buckeye 3 12           5 Springfield Northwestern 4 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Eaton 18 7   W Independent 4 16           4 Minster 0 4  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Bradford 37 3   W Cross County 5 20           3 Danbury 3 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 45 8   W 3 Rivers 4 16           3 Coldwater 0 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Lehman Catholic 26 6   W 3 Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2 Parkway 2 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Versailles 21 13   W 3 Rivers 4 16           2 Williamsburg 2 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Graham 45 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           2 Eaton 2 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Ansonia 28 0   W Cross County 5 20           2 Notre Dame 2 0  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat H Indian Lake 40 8   W 3 Rivers 3 12           2 S. Charleston Southeastern 1 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Miami East 7 7 T T 3 Rivers 4 16           2 Northridge 0 2  
1980 11 11/8/80 Sat N Williamsburg 27 0   W Clermont County 5 20 Regional Final 2 1   Williamsburg 2 DeGraff Riverside 0 2  
1980 12 11/15/80 Sat N Newark Catholic 10 14   L Licking County 5 19 State Semifinal 2 2 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 1 Springfield Northeastern 1 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Tippecanoe 0 0 T T SW Buckeye 3 12           1 Greenon 1 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Eaton 6 0   W Independent 3 12           1 Tecumseh 1 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Bradford 17 14   W Cross County 5 20           1 Calvert 1 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 7 20   L 3 Rivers 4 16           1 Patrick Henry 1 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Lehman Catholic 16 6   W 3 Rivers 5 20           1 Fenwick 1 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Versailles 0 21   L 3 Rivers 4 16           1 Summit Country Day 1 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Graham 21 6   W 3 Rivers 3 12           1 Richmond Dale Southeastern 1 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Ansonia 12 0   W Cross County 5 20           1 Lockland 1 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Patrick Henry 14 6   W Northwest Ohio 4 14           1 Dixie 1 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Miami East 7 28   L 3 Rivers 4 16           1 Cincinnati College Prep 1 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Coldwater 14 19   L Midwest 4 14           1 Hillcrest 1 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Twin Valley South 21 8   W Cross County 4 16           1 Worthington Christian 1 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Bradford 0 27   L Cross County 5 20           1 Mogadore 0 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Tippecanoe 14 20   L SW Rivers 3 12           1 Lima Central Catholic 0 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Graham 31 6   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 West Jefferson 0 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Miami East 3 42   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Springfield Shawnee 0 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 7 14   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Newark Catholic 0 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Versailles 0 33   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Delphos Jefferson 0 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Lehman Catholic 20 0   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Delphos St. John's 0 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Milton-Union 20 35   L SW Rivers 3 12           1 Fort Recovery 0 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Bradford 0 25   L Cross County 5 20          
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Twin Valley South 21 14   W Cross County 5 20          
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Arcanum 0 30   L Cross County 4 16          
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Tippecanoe 29 13   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Graham 41 12   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Miami East 6 26   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 34 28   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Versailles 0 13   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Lehman Catholic 21 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Milton-Union 26 6   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Bradford 0 0 T T Cross County 5 20          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Twin Valley South 26 14   W Cross County 5 20          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Arcanum 0 6   L Cross County 4 16          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Milton-Union 14 0   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Tippecanoe 14 0   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Graham 28 6   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Miami East 6 7   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 21 25   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Versailles 7 7 T T SW Rivers 4 16          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Lehman Catholic 17 20   L SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Bradford 20 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Twin Valley South 35 8   W Cross County 5 20          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Arcanum 35 6   W Cross County 4 16          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Milton-Union 40 13   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Tippecanoe 23 0   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Mechanicsburg 50 0   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Miami East 19 14   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 42 6   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Versailles 3 13   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Lehman Catholic 55 6   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1985 11 11/9/85 Sat N S. Charleston Southeastern 35 0   W Kenton Trace 5 20 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Evans Stadium Springfield
1985 12 11/16/85 Sat N Fenwick 3 0   W Mid-Miami 5 20 Regional Final 3 1 Welcome Stadium Dayton
1985 13 11/23/85 Sat N Delphos Jefferson 14 32   L Northwest 5 18 State Semifinal 4 3 Lima Stadium Lima
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Bradford 7 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Twin Valley South 8 14   L Cross County 5 20          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Arcanum 0 43   L Cross County 4 16          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Milton-Union 13 12   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Tippecanoe 0 46   L SW Rivers 2 8          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Mechanicsburg 20 6   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Miami East 30 6   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 0 20   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Versailles 6 20   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Lehman Catholic 22 6   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Bradford 29 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Twin Valley South 20 22   L Cross County 5 20          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Arcanum 3 29   L Cross County 4 16          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Milton-Union 10 7   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Tippecanoe 8 48   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Marion Local 7 27   L Midwest 5 20          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Miami East 7 21   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 0 28   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Versailles 0 41   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Lehman Catholic 6 20   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Bradford 7 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Twin Valley South 21 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Arcanum 28 6   W Cross County 4 16          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Milton-Union 0 13   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Tippecanoe 17 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Marion Local 3 28   L Midwest 5 20          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Miami East 0 21   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 0 38   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Versailles 0 21   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Lehman Catholic 14 13   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Bradford 6 8   L Cross County 5 20          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Twin Valley South 19 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Arcanum 12 27   L Cross County 4 14          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Lehman Catholic 0 12   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Milton-Union 0 33   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Tippecanoe 8 33   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Graham 8 34   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Miami East 0 30   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 6 34   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Versailles 12 43   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Bradford 0 26   L Cross County 5 20          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Twin Valley South 24 14   W Cross County 5 20          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Arcanum 0 14   L Cross County 4 16          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Lehman Catholic 8 26   L SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Milton-Union 6 32   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Tippecanoe 0 26   L SW Rivers 2 8          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Graham 0 48   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Miami East 0 18   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 8 36   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Versailles 14 48   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Bradford 0 12   L Cross County 5 20          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A National Trail 13 15   L Cross County 4 16          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat H Tri-County North 0 35   L Cross County 5 20          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Bethel 6 7   L Cross County 5 20          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 8 21   L Cross County 5 20          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Arcanum 0 20   L Cross County 4 14          
1991 7 10/12/91 Sat H Danbury 12 8   W Independent 5 17          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Ansonia 0 43   L Cross County 5 20          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Miami East 0 27   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Bradford 0 46   L Cross County 5 20          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Bradford 10 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H National Trail 7 6   W Cross County 4 16          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Tri-County North 14 17 OT L Cross County 4 16          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Bethel 20 13   W Cross County 5 20          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 21 12   W Cross County 5 20          
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat H Arcanum 0 6 OT L Cross County 4 16          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Twin Valley South 12 8   W Cross County 5 20          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Ansonia 12 27   L Cross County 5 20          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Miami East 6 18   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Bradford 20 8   W Cross County 5 20          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Miami East 28 21   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A National Trail 26 14   W Cross County 4 16          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Tri-County North 14 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Bethel 0 30   L Cross County 5 20          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 21 22   L Cross County 5 20          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Arcanum 13 14   L Cross County 5 20          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Twin Valley South 28 35   L Cross County 5 20          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Ansonia 8 36   L Cross County 5 20          
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat H Danbury 27 8   W Independent 5 18          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Bradford 0 34   L Cross County 5 20          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Miami East 6 7   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H National Trail 47 12   W Cross County 5 20          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Tri-County North 0 48   L Cross County 5 20          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Bethel 0 30   L Cross County 6 24          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 45 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Arcanum 12 35   L Cross County 5 20          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Twin Valley South 18 22   L Cross County 6 24          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Ansonia 6 43   L Cross County 6 24          
1994 9 10/29/94 Sat A Danbury 35 0   W Independent 6 21          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Bradford 44 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Miami East 28 0   W SW Rivers 5 18          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A National Trail 33 6   W Cross County 5 20          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Tri-County North 28 7   W Cross County 5 20          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Bethel 20 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 49 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Arcanum 19 7   W Cross County 5 18          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Twin Valley South 48 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Ansonia 14 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Cedarville 20 21   L Kenton Trace 6 24          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Bradford 63 7   W Cross County 6 24          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Miami East 46 7   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H National Trail 28 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Tri-County North 34 7   W Cross County 5 20          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Bethel 41 14   W Cross County 6 24          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 59 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Arcanum 54 7   W Cross County 5 20          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Twin Valley South 48 6   W Cross County 6 24          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Ansonia 48 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Cedarville 20 15   W Kenton Trace 6 24          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Bradford 48 14   W Cross County 6 24          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N St. Henry 0 28   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Skip Baughman Stadium St. Mary's
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Miami East 13 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A National Trail 47 6   W Cross County 5 20          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Tri-County North 20 14 OT W Cross County 5 20          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Bethel 14 7   W Cross County 6 24          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 40 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Arcanum 0 34   L Cross County 5 20          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Twin Valley South 12 28   L Cross County 5 20          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Ansonia 14 6   W Cross County 6 24          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Cedarville 6 19   L Kenton Trace 6 24          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Bradford 7 3   W Cross County 6 24          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Miami East 45 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H National Trail 22 8   W Cross County 4 16          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Tri-County North 0 18   L Cross County 5 20          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Bethel 48 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 55 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Arcanum 24 10   W Cross County 6 24          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Twin Valley South 14 24   L Cross County 5 20          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Ansonia 7 8   L Cross County 6 24          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Cedarville 0 28   L Kenton Trace 6 24          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Bradford 31 17   W Cross County 6 24          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Miami East 26 6   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A National Trail 34 14   W Cross County 4 16          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Tri-County North 21 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Bethel 33 6   W Cross County 6 24          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 52 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Arcanum 49 6   W Cross County 6 24          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Twin Valley South 0 33   L Cross County 5 20          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Ansonia 20 7   W Cross County 6 24          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Cedarville 32 6   W Kenton Trace 6 24          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Bradford 49 8   W Cross County 6 24          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H Ansonia 7 14   L Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Miami East 49 7   W SW Rivers 5 20          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H National Trail 45 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Tri-County North 54 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Bethel 35 14   W Cross County 6 24          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 47 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Arcanum 40 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Twin Valley South 42 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Ansonia 13 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Cedarville 25 0   W Kenton Trace 6 24          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Bradford 44 8   W Cross County 6 24          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Bethel 35 0   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N Ansonia 26 6   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Harmon Field Greenville
2000 13 11/17/00 Fri N Marion Local 6 41   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Final 2 1 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Miami East 42 7   W CBC-Mad River 5 20          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Twin Valley South 41 6   W Cross County 5 20          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A National Trail 54 16   W Cross County 5 20          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Ansonia 27 13   W Cross County 6 24          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Arcanum 25 3   W Cross County 5 20          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 54 12   W Cross County 6 24          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Bethel 21 14   W Cross County 6 24          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Bradford 79 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Tri-County North 51 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Anna 21 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Williamsburg 47 14   W SBAAC-National 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N S. Charleston Southeastern 21 27   L Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Heidkamp Stadium Huber Heights
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Miami East 40 6   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Twin Valley South 39 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H National Trail 42 8   W Cross County 5 20          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Ansonia 38 12   W Cross County 6 24          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Arcanum 27 10   W Cross County 5 20          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 39 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Bethel 35 3   W Cross County 6 24          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Bradford 33 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Tri-County North 21 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Anna 42 13   W Cross County 6 24          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H Troy Christian 16 20   L NW Central 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Miami East 34 0   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Anna 38 6   W Cross County 5 20          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Twin Valley South 49 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A National Trail 60 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Ansonia 51 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Arcanum 21 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 48 8   W Cross County 6 24          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Bethel 48 14   W Cross County 5 20          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Bradford 46 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Tri-County North 40 18   W Cross County 5 20          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat H Marion Local 8 35   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Miami East 41 6   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Anna 7 42   L Cross County 5 20          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Twin Valley South 54 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H National Trail 42 12   W Cross County 5 20          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Ansonia 21 14   W Cross County 6 24          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Arcanum 7 14   L Cross County 5 20          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 0 20   L Cross County 6 24          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Bethel 7 21   L Cross County 5 20          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Bradford 7 14   L Cross County 6 24          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Tri-County North 24 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Miami East 43 8   W CBC-Mad River 5 20          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Tri-County North 40 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Anna 8 26   L Cross County 5 20          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Twin Valley South 48 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A National Trail 42 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Ansonia 63 12   W Cross County 6 24          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Arcanum 30 28   W Cross County 5 20          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 49 21   W Cross County 6 24          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Bethel 12 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Bradford 47 13   W Cross County 6 24          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H Delphos St. John's 13 56   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H New Bremen 35 22   W Midwest 6 24          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Tri-County North 36 32   W Cross County 5 20          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Miami East 42 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Twin Valley South 42 21   W Cross County 5 20          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H National Trail 49 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Ansonia 22 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Arcanum 35 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 39 13   W Cross County 6 24          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Bethel 41 20   W Cross County 5 20          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Bradford 43 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Marion Local 20 41   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A New Bremen 7 3   W Midwest 6 24          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Bradford 62 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Tri-County North 31 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Miami East 28 12   W Cross County 5 20          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Twin Valley South 21 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A National Trail 44 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Ansonia 48 23   W Cross County 6 24          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Arcanum 35 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 49 21   W Cross County 6 24          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Bethel 28 20   W Cross County 5 20          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Notre Dame 44 12   W Southern Ohio-I 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Lehman Catholic 7 8   L Independent 6 24 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H New Bremen 10 32   L Midwest 6 24          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Bradford 35 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Tri-County North 49 20   W Cross County 5 20          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Miami East 7 28   L Cross County 5 20          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Twin Valley South 32 26   W Cross County 5 20          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H National Trail 41 28   W Cross County 5 20          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Ansonia 35 27   W Cross County 6 24          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Arcanum 21 14   W Cross County 5 20          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 14 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Bethel 42 19   W Cross County 5 20          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri H Lockland 56 12   W Miami Valley 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Mechanicsburg 14 40   L Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A New Bremen 22 29   L Midwest 6 24          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Bethel 35 18   W Cross County 5 20          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Bradford 41 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Tri-County North 55 14   W Cross County 5 20          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Miami East 21 28   L Cross County 5 20          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Twin Valley South 56 20   W Cross County 5 20          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A National Trail 44 12   W Cross County 6 24          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Ansonia 7 35   L Cross County 6 24          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Arcanum 41 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 28 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat A Ansonia 28 7   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2009 12 11/14/09 Sat N Marion Local 17 21   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 8 5 Roush Stadium Kettering
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H New Bremen 22 21   W Midwest 6 24          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Bethel 28 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Bradford 56 22   W Cross County 6 24          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Tri-County North 15 8   W Cross County 5 20          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Miami East 40 34 OT W Cross County 5 20          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Twin Valley South 40 6   W Cross County 5 20          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H National Trail 54 21   W Cross County 6 24          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Ansonia 28 21   W Cross County 6 24          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Arcanum 48 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 59 20   W Cross County 6 24          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Ansonia 49 6   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Lehman Catholic 27 49   L Metro Buckeye 6 24 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A New Bremen 43 20   W Midwest 6 24          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 58 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Bethel 17 14   W Cross County 5 20          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Bradford 35 16   W Cross County 6 24          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Tri-County North 35 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Miami East 19 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Twin Valley South 47 7   W Cross County 5 20          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A National Trail 70 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Ansonia 52 12   W Cross County 6 24          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Arcanum 34 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H Coldwater 7 31   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H New Bremen 27 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 62 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat H Bethel 55 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Bradford 56 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A Tri-County North 48 14   W Cross County 6 24          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Miami East 41 0   W Cross County 5 20          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Twin Valley South 55 14   W Cross County 5 20          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H National Trail 78 6   W Cross County 5 20          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Ansonia 70 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Arcanum 45 13   W Cross County 6 24          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat H Dixie 55 18   W SWBL-Buckeye 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 12 11/10/12 Sat N Summit Country Day 58 14   W Miami Valley 5 20 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Centerville Stadium Centerville
2012 13 11/17/12 Sat N Coldwater 0 20   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Final 3 1 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A St. Henry 35 21   W Midwest 6 22          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Arcanum 70 19   W Cross County 6 22          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 56 0   W Cross County 6 22          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Bethel 54 7   W Cross County 6 22          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Bradford 46 0   W Cross County 7 26          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Tri-County North 22 14   W Cross County 6 22          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Miami East 34 0   W Cross County 6 22          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Twin Valley South 42 6   W Cross County 6 22          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A National Trail 42 0   W Cross County 6 22          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Ansonia 48 6   W Cross County 7 26          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Notre Dame 46 0   W Southern Ohio-I 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Marion Local 28 35   L Midwest 7 26 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H St. Henry 7 34   L Midwest 6 22          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Arcanum 14 7   W Cross County 6 22          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 35 0   W Cross County 7 26          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Bethel 41 7   W Cross County 6 22          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Cincinnati College Prep 40 0   W Independent 7 26          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Tri-County North 6 36   L Cross County 6 22          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Miami East 0 20   L Cross County 6 22          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Twin Valley South 14 41   L Cross County 6 22          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H National Trail 24 14   W Cross County 6 22          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Ansonia 24 6   W Cross County 7 26          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat A Lehman Catholic 7 42   L Independent 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A St. Henry 3 27   L Midwest 6 22          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat A Arcanum 35 6   W Cross County 6 22          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 49 0   W Cross County 7 26          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Bethel 30 8   W Cross County 6 22          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Troy Christian 28 14   W Independent 7 26          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Tri-County North 28 21   W Cross County 6 22          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Miami East 21 20 OT W Cross County 6 22          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Twin Valley South 30 34   L Cross County 6 22          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A National Trail 56 6   W Cross County 6 22          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Ansonia 42 6   W Cross County 7 26          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H Lehman Catholic 16 20   L Independent 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H St. Henry 27 13   W Midwest 6 24          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Arcanum 49 21   W Cross County 6 24          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 62 20   W Cross County 7 28          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Bethel 48 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Troy Christian 27 26   W Independent 7 28          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Tri-County North 41 13   W Cross County 6 24          
2016 7 10/6/16 Thu H Miami East 28 17   W Cross County 6 24          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Twin Valley South 38 16   W Cross County 6 24          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H National Trail 41 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Ansonia 63 16   W Cross County 7 28          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat H Hillcrest 49 0   W Independent 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2016 12 11/12/16 Sat N Fort Recovery 14 42   L Midwest 7 28 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A St. Henry 7 37   L Midwest 6 24          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Minster 0 28   L Midwest 7 28          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Fort Loramie 21 28   L Cross County 7 28          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Tri-County North 20 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Arcanum 41 21   W Cross County 6 24          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Miami East 26 34   L Cross County 5 20          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Bethel 7 12   L Cross County 6 24          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Bradford 63 0   W Cross County 7 28          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Twin Valley South 56 13   W Cross County 6 24          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A National Trail 7 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H St. Henry 0 22   L Midwest 6 24          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Minster 26 39   L Midwest 7 28          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Fort Loramie 14 33   L Cross County 7 28          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Tri-County North 45 8   W Cross County 6 24          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Arcanum 24 6   W Cross County 6 24          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Miami East 19 17   W Cross County 5 18          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Bethel 54 7   W Cross County 6 24          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Bradford 53 2   W Cross County 7 28          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Twin Valley South 50 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H National Trail 40 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri A Lima Central Catholic 18 40   L Independent 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A St. Henry 35 6   W Midwest 6 23          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Minster 25 35   L Midwest 6 23          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Twin Valley South 48 0   W Cross County 7 28          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Fort Loramie 14 19   L Cross County 7 28          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Ansonia 48 6   W Cross County 7 28          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Miami East 35 13   W Cross County 5 20          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H National Trail 75 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Arcanum 57 0   W Cross County 6 24          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Tri-County North 74 6   W Cross County 7 28          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Bethel 47 6   W Cross County 5 20          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Worthington Christian 33 27   W MSL-Cardinal 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Richmond Dale Southeastern 36 20   W Scioto Valley 6 24 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Adams Stadium Xenia
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Mechanicsburg 26 42   L OHC-North 6 24 Regional Final 4 6 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Bethel 28 12   W Cross County 5 20          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Miami East 43 14   W Cross County 6 24          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Twin Valley South 40 0   W Cross County 7 28          
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu H Fort Loramie 7 41   L Cross County 7 28          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Tri-County North 26 0   W Cross County 7 28          
2020 7 10/9/20 Fri H Ansonia 0 10   L Cross County 7 28          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Arcanum 30 24   W Cross County 6 24 Second Round 5 12    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat A West Jefferson 20 55   L OHC-North 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri A Anna 13 21   L Midwest 6 24          
2020 11 11/5/20 Thu H Minster 14 16   L Midwest 6 24          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A St. Henry 0 42   L Midwest 7 28          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Mechanicsburg 0 49   L OHC-North 6 24          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Fort Loramie 25 42   L Independent 7 28          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Troy Christian 0 44   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Bethel 26 21   W 3 Rivers 5 20          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Northridge 6 49   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Milton-Union 0 51   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Lehman Catholic 13 26   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 6 41   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Miami East 9 30   L 3 Rivers 6 24          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H St. Henry 0 50   L Midwest 7 28          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Mechanicsburg 0 55   L OHC-North 7 28          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Bradford 24 6   W Independent 7 28          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Troy Christian 0 60   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Bethel 0 57   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Lehman Catholic 6 67   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Miami East 0 37   L 3 Rivers 5 20          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Arcanum 6 27   L WOAC 6 24          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Ansonia 0 56   L WOAC 7 28          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Fort Loramie 0 48   L Independent 7 28          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Troy Christian 14 35   L 3 Rivers 6 24          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Bethel 6 29   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Northridge 14 44   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Milton-Union 0 48   L 3 Rivers 5 20          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Lehman Catholic 6 50   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 7 51   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Miami East 7 42   L 3 Rivers 5 20          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Arcanum         WOAC 5 20          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Dayton Christian         CMAC-Blue 6 24          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Fort Loramie         Northwest 7 28          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Troy Christian         3 Rivers 7 28          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Bethel         3 Rivers 4 16          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Northridge         3 Rivers 4 16          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Milton-Union         3 Rivers 5 20          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Lehman Catholic         3 Rivers 7 28          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A DeGraff Riverside         3 Rivers 7 28          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Miami East         3 Rivers 5 20