276 Buckeye Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Norwayne 32 8   W Wayne County 2 5           1972 Inland 6 3   5 2       2 5 40
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 27   L Suburban 2 5           1973 Inland 7 2 1 5 1 1     2 5 38
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Firelands 6 14   L Inland 2 5           1974 Inland 3 7   3 4       2 5 53
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H South Amherst 12 0   W Inland 3 9           1975 Inland 4 6   4 3       2 5 51
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Keystone 20 6   W Inland 3 9           1976 Inland 2 5 3 2 2 2     2 5 55
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Avon 34 0   W Inland 2 5           1977 Inland 5 5   4 2       2 5 42
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat A Lutheran West 35 14   W Inland 3 9           1978 Inland 6 4   5 1       2 5 39
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Columbia 30 6   W Inland 3 9           1979 Inland-East 9 1   4 0       2 5 14
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Highland 8 24   L Inland 2 5           1980 Inland-East 8 2   3 1       3 10 13
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Norwayne 16 0   W Wayne County 2 5           1981 Inland-East 4 6   1 3       3 10 25
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 22   L Suburban 2 5           1982 Inland-East 8 2   3 1       3 10 9
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Firelands 14 50   L Inland 2 5           1983 Inland-East 8 2   4 0       3 10 13
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A South Amherst 43 0   W Inland 3 9           1984 Inland-East 6 4   3 1       3 10 17
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Keystone 52 14   W Inland 3 9           1985 Inland-East 2 8   1 3       3 10 31
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Avon 42 7   W Inland 2 5           1986 Inland 2 8   2 4       3 9 32
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Lutheran West 30 14   W Inland 3 9           1987 Inland 8 2   6 0       3 10 9
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Columbia 32 13   W Inland 2 5           1988 Inland 5 5   4 1       3 10 19T
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Highland 6 6 T T Inland 2 5           1989 Independent 6 4             3 9 19
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Cloverleaf 28 8   W Chippewa 2 5           1990 Independent 5 5             3 10 15
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Orrville 0 23   L Chippewa 2 5           1991 Independent 7 3             3 10 11
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 20   L Suburban 2 5           1992 Independent 2 8             3 10 27
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H South Amherst 32 8   W Inland 3 9           1993 Mohican Area 3 7   1 4       3 10 20
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Keystone 39 19   W Inland 3 9           1994 Mohican Area 2 8   1 4       3 10 23T
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Avon 26 7   W Inland 2 5           1995 Mohican Area 7 3   4 1       3 9 9
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Highland 14 35   L Inland 2 5           1996 Mohican Area 4 6   1 4       3 9 18
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Columbia 6 11   L Inland 2 5           1997 Mohican Area 2 7   0 5       3 9 24
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Firelands 12 42   L Inland 2 5           1998 Mohican Area 4 6   1 4       3 9 15
1974 9 11/2/74 Sat A Lutheran West 24 41   L Inland 3 9           1999 Mohican Area 4 6   1 4       3 9 15
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Cloverleaf 8 30   L Chippewa 1 3           2000 Mohican Area 2 8   1 4       3 9 23
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Orrville 0 32   L Chippewa 2 5           2001 Mohican Area 6 4   3 2       3 10 10
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 22   L Suburban 2 5           2002 Mohican Area 9 1   4 1   0 1 3 10 5
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A South Amherst 32 14   W Inland 3 9           2003 Mohican Area 8 2   2 2   0 1 3 9 5
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Keystone 6 0   W Inland 3 9           2004 Independent 6 3             3 9 9
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Avon 14 0   W Inland 2 5           2005 Patriot-Stars 10 0   4 0   0 1 3 11 3
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Highland 12 30   L Inland 2 5           2006 Patriot-Stars 7 3   2 2       3 11 11
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Columbia 6 10   L Inland 2 5           2007 Patriot-Stars 6 4   3 1       3 10 11
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Firelands 14 0   W Inland 2 5           2008 Patriot-Stars 6 4   4 0       3 10 15T
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Lutheran West 0 22   L Inland 3 9           2009 Patriot-Stars 8 2   4 0   0 1 3 9 5
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Cloverleaf 20 26   L Chippewa 1 3           2010 Patriot-Stars 3 7   2 2       3 9 20
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Orrville 0 27   L All-Ohio 2 5           2011 Patriot-Stars 3 7   2 3       3 9 21
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Highland 6 9   L Suburban 2 5           2012 Patriot-Stars 3 7   2 3       3 9 26
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Avon 6 6 T T Inland 2 5           2013 Patriot-Stars 6 4   4 1   0 1 3 8 7
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Keystone 0 0 T T Inland 3 9           2014 Patriot-Stars 8 2   5 0   0 1 3 8 5
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Independence 12 12 T T Cuyahoga County 2 5           2015 Patriot-Stars 10 0   5 0   0 1 3 7 3
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H South Amherst 14 9   W Inland 3 9           2016 Patriot-Stars 9 1   5 0   0 1 3 9 4
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Columbia 2 6   L Inland 2 5           2017 Patriot-Stars 10 0   5 0   0 1 3 9 2
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Lutheran West 6 0   W Inland 3 9           2018 Patriot-Stars 9 1   5 0   1 1 3 9 3
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A Firelands 0 20   L Inland 2 5           2019 Great Lakes 8 2   7 1   0 1 3 10 4
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Cloverleaf 6 15   L Independent 1 3           2020 Great Lakes 4 2   4 2   0 1 3 10 9
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Orrville 0 39   L All-Ohio 2 5           2021 GLC-East 7 3   4 0   1 1 3 10 6
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Highland 7 14   L Suburban 2 5           2022 GLC-East 7 3   4 1   0 1 3 10 7
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Avon 7 17   L Inland 2 5           2023 GLC-East 8 2   3 1   2 1 3 10 7
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Keystone 6 13   L Inland 3 9           2024 Cleveland West 0 0   0 0       3 10  
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Independence 13 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A South Amherst 48 14   W Inland 3 9           Totals 302 207 4 152 81 3 4 15
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Columbia 25 8   W Inland 2 5          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Lutheran West 33 22   W Inland 3 9           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Firelands 37 12   W Inland 2 5           41 Cloverleaf 15 26   H 164 100 3
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Cloverleaf 6 18   L Pioneer 1 3           39 Wellington 24 15   A 142 120 1
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Cloverleaf 0 6   L Pioneer 1 3           39 Highland 14 24 1 N 0 2  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Harvey 7 18   L Independent 2 5           27 Keystone 23 3 1
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Highland 0 21   L Suburban 2 5           26 Black River 16 10  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Avon 0 20   L Inland 2 5           25 Lutheran West 21 4  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Keystone 22 7   W Inland 2 5           25 Columbia 17 8  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Independence 34 20   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           19 Firelands 12 7  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H South Amherst 28 0   W Inland 3 9           15 Avon 11 3 1
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Columbia 37 0   W Inland 2 5           14 Brookside 14 0  
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat A Lutheran West 47 0   W Inland 3 9           13 Independence 8 4 1
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Firelands 42 0   W Inland 2 5           12 South Amherst 10 2  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Wellington 36 6   W Lakeland 2 5           12 Brooklyn 9 3  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Harvey 46 15   W Independent 2 5           12 Triway 5 7  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Highland 9 12   L Suburban 2 5           12 Orrville 0 12  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Columbia 48 0   W Inland-West 2 5           11 Loudonville 6 5  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Firelands 35 6   W Inland-West 2 5           11 Clear Fork 3 8  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 27 12   W Inland-East 3 9           10 Cuyahoga Heights 7 3  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Brooklyn 19 0   W Inland-East 2 5           10 West Holmes 1 9  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Keystone 47 0   W Inland-West 2 5           8 Rocky River 5 3  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat A Lutheran West 54 0   W Inland-East 3 9           8 Elyria Catholic 3 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Independence 14 9   W Inland-East 3 9           8 Revere 2 6  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Wellington 25 7   W Lakeland 4 13           6 Oberlin 6 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Cloverleaf 58 0   W Pioneer 2 5           6 Warrensville Heights 4 2  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Highland 7 12   L Suburban 3 10           6 Clearview 4 2  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Columbia 20 0   W Inland-West 4 13           6 Hawken 2 4  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Firelands 34 0   W Inland-West 3 10           6 Akron Manchester 1 5  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 40 14   W Inland-East 5 17           6 Midview 1 5  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Brooklyn 14 15   L Inland-East 3 9           5 Valley Forge 4 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Keystone 26 0   W Inland-West 4 13           4 Lorain Catholic 4 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Lutheran West 33 0   W Inland-East 5 17           4 Vermilion 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Independence 27 0   W Inland-East 4 13           4 Fairview 4 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Wellington 12 29   L Lakeland 4 13           4 Normandy 4 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Cloverleaf 3 7   L Pioneer 2 5           4 Lakewood 4 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Highland 8 22   L Suburban 2 5           4 Garfield Heights 3 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A South Amherst 39 8   W Inland-West 5 17           4 Parma 3 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Avon 28 12   W Inland-West 4 13           4 Holy Name 2 2  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 6 14   L Inland-East 5 17           4 North Olmsted 1 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Brooklyn 17 0   W Inland-East 3 9           3 CVCA 2 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Keystone 49 6   W Inland-West 4 13           2 Norwayne 2 0  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat A Lutheran West 14 16   L Inland-East 4 13           2 Timken 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Independence 6 7   L Inland-East 4 13           2 Ready 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Wellington 20 26   L Lakeland 4 13           2 Copley 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Cloverleaf 10 7   W Pioneer 2 7           2 Amherst 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Highland 22 0   W Suburban 2 7           2 Harvey 1 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H South Amherst 49 0   W Inland-West 5 17           2 Warren JFK 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Avon 14 0   W Inland-West 4 13           2 Sandusky 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 35 21   W Inland-East 5 17           2 Fairport Harding 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Brooklyn 23 7   W Inland-East 3 9           2 Coventry 0 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Keystone 27 21   W Inland-West 4 13           2 University School 0 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Lutheran West 33 0   W Inland-East 5 17           2 Canton South 0 2  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Independence 13 36   L Inland-East 4 13           2 West Geauga 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Wellington 27 16   W Lakeland 4 14           1 Avon Lake 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Cloverleaf 7 28   L Pioneer 2 7           1 New Albany 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Highland 50 6   W Suburban 2 7           1 Edison South 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Columbia 14 2   W Inland-West 4 14           1 Lincoln West 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Firelands 0 6   L Inland-West 3 10           1 Bedford 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 27 20   W Inland-East 5 17           1 Colonel Crawford 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Brooklyn 12 0   W Inland-East 3 9           1 Columbus South 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Keystone 63 0   W Inland-West 4 14           1 Alliance 1 0  
1983 9 10/29/83 Sat A Lutheran West 34 14   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Bay 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Independence 6 0   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Conneaut 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Wellington 0 8   L Lakeland 4 13           1 Marion River Valley 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Cloverleaf 18 6   W Pioneer 2 7           1 Ellet 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Highland 8 20   L Suburban 2 7           1 Westlake 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Columbia 31 14   W Inland-West 4 13           1 Norton 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Firelands 10 12   L Inland-West 3 10           1 Canal Fulton Northwest 0 1  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 42 0   W Inland-East 5 17           1 Akron Springfield 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Brooklyn 12 0   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Cleveland Central Catholic 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Keystone 42 0   W Inland-West 3 10           1 Willard 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Lutheran West 55 6   W Inland-East 4 13           1 John Glenn 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Independence 7 15   L Inland-East 5 17           1 Hubbard 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Wellington 7 20   L Lakeland 4 13           1 Perkins 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Cloverleaf 0 6   L Pioneer 1 2           1 Clyde 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Highland 21 15 3OT W Suburban 3 10           1 Bowling Green 0 1  
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat A South Amherst 12 14   L Inland-West 5 17           1 New Philadelphia 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Avon 15 28   L Inland-West 4 13           1 Tallmadge 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Brooklyn 7 13   L Inland-East 4 13           1 Kenston 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Columbia 0 13   L Inland-West 4 13           1 Padua 0 1  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Lutheran West 24 32 OT L Inland-East 4 13           1 Gilmour Academy 0 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 7 14   L Inland-East 5 17           1 Columbian 0 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Independence 29 6   W Inland-East 5 17          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Wellington 7 14   L Lorain County 3 10          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Cloverleaf 10 14   L Pioneer 2 6          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Highland 0 14   L Suburban 3 9          
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat A South Amherst 6 9   L Inland 5 17          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Hawken 0 32   L Independent 4 13          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Brooklyn 0 16   L Inland 4 13          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Lutheran West 20 7   W Inland 4 13          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Independence 28 0   W Inland 5 17          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 14 22   L Inland 5 17          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Columbia 7 13   L Inland 4 14          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Cloverleaf 14 15   L Pioneer 2 6          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Highland 21 13   W Suburban 3 10          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Avon Lake 18 9   W Southwestern 2 6          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H South Amherst 34 0   W Inland 5 17          
1987 5 10/1/87 Thu A Hawken 0 26   L Independent 4 13          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Brooklyn 13 0   W Inland 4 13          
1987 7 10/17/87 Sat A Lutheran West 20 6   W Inland 4 13          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Independence 12 0   W Inland 5 17          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 23 5   W Inland 5 17          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Columbia 24 6   W Inland 4 14          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Wellington 10 14   L Lorain County 4 14          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Highland 0 34   L Suburban 3 10          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Cloverleaf 10 13 OT L Pioneer 2 6          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Lutheran West 42 6   W Inland 4 13          
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat A Hawken 30 16   W Independent 4 13          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 32 12   W Inland 5 17          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Brooklyn 43 12   W Inland 4 13          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Warrensville Heights 6 8   L Independent 2 5          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Columbia 23 0   W Inland 4 14          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Independence 6 33   L Inland 5 17          
1989 1 8/26/89 Sat A Wellington 0 37   L Lorain County 4 13          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Highland 13 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Cloverleaf 7 23   L Pioneer 2 6          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Hawken 22 16   W Independent 4 13          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Orrville 8 13   L Independent 3 11          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Garfield Heights 22 14   W Independent 2 5          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Elyria Catholic 13 7   W Independent 4 13          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 8 20   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Lorain Catholic 28 12   W Independent 4 13          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A New Albany 31 19   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Wellington 27 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Highland 15 16   L Suburban 3 10          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Cloverleaf 17 16 OT W Pioneer 2 6          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Hawken 14 18   L Independent 4 13          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Orrville 8 19   L Independent 3 10          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Garfield Heights 12 14   L Independent 2 6          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Edison South 24 14   W River Valley 3 9          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Elyria Catholic 6 28   L Independent 4 14          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Lorain Catholic 21 12   W Independent 5 17          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Warrensville Heights 21 12   W Independent 2 6          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Wellington 21 0   W Lorain County 3 10          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Highland 48 19   W Suburban 3 10          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Cloverleaf 25 13   W Pioneer 2 6          
1991 4 9/21/91 Sat A Hawken 8 30   L Independent 4 13          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Orrville 29 34   L Independent 3 10          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Garfield Heights 42 16   W Independent 2 6          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Fairport Harding 0 6 OT L East Suburban 5 17          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Elyria Catholic 27 22   W Independent 4 13          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Lorain Catholic 28 12   W Independent 4 13          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Warrensville Heights 27 6   W Independent 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Wellington 6 32   L Lorain County 4 14          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Highland 6 7   L Suburban 3 10          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Cloverleaf 3 23   L Pioneer 2 6          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Akron Springfield 0 16   L Metro 2 5          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Orrville 0 33   L Independent 3 10          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Garfield Heights 26 14   W Independent 2 6          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Fairport Harding 12 20   L East Suburban 5 17          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Elyria Catholic 6 26   L Independent 4 14          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Lorain Catholic 14 3   W Independent 4 14          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Warrensville Heights 0 6 2OT L Independent 2 6          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Wellington 20 7   W Lorain County 4 14          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Highland 6 2   W Suburban 4 14          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Cloverleaf 7 24   L Pioneer 2 7          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Black River 25 7   W Mohican Area 4 14          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Orrville 11 27   L Independent 3 10          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Clear Fork 7 12   L Mohican Area 3 10          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Loudonville 14 20   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Triway 0 12   L Mohican Area 3 10          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Parma 13 26   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H West Holmes 14 26   L Mohican Area 2 7          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Wellington 27 14   W Lorain County 4 14          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Highland 21 28   L Suburban 4 14          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Cloverleaf 0 23   L Pioneer 2 6          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Black River 13 42   L Mohican Area 5 17          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Orrville 3 27   L Independent 4 14          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Clear Fork 6 48   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Loudonville 34 43   L Mohican Area 5 18          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Triway 31 28   W Mohican Area 3 10          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 33   L North Coast 4 13          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A West Holmes 0 25   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Wellington 16 12   W Lorain County 4 13          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Highland 30 14   W Suburban 4 13          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Cloverleaf 14 21   L Pioneer 2 5          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Warrensville Heights 23 22   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Orrville 0 46   L Independent 4 13          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Black River 19 14   W Mohican Area 5 17          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Triway 18 15   W Mohican Area 3 11          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Clear Fork 45 12   W Mohican Area 4 13          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H West Holmes 0 34   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Loudonville 33 27   W Mohican Area 5 19          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Wellington 41 12   W Lorain County 4 14          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Highland 30 26   W Suburban 4 14          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Cloverleaf 22 27   L Pioneer 2 6          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Warrensville Heights 24 18   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Orrville 13 19   L Independent 4 14          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Black River 7 27   L Mohican Area 5 17          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Triway 19 30   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Clear Fork 7 31   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A West Holmes 21 49   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Loudonville 36 23   W Mohican Area 4 14          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Wellington 6 33   L Lorain County 4 14          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Highland 15 28   L Suburban 3 9          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Lincoln West 51 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Timken 34 20   W Independent 2 5          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Loudonville 12 14   L Mohican Area 5 18          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Clear Fork 6 61   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Triway 14 35   L Mohican Area 3 9          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H West Holmes 13 45   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Black River 38 62   L Mohican Area 5 17          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Wellington 10 7   W Lorain County 4 13          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Highland 6 27   L Suburban 3 9          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Cloverleaf 0 45   L Suburban 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H CVCA 27 6   W East Suburban 4 15          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Timken 24 8   W Independent 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Loudonville 10 30   L Mohican Area 5 18          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Clear Fork 7 28   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Triway 24 21 2OT W Mohican Area 3 9          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A West Holmes 7 41   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Black River 14 42   L Mohican Area 4 13          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Wellington 28 14   W Lorain County 4 13          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Highland 14 13   W Suburban 3 9          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Cloverleaf 14 33   L Suburban 2 6          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A CVCA 33 14   W East Suburban 4 13          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Coventry 12 14   L Independent 3 9          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H West Holmes 0 55   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Loudonville 34 14   W Mohican Area 4 13          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Clear Fork 27 40   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Triway 7 14   L Mohican Area 4 15          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Black River 6 21   L Mohican Area 5 17          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Wellington 7 42   L Lorain County 4 14          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Highland 14 28   L Suburban 3 9          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Avon 16 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H CVCA 6 21   L East Suburban 4 13          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Coventry 14 41   L Independent 3 9          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A West Holmes 0 42   L Mohican Area 3 11          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Loudonville 14 43   L Mohican Area 4 15          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Clear Fork 27 56   L Mohican Area 4 14          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Triway 16 33   L Mohican Area 3 11          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Black River 33 14   W Mohican Area 5 17          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Wellington 21 12   W Lorain County 5 17          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Highland 8 31   L Suburban 3 10          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Avon 27 7   W Lorain County 4 14          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Vermilion 31 14   W Ohio Heartland 3 10          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Warren JFK 23 34   L Independent 5 17          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Triway 20 13   W Mohican Area 3 10          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H West Holmes 7 27   L Mohican Area 3 10          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Loudonville 6 0   W Mohican Area 4 14          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Clear Fork 13 14   L Mohican Area 4 14          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Black River 24 7   W Mohican Area 5 17          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Wellington 28 14   W Lorain County 4 14          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Highland 17 15   W Suburban 3 10          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Avon 21 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Vermilion 16 0   W Ohio Heartland 3 10          
2002 5 9/21/02 Sat A Warren JFK 42 14   W Independent 5 17       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Triway 23 27   L Mohican Area 3 10          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A West Holmes 49 0   W Mohican Area 3 10          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Loudonville 36 0   W Mohican Area 4 14          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Clear Fork 28 13   W Mohican Area 4 14          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Black River 10 9   W Mohican Area 4 13          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat A Willard 21 42   L Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Wellington 23 12   W Lorain County 4 14          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Highland 28 25   W Suburban 3 9          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Avon 24 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Vermilion 30 20   W Independent 3 10          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Ready 35 10   W Independent 5 20          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Triway 21 24   L Mohican Area 4 13          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Akron Manchester 14 7   W Principals 4 13          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Loudonville 28 7   W Mohican Area 5 18          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Clear Fork 28 14   W Mohican Area 4 14          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Black River 28 35   L Mohican Area 4 13          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri A University School 14 38   L Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Korb Field Lyndhurst
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Wellington 30 28   W Lorain County 4 14          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Highland 10 13   L Suburban 3 9          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Avon 41 13   W Lorain County 4 14          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Vermilion 28 7   W Independent 3 10          
2004 5 9/25/04 Sat A Ready 40 14   W Independent 5 20          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Triway 21 14   W Independent 4 13          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Akron Manchester 7 10   L Principals 4 13          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Black River 14 7   W Independent 4 13          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H University School 14 20   L Independent 3 9          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Bedford 16 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Highland 40 3   W Suburban 3 11          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Colonel Crawford 42 0   W North Central 6 22          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Lutheran West 35 0   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Oberlin 62 0   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Columbia 34 0   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Black River 38 6   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Keystone 35 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Brookside 42 7   W Patriot-Stars 3 10          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Wellington 27 10   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H John Glenn 6 10   L Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Columbus South 14 12   W CCL-South 2 7          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Highland 24 6   W Suburban 3 11          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Midview 0 21   L West Shore 2 6          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Lutheran West 28 6   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Oberlin 57 0   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Columbia 51 14   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Black River 49 14   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Keystone 21 28   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Brookside 26 14   W Patriot-Stars 3 10          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Wellington 6 7   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Cloverleaf 7 38   L Suburban 2 6          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Highland 0 31   L Suburban 2 6          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Midview 14 32   L West Shore 2 6          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Clearview 40 7   W Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Lutheran West 30 27   W Patriot-Stripes 5 17          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Wellington 28 35   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Columbia 34 14   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Black River 28 14   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Keystone 21 6   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Brookside 42 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Cloverleaf 6 10   L Suburban 2 6          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Highland 7 29   L Suburban 2 6          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Midview 15 18 OT L West Shore 2 6          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Clearview 7 14   L Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Lutheran West 34 18   W Patriot-Stripes 5 17          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Wellington 28 19   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Columbia 62 21   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Black River 42 14   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Keystone 39 19   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Brookside 47 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Cloverleaf 21 28   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Highland 14 28   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Midview 28 27   W West Shore 2 6          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Oberlin 37 17   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Clearview 19 17   W Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Brookside 29 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Wellington 28 6   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Columbia 21 7   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Black River 13 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Keystone 57 13   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A Hubbard 14 30   L AAC-White 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Cloverleaf 0 32   L Suburban 2 5          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Elyria Catholic 18 42   L NCL-White 4 14          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Midview 7 35   L West Shore 2 6          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Oberlin 29 14   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Clearview 13 21   L Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Brookside 12 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Wellington 0 30   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Columbia 14 47   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Black River 7 35   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Keystone 14 3   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Cloverleaf 0 34   L Suburban 2 6          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Elyria Catholic 0 31   L West Shore 4 14          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Midview 12 34   L West Shore 2 6          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Brooklyn 35 20   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Columbia 6 35   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Black River 0 14   L Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Brookside 28 14   W Patriot-Stars 3 9          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Firelands 36 40   L Patriot-Stars 3 9          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Keystone 27 8   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Wellington 14 41   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Cloverleaf 2 47   L Suburban 2 6          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Canton South 3 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Perkins 20 55   L Sandusky Bay 3 10       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Brooklyn 21 14   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Columbia 14 28   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Black River 27 28   L Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Brookside 31 16   W Patriot-Stars 3 9          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Firelands 35 14   W Patriot-Stars 3 9          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Keystone 14 15   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Wellington 20 42   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Revere 7 55   L Suburban 3 7          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Canton South 7 14   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Cloverleaf 6 22   L Suburban 3 8          
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat A Oberlin 47 12   W Patriot-Stripes 6 19          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Lutheran West 17 7   W Patriot-Stripes 5 15          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Brookside 33 15   W Patriot-Stars 4 12          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Black River 6 28   L Patriot-Stars 5 15          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Wellington 28 21   W Patriot-Stars 5 16          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Keystone 29 27 OT W Patriot-Stars 4 12          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Firelands 48 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 12          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A Clyde 14 62   L Sandusky Bay 3 8 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Revere 21 43   L Suburban 3 7          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Highland 6 44   L Suburban 2 4          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Cloverleaf 27 7   W Suburban 3 8          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Oberlin 55 16   W Patriot-Stripes 6 19          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Lutheran West 39 13   W Patriot-Stripes 5 15          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Brookside 62 13   W Patriot-Stars 4 12          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Black River 56 27   W Patriot-Stars 5 15          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Wellington 35 22   W Patriot-Stars 5 16          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Keystone 35 18   W Patriot-Stars 4 12          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Firelands 28 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 12          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri A Bowling Green 7 41   L Northern Lakes 3 8 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Revere 35 14   W SL-American 3 7          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Rocky River 42 28   W Great Lakes 3 8          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Cloverleaf 35 0   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Fairview 52 0   W Patriot-Stripes 4 11          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Clearview 47 7   W Patriot-Stripes 4 11          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Wellington 54 6   W Patriot-Stars 5 16          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Black River 48 7   W Patriot-Stars 5 15          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Firelands 42 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 11          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Keystone 41 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 11          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Brookside 35 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 11          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H West Geauga 28 35 3OT L CVC-Chagrin 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Revere 28 34 OT L SL-American 3 9          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Rocky River 27 7   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Cloverleaf 28 10   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Fairview 43 7   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Clearview 42 14   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Wellington 35 21   W Patriot-Stars 5 18          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Black River 17 7   W Patriot-Stars 5 17          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Firelands 38 14   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Keystone 28 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Brookside 38 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat H New Philadelphia 14 17   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Revere 24 10   W SL-American 3 9          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Rocky River 35 16   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Cloverleaf 28 14   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Lutheran West 48 0   W Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Columbia 49 20   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Wellington 50 0   W Patriot-Stars 6 21          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Black River 28 12   W Patriot-Stars 5 17          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Firelands 25 22   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Keystone 37 2   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Brookside 49 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Tallmadge 14 27   L SL-American 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Revere 6 43   L SL-American 3 9          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Rocky River 28 21   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Cloverleaf 20 0   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Lutheran West 35 14   W Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Columbia 38 35   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Wellington 51 7   W Patriot-Stars 6 21          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Black River 38 6   W Patriot-Stars 5 17          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Firelands 50 12   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Keystone 49 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Brookside 41 10   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Alliance 28 25   W E. Buckeye 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Kenston 21 40   L Western Reserve 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Revere 10 16   L SL-American 3 10          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Bay 38 7   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Cloverleaf 28 6   W PTC-Metro 3 10          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Elyria Catholic 36 32   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Valley Forge 35 23   W Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Fairview 49 13   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2019 7 10/12/19 Sat A Holy Name 19 28   L Great Lakes 3 10       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Normandy 63 14   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Rocky River 42 15   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2019 10 10/31/19 Thu A Parma 42 6   W Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Sandusky 14 20   L SBC-Lake 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Lakewood 27 0   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Elyria Catholic 14 33   L Great Lakes 5 18          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Valley Forge 42 28   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Fairview 35 7   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2020 7 10/9/20 Fri H Parma 34 0   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A Revere 0 27   L SL-American 3 10 Second Round 9 8    
2020 9 10/23/20 Fri A Rocky River 14 46   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Cloverleaf 10 0   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Conneaut 37 7   W PIAA-D10-R4 5 17          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Copley 27 26   W SL-American 3 10          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A North Olmsted 17 23   L GLC-West 2 6          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Valley Forge 22 18   W GLC-East 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H West Geauga 7 14   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Normandy 57 12   W GLC-East 2 6          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Lakewood 17 0   W GLC-East 2 6          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Holy Name 24 21   W GLC-East 3 10          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Rocky River 12 23   L GLC-West 3 10          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Marion River Valley 35 28   W MOAC 3 10 First Round 6 11    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A Rocky River 15 32   L GLC-West 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Cloverleaf 29 28   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Amherst 41 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Copley 67 54   W SL-American 3 10          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H North Olmsted 28 40   L GLC-West 2 6          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Valley Forge 29 23   W GLC-East 2 6          
2022 6 9/22/22 Thu A Parma 42 12   W GLC-East 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Normandy 42 7   W GLC-East 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Lakewood 36 6   W GLC-East 2 6          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Holy Name 6 35   L GLC-East 3 10       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A North Olmsted 21 28   L GLC-West 2 6          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Padua 7 35   L Crown Conf. 3 10 First Round 7 10    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Cloverleaf 34 0   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Amherst 28 13   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Ellet 42 8   W Akron City 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A North Olmsted 51 28   W GLC-West 2 6          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Westlake 45 7   W GLC-West 2 6          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Holy Name 38 14   W GLC-East 4 13          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Lakewood 52 7   W GLC-East 2 6          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Valley Forge 17 28   L GLC-East 2 6          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Gilmour Academy 34 48   L Independent 3 9          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Normandy 48 12   W GLC-East 1 1          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Sandusky 31 29   W SBC-Lake 3 10 First Round 7 10    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Norton 49 47   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Columbian 0 35   L SBC-Lake 3 10 Regional Semifinal 7 3 First National Bank Field Bellevue
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Cloverleaf         Metro Athl. Conf. 4 14          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Amherst         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Ellet         Akron City 3 9          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A North Olmsted         Cleveland West 2 6          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Bay         Cleveland West 4 14          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Valley Forge         Cleveland West 2 6          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Westlake         Cleveland West 2 6          
2024 8 10/10/24 Thu A Normandy         Cleveland West 1 1          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Rocky River         Cleveland West 3 10          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Lakewood         Cleveland West 2 6