1596 Van Wert Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Bryan 7 14   L Independent 2 6           1972 W. Buckeye 3 7   3 6       2 6 44
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Elida 0 22   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1973 W. Buckeye 0 10   0 9       2 6 61T
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Bath 16 7   W W. Buckeye 2 6           1974 W. Buckeye 3 6 1 2 6 1     2 6 49
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Celina 12 35   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1975 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       2 6 20
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Coldwater 37 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8           1976 W. Buckeye 7 3   6 3       2 6 7
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Wapakoneta 8 42   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1977 W. Buckeye 2 8   2 7       2 6 55
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 0 20   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1978 W. Buckeye 4 6   3 6       2 6 33
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 6 32   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1979 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       2 6 26
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Delphos St. John's 35 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6           1980 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       3 10 19
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Kenton 6 13   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1981 W. Buckeye 3 6 1 3 6       3 10 27
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Bryan 6 7   L Independent 2 6           1982 W. Buckeye 1 8 1 1 7 1     3 10 26
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Kenton 8 33   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1983 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       3 10 21
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Elida 8 39   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1984 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       3 10 12
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Bath 0 19   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1985 W. Buckeye 8 2   7 2   0 1 3 10 3
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Celina 0 46   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1986 W. Buckeye 8 2   7 2   0 1 3 10 2
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Defiance 6 34   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1987 W. Buckeye 7 3   7 2       3 10 7
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Wapakoneta 16 20   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1988 W. Buckeye 8 2   7 2       2 6 5
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 8 28   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1989 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       2 8 12
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 14 50   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1990 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       2 8 13
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Delphos St. John's 8 19   L W. Buckeye 2 6       Stadium Park Delphos 1991 W. Buckeye 0 10   0 9       2 8 33T
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Bryan 12 7   W Independent               1992 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       2 8 13
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Kenton 6 6 T T W. Buckeye 2 6           1993 W. Buckeye 4 6   4 5       2 6 20
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Elida 7 13   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1994 W. Buckeye 3 7   2 7       3 10 15
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Bath 6 21   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1995 W. Buckeye 5 5   5 4       3 10 12
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Celina 12 30   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1996 W. Buckeye 3 7   2 7       3 10 20
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Defiance 21 17   W W. Buckeye               1997 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       3 10 13
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Wapakoneta 14 21   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1998 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       3 10 8
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 20 28   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1999 W. Buckeye 5 5   5 4       3 10 14
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 6 32   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2000 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4   4 1 3 10 8
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Delphos St. John's 19 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2001 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       3 10 14
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Bryan 28 14   W Independent 2 6           2002 W. Buckeye 4 6   3 6       3 12 16
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Delphos St. John's 16 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6       Stadium Park Delphos 2003 W. Buckeye 3 7   2 7       3 10 17
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Kenton 26 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2004 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       3 10 11
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Elida 28 20   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2005 W. Buckeye 3 7   3 6       3 10 27
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Bath 6 26   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2006 W. Buckeye 1 9   0 9       3 10 27
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Celina 22 7   W W. Buckeye 1 2           2007 W. Buckeye 3 7   3 6       3 10 25
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Defiance 6 0   W W. Buckeye 1 2           2008 W. Buckeye 3 7   3 6       3 10 25
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Wapakoneta 12 28   L W. Buckeye 1 2           2009 W. Buckeye 5 5   5 4       4 14 14
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 8 14   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2010 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       4 14 11
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 18 35   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2011 W. Buckeye 0 10   0 9       4 14 29T
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Bryan 30 0   W Independent 2 6           2012 W. Buckeye 1 9   1 8       4 14 28
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Delphos St. John's 32 12   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2013 W. Buckeye 1 9   1 8       5 16 27
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Kenton 24 8   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2014 W. Buckeye 3 7   3 6       5 16 19
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Elida 12 14   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2015 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       4 12 16
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Bath 11 14   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2016 W. Buckeye 0 10   0 9       4 14 26
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Celina 20 14   W W. Buckeye 1 2           2017 W. Buckeye 5 5   4 5       4 14 12
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Defiance 16 28   L W. Buckeye 1 2           2018 W. Buckeye 8 2   7 2   1 1 4 14 3
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Wapakoneta 28 21   W W. Buckeye 1 2           2019 W. Buckeye 6 4   5 4       4 14 15
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 28 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2020 W. Buckeye 5 1   5 1   6 0 4 14 5
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 36 18   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2021 W. Buckeye 9 1   8 1   3 1 4 14 3
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Bryan 6 27   L Independent 2 6           2022 W. Buckeye 9 1   8 1   3 1 4 14 6
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 6 9   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2023 W. Buckeye 7 3   6 3   1 1 4 14 6
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Delphos St. John's 0 22   L W. Buckeye 2 6       Stadium Park Delphos 2024 W. Buckeye 0 0   0 0       4 14  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Kenton 0 6   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Elida 16 14   W W. Buckeye 2 6           Totals 233 280 3 201 262 2 18 7
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Bath 12 30   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Celina 0 20   L W. Buckeye 1 2           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Defiance 14 7   W W. Buckeye 1 2           53 St. Mary's Memorial 13 40   H 134 129 1
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Wapakoneta 5 7   L W. Buckeye 1 2           52 Elida 32 19 1 A 110 152 2
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 0 28   L W. Buckeye 2 6           52 Ottawa-Glandorf 21 31   N 7 6  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Bryan 22 3   W Northwest Ohio 2 6           52 Bath 20 32  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 22 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6           52 Wapakoneta 18 34  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Delphos St. John's 0 8   L W. Buckeye 2 6           51 Bryan 32 18 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Kenton 12 21   L W. Buckeye 2 6           51 Defiance 23 28  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Elida 14 21   L W. Buckeye 2 6           51 Celina 22 29  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Bath 12 21   L W. Buckeye 2 6           51 Kenton 17 33 1
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Celina 30 21   W W. Buckeye 1 2           41 Lima Shawnee 27 14  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Defiance 32 6   W W. Buckeye 1 2           10 Delphos St. John's 7 3  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Wapakoneta 6 14   L W. Buckeye 1 2           2 Bellevue 2 0  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 0 63   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2 Wauseon 2 0  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 32   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2 Port Clinton 1 1  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Bryan 7 6   W Northwest Ohio 2 6           2 Shelby 1 1  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 6 7   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1 Coldwater 1 0  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Delphos St. John's 16 14   W W. Buckeye 2 6       Stadium Park Delphos 1 Big Walnut 1 0  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Kenton 22 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6           1 Watterson 1 0  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Elida 14 13   W W. Buckeye 1 2           1 Portsmouth 1 0  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Bath 41 7   W W. Buckeye 2 6           1 Huron 1 0  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Celina 20 21   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1 Keystone 1 0  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Defiance 8 10   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1 Wyoming 1 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Wapakoneta 6 13   L W. Buckeye 1 2           1 Lake Catholic 1 0  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Bryan 27 0   W Northwest Ohio 3 10           1 Rossford 1 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 6 41   L W. Buckeye 3 12           1 Clyde 1 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 3 14   L W. Buckeye 3 10           1 Perkins 1 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Delphos St. John's 34 3   W W. Buckeye 4 14           1 West Holmes 1 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Kenton 0 43   L W. Buckeye 3 10           1 Marion River Valley 1 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Elida 14 8   W W. Buckeye 2 6           1 Orrville 0 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Bath 22 21   W W. Buckeye 3 10           1 Fostoria 0 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Celina 28 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6           1 Canton Central Catholic 0 1  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Defiance 6 9   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1 Glenville 0 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Wapakoneta 9 21   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Bryan 15 15 T T Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Wapakoneta 22 24   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 0 27   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 13 12   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Delphos St. John's 28 0   W W. Buckeye 4 14       Stadium Park Delphos
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat H Kenton 26 2   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Elida 0 32   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Bath 0 14   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Celina 12 14   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Defiance 13 19   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Bryan 0 14   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Wapakoneta 2 34   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 0 34   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 0 14   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Lima Shawnee 21 28   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Kenton 0 37   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Elida 6 6 T T W. Buckeye 2 6          
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Bath 0 41   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Celina 8 29   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Defiance 20 13   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Bryan 20 7   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Defiance 42 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Wapakoneta 0 7   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 6 20   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 13 29   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Lima Shawnee 3 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Kenton 12 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Elida 8 14   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Bath 19 8   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Celina 0 42   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Bryan 28 0   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Defiance 12 14   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Wapakoneta 18 7   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 13 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 14 36   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Lima Shawnee 18 38   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Kenton 32 27   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Elida 21 7   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Bath 0 29   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Celina 35 20   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Bryan 34 13   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Celina 29 20   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Defiance 24 13   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Wapakoneta 27 14   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 29 22   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Lima Shawnee 29 19   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Kenton 7 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Elida 13 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Bath 19 24   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1985 11 11/9/85 Sat N Orrville 15 35   L All-Ohio 3 10 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Red Rider Stadium Orrville
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Bryan 35 9   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Celina 20 21   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Defiance 41 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Wapakoneta 26 34   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 20 19   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 19 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Lima Shawnee 27 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Kenton 28 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Elida 28 14   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Bath 29 8   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Fostoria 2 8   L GLL 3 10 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Lima Stadium Lima
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Bryan 7 14   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Bath 0 18   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Celina 36 21   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Defiance 23 18   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Wapakoneta 23 6   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 28 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 52 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Lima Shawnee 29 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Kenton 21 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Elida 28 7   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Bryan 27 6   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Bath 6 48   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Celina 21 14   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Defiance 13 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Wapakoneta 20 14 OT W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 14 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 21 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Lima Shawnee 26 13   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Kenton 12 26   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Elida 14 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Bryan 27 8   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Elida 21 44   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Bath 0 13   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Celina 21 14   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Defiance 13 14 2OT L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Wapakoneta 14 21   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 35   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 12 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Lima Shawnee 7 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Kenton 26 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Bryan 28 8   W Northwest Ohio 2 8          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Elida 33 28   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Bath 0 44   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Celina 31 26   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Defiance 7 20   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Wapakoneta 21 60   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 0 32   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 26 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Lima Shawnee 43 22   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Kenton 21 14   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Bryan 0 20   L Northwest Ohio 2 8          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Kenton 0 20   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Elida 19 22   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Bath 18 28   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Celina 6 50   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Defiance 0 57   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Wapakoneta 7 10 OT L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 0 70   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 0 14   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Lima Shawnee 19 20   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Bryan 14 0   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Kenton 10 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Elida 26 18   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Bath 29 39   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Celina 21 32   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Defiance 14 41   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Wapakoneta 34 13   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 7 28   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 34 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Lima Shawnee 25 6   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Bryan 10 13 OT L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Lima Shawnee 44 20   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Kenton 13 32   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Elida 12 13   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Bath 14 8   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Celina 8 42   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Defiance 14 34   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Wapakoneta 25 21   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 7 15   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 20 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Bryan 47 21   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Lima Shawnee 54 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Kenton 7 34   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Elida 35 7   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Bath 12 22   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Celina 6 62   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Defiance 10 38   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Wapakoneta 0 19   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 14 21   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 18 24   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Bryan 5 28   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 40 0   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Lima Shawnee 18 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Kenton 33 27   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
1995 5 9/30/95 Sat A Elida 6 22   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Bath 17 23   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Celina 7 48   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Defiance 28 12   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Wapakoneta 28 20   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Bryan 17 13   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 6 10   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Lima Shawnee 18 13   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Kenton 20 41   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Elida 12 14   L W. Buckeye 2 5          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Bath 0 24   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Celina 22 21   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Defiance 22 32   L W. Buckeye 2 5          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Wapakoneta 0 25   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 14 26   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Bryan 20 0   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 6 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 11 28   L W. Buckeye 4 16          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Lima Shawnee 10 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Kenton 6 22   L W. Buckeye 4 16          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Elida 10 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Bath 11 8   W W. Buckeye 4 16          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Celina 20 28   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Defiance 0 31   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Wapakoneta 23 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Bryan 16 7   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 31 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 14 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Lima Shawnee 49 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Kenton 0 45   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Elida 28 7   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Bath 0 21   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Celina 7 37   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Defiance 21 14   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Wapakoneta 7 10   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Bryan 21 22   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Wapakoneta 14 10   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 38 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 10 17   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Lima Shawnee 42 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Kenton 20 40   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Elida 16 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Bath 15 33   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Celina 49 28   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Defiance 14 45   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Bryan 17 10   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Wapakoneta 24 19   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 10 20   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 26 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Lima Shawnee 28 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Kenton 10 14   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Elida 27 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Bath 10 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Celina 17 21   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Defiance 7 41   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat A Big Walnut 38 20   W OCC-Capital 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2000 12 11/11/00 Sat N Bellevue 35 21   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Semifinal 8 4 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2000 13 11/18/00 Sat N Watterson 13 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10 Regional Final 8 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2000 14 11/25/00 Sat N Portsmouth 28 21   W Independent 3 12 State Semifinal 8 1 Grove City Stadium Grove City
2000 15 12/2/00 Sat N Canton Central Catholic 26 27 2OT L Independent 3 11 State Championship 8 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Bryan 31 7   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Defiance 6 7   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Wapakoneta 35 7   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 6 22   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 28 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Lima Shawnee 27 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Kenton 7 15   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Elida 24 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Bath 18 23   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Celina 22 15   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Bryan 31 0   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Defiance 21 14   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Wapakoneta 0 27   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 7 9   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 0 26   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Lima Shawnee 20 7   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Kenton 0 49   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Elida 28 0   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Bath 9 19   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Celina 7 10   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Bryan 26 14   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Celina 0 13   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Defiance 6 48   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Wapakoneta 0 24   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 7 14   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 19 27   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Lima Shawnee 0 53   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Kenton 8 34   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Elida 14 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Bath 20 13 3OT W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Bryan 34 10   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Celina 30 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Defiance 27 28   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Wapakoneta 12 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 12 13   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 36 17   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Lima Shawnee 16 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Kenton 14 21   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Elida 14 10   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Bath 12 25   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Bryan 7 14   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Bath 33 13   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Celina 7 12   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Defiance 7 41   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Wapakoneta 13 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 20 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 0 26   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Lima Shawnee 14 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Kenton 21 27   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Elida 34 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Bryan 18 13   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Bath 0 21   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Celina 0 32   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Defiance 7 33   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Wapakoneta 0 48   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 0 42   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 10 40   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Lima Shawnee 6 40   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Kenton 21 48   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Elida 0 7   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat A Bryan 9 12   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Elida 24 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Bath 27 14   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Celina 34 13   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Defiance 7 35   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Wapakoneta 8 28   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 47   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 0 41   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Lima Shawnee 0 35   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Kenton 0 20   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Bryan 10 13   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Elida 38 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Bath 34 7   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Celina 35 27   W W. Buckeye 2 6          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Defiance 18 35   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Wapakoneta 7 21   L W. Buckeye 2 6          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 6 34   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 6 35   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Lima Shawnee 7 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Kenton 7 48   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Bryan 7 35   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Kenton 22 28   L W. Buckeye 4 16          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Elida 21 17   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Bath 34 14   W W. Buckeye 4 16          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Celina 38 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Defiance 20 54   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Wapakoneta 55 6   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 43 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 14 36   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Lima Shawnee 6 47   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Bryan 36 20   W Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Kenton 34 70   L W. Buckeye 4 16          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Elida 41 37   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Bath 27 47   L W. Buckeye 4 16          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Celina 30 50   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Defiance 42 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Wapakoneta 21 26   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 31 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 15 42   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Lima Shawnee 20 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Bryan 6 16   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Lima Shawnee 14 35   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Kenton 13 66   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Elida 6 43   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Bath 8 37   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Celina 18 28   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Defiance 0 46   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Wapakoneta 12 77   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 34   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 7 61   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Bryan 0 56   L Northwest Ohio 3 10          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Lima Shawnee 6 41   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Kenton 7 44   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Elida 7 21   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Bath 7 33   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Celina 7 47   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Defiance 14 20   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Wapakoneta 0 35   L W. Buckeye 2 8          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 26 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 12 34   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Bryan 31 69   L Northwest Ohio 4 12          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 0 42   L W. Buckeye 5 16          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Lima Shawnee 20 35   L W. Buckeye 3 8          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Kenton 0 32   L W. Buckeye 4 12          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Elida 34 41   L W. Buckeye 3 8          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Bath 13 27   L W. Buckeye 4 12          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Celina 19 55   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Defiance 35 49   L W. Buckeye 3 8          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Wapakoneta 20 61   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 41 32   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Bryan 14 18   L Northwest Ohio 4 12          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Ottawa-Glandorf 14 46   L W. Buckeye 5 16          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Lima Shawnee 23 7   W W. Buckeye 3 8          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Kenton 7 46   L W. Buckeye 4 12          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Elida 31 28   W W. Buckeye 3 8          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Bath 14 15   L W. Buckeye 4 12          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Celina 7 22   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Defiance 45 14   W W. Buckeye 3 8          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Wapakoneta 0 42   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 14 39   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Bryan 42 14   W Northwest Ohio 4 12          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 20 21   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 25 26   L W. Buckeye 4 12          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Lima Shawnee 35 8   W W. Buckeye 3 8          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Kenton 38 0   W W. Buckeye 4 12          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Elida 34 38   L W. Buckeye 3 8          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Bath 14 21   L W. Buckeye 4 12          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Celina 34 28 2OT W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Defiance 56 25   W W. Buckeye 3 8          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Wapakoneta 20 21   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Bryan 19 28   L Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 6 46   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 0 42   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Lima Shawnee 26 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Kenton 12 48   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Elida 0 43   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Bath 13 32   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Celina 12 43   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Defiance 14 27   L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Wapakoneta 6 52   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Bryan 27 7   W Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Wapakoneta 26 20   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 34 50   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 19 17   W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Lima Shawnee 27 35   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Kenton 27 35   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Elida 27 35   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Bath 38 6   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Celina 21 63   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Defiance 48 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Bryan 34 7   W Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Wapakoneta 12 42   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 6 38   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 40 34 OT W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Lima Shawnee 39 6   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Kenton 60 33   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Elida 52 14   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Bath 33 0   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Celina 38 20   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Defiance 37 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat H Huron 33 14   W SBC-Bay 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N St. Mary's Memorial 20 55   L W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Spartan Stadium Lima
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Bryan 34 13   W Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Defiance 32 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Wapakoneta 7 13   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 24   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 28 35 OT L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Lima Shawnee 34 21   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Kenton 25 48   L W. Buckeye 4 16          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Elida 56 23   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Bath 42 21   W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Celina 45 14   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Elida 55 20   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Defiance 56 20   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Wapakoneta 34 0   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 34 28   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 34 35   L W. Buckeye 5 18          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Bath 29 7   W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Port Clinton 46 20   W SBC-Bay 4 14 Second Round 5 12    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat A Keystone 38 27   W Lorain County 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2020 P4 10/31/20 Sat A Bellevue 41 22   W SBC-Lake 4 14 Regional Semifinal 5 1    
2020 P5 11/7/20 Sat A Shelby 49 7   W MOAC 4 14 Regional Final 5 2    
2020 P6 11/14/20 Sat N Wyoming 28 20   W Cincinnati Hills 4 16 State Semifinal 5 3 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2020 P7 11/22/20 Sun N Lake Catholic 31 28   W Independent 4 13 State Championship 5 12 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Bryan 47 28   W Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Celina 45 7   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Defiance 55 18   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Wapakoneta 55 45   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 14 21   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 32 27   W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Lima Shawnee 49 14   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Kenton 63 20   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Elida 41 7   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Bath 51 7   W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Rossford 46 0   W N. Buckeye 4 14 First Round 3 14    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Wauseon 53 20   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 3 11    
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Clyde 48 14   W SBC-Lake 4 14 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Buckenmeyer Stadium Napoleon
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N Port Clinton 21 49   L SBC-Bay 4 14 Regional Final 3 4 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Bryan 63 28   W Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Celina 43 7   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Defiance 36 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Wapakoneta 19 20   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial 70 41   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 31 16   W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Lima Shawnee 38 14   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Kenton 77 20   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Elida 48 16   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Bath 42 14   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Wauseon 40 7   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 First Round 6 11    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Perkins 29 22   W SBC-Lake 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2022 13 11/12/22 Sat N West Holmes 40 35   W Ohio Cardinal 4 14 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Harding Stadium Marion
2022 14 11/19/22 Sat N Glenville 33 42   L Senate Athletic 4 14 Regional Final 6 1 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Bryan 47 21   W Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Bath 64 42   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Celina 14 17   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Defiance 43 42   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Wapakoneta 13 41   L W. Buckeye 3 12          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A St. Mary's Memorial 19 21   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 28 21   W W. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Lima Shawnee 40 26   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Kenton 41 18   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Elida 35 14   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Marion River Valley 48 30   W MOAC 4 14 First Round 6 11    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Shelby 41 71   L MOAC 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Bryan         Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Bath         W. Buckeye 5 20          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Celina         W. Buckeye 3 12          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Defiance         W. Buckeye 3 10          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Wapakoneta         W. Buckeye 3 12          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H St. Mary's Memorial         W. Buckeye 3 12          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf         W. Buckeye 4 14          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Lima Shawnee         W. Buckeye 3 10          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Kenton         W. Buckeye 4 14          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Elida         W. Buckeye 4 14