758 Indian Valley Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Dalton 6 14   L Wayne County 5 17           1988 Independent 4 6             4 15 21
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Malvern 21 8   W Inter-Valley 5 17           1989 Independent 7 3             3 11 13
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Newcomerstown 3 0   W Inter-Valley 4 15           1990 Independent 6 4             3 9 15
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Garaway 0 14   L Inter-Valley 5 17           1991 Independent 8 2             3 9 10
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Tuscarawas Central Catholic 6 21   L Inter-Valley 5 17           1992 Principals 6 4   5 2       3 11 19
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Wellsville 2 12   L OVAC-AAA 4 13           1993 Principals 7 3   7 0       3 9 11
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Jewett-Scio 14 7   W Inter-Valley 5 17           1994 Principals 5 5   4 3       4 15 18
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Cadiz 14 36   L OVAC-AA 4 15           1995 Principals 8 2   5 2       4 15 6
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Ridgewood 3 0   W Inter-Valley 4 15           1996 E. Central Ohio 6 4   3 2       4 15 11
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Smithville 12 13   L Wayne County 4 14           1997 E. Central Ohio 1 9   0 5       4 13 26
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Smithville 7 0   W Wayne County 4 15           1998 E. Central Ohio 2 8   0 6       4 15 27
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Dalton 14 8   W Wayne County 5 17           1999 E. Central Ohio 0 10   0 6       4 15 28T
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 20 7   W Principals 3 11           2000 E. Central Ohio 6 4   2 4       4 13 15
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Newcomerstown 3 0 OT W Inter-Valley 4 15           2001 E. Central Ohio 7 3   4 2       4 15 10
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Ridgewood 11 0   W Inter-Valley 4 15           2002 E. Central Ohio 4 6   1 5       4 13 16
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Tuscarawas Central Catholic 15 13   W Inter-Valley 5 17           2003 E. Central Ohio 5 5   2 4       4 15 16
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Wellsville 20 6   W OVAC-AA 4 13           2004 E. Central Ohio 5 5   3 3       4 15 15
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Meadowbrook 6 27   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           2005 E. Central Ohio 2 8   0 7       4 13 23
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Mogadore 0 22   L Portage County 5 17           2006 E. Central Ohio 4 6   1 6       4 13 16
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat A Claymont 21 32   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           2007 E. Central Ohio 2 8   0 7       4 13 25
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Smithville 0 2   L Wayne County 4 14           2008 Principals 2 8   0 7       4 13 29
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Dalton 17 0   W Wayne County 5 17           2009 Principals 3 7   2 5       4 13 25
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 6 0   W Principals 4 13           2010 Principals 6 4   4 3       4 13 18
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Newcomerstown 16 8   W Inter-Valley 5 19           2011 Principals 7 3   6 1   0 1 4 15 7
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Ridgewood 25 6   W Inter-Valley 4 15           2012 Principals 6 4   5 2   0 1 4 15 6
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Tuscarawas Central Catholic 27 6   W Inter-Valley 5 19           2013 Principals 8 2   5 2   2 1 4 13 2
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Wellsville 14 6   W OVAC-AA 4 13           2014 Principals 8 2   6 1       4 13 9
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Meadowbrook 0 6   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           2015 Principals 9 1   6 0   0 1 4 13 4
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Fredericktown 6 14   L North Central 4 15           2016 Principals 5 5   5 2       4 15 12
1990 10 10/27/90 Sat H Claymont 6 21   L E. Central Ohio 3 9           2017 IVC-South 10 0   5 0   1 1 4 15 3
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Smithville 17 13   W Wayne County 4 15           2018 IVC-South 9 1   4 1   1 1 4 15 3
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Dalton 17 10   W Wayne County 5 17           2019 IVC-South 9 1   4 1   0 1 4 15 2
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 19 0   W Principals 4 15           2020 IVC-South 4 4   2 3   1 0 4 15 14
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Ridgewood 41 20   W Inter-Valley 4 15           2021 IVC-South 6 2   3 2   1 1 4 15 5
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Tuscarawas Central Catholic 14 0   W Inter-Valley 5 19           2022 IVC-South 7 3   4 1   3 1 4 15 4
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Loudonville 28 9   W Mohican Area 4 15           2023 IVC-South 7 3   4 1   2 1 4 15 13
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Wellsville 37 25   W OVAC-AA 5 17          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Triway 11 13   L Mohican Area 3 10           Totals 201 155 102 96 11 10
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Fredericktown 20 0   W North Central 4 15          
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat A Claymont 14 20   L E. Central Ohio 3 9           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Smithville 40 19   W Wayne County 4 14           35 Claymont 17 18   H 110 79  
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Dalton 12 19   L Wayne County 5 17           34 Tuscarawas Valley 23 11   A 100 81  
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 40 14   W Principals 4 15           24 Sandy Valley 21 3   N 2 5  
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H East Canton 55 18   W Principals 5 17           20 Garaway 8 12  
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Sandy Valley 34 7   W Principals 4 13           17 Akron Manchester 8 9  
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Tuslaw 40 20   W Principals 4 13           16 Ridgewood 10 6  
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Coventry 32 0   W Principals 4 13           16 Coshocton 7 9  
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Akron Manchester 6 49   L Principals 4 13           16 Meadowbrook 7 9  
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Fairless 18 20   L Principals 3 9           14 Cambridge 4 10  
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat H Claymont 7 13   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           14 Dover 0 14  
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Smithville 6 12 OT L Wayne County 4 14           13 Newcomerstown 12 1  
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Dalton 6 41   L Wayne County 5 17           13 Fairless 11 2  
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 14 6   W Principals 3 9           13 Tuslaw 10 3  
1993 4 9/25/93 Sat A East Canton 28 7   W Principals 4 13           10 Triway 4 6  
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Sandy Valley 36 7   W Principals 4 13           10 New Philadelphia 2 8  
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Tuslaw 49 14   W Principals 4 13           9 Timken 7 2  
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Coventry 26 8   W Principals 3 9           9 CVCA 4 5  
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Akron Manchester 14 6   W Principals 4 13           7 Dalton 3 4  
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Fairless 35 14   W Principals 3 9           7 Smithville 3 4  
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat A Claymont 13 20   L E. Central Ohio 3 9           6 Union Local 5 1  
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Smithville 35 41   L Wayne County 5 18           5 Buckeye Trail 5 0  
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Dalton 7 14   L Wayne County 6 21           5 River View 1 4  
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 13 34   L Principals 4 15           4 East Canton 4 0  
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H East Canton 33 8   W Principals 5 17           4 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 3 1  
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Sandy Valley 43 8   W Principals 5 17           4 Wellsville 3 1  
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Tuslaw 41 14   W Principals 5 17           4 Philo 3 1  
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Coventry 23 30   L Principals 3 9           4 Coventry 2 2  
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Akron Manchester 19 27   L Principals 5 17           3 Beaver Local 3 0  
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Fairless 15 6   W Principals 4 13           3 Steubenville 0 3  
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat H Claymont 20 13   W E. Central Ohio 3 11           2 Shenandoah 2 0  
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Coshocton 28 19   W E. Central Ohio 3 11           2 Minerva 2 0  
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Champion 28 6   W Trumbull 4 15           2 John Glenn 2 0  
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 25 20   W Principals 4 15           2 Indian Creek 2 0  
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A East Canton 41 7   W Principals 5 19           2 Ready 2 0  
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Sandy Valley 35 0   W Principals 5 19           2 Fredericktown 1 1  
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Tuslaw 9 6   W Principals 5 19           2 Champion 1 1  
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Coventry 9 15   L Principals 3 9           2 Martins Ferry 1 1  
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 19   L Principals 4 13           2 Bloom-Carroll 1 1  
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Fairless 21 6   W Principals 4 15           2 St. Clairsville 1 1  
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat A Claymont 21 15   W E. Central Ohio 3 11           2 Bellaire 0 2  
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Coshocton 21 16   W E. Central Ohio 4 15           2 Johnstown-Monroe 0 2  
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Champion 14 18   L Trumbull 4 13           1 Malvern 1 0  
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Cambridge 45 6   W E. Central Ohio 2 7           1 Jewett-Scio 1 0  
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H St. Clairsville 21 14   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Loudonville 1 0  
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Meadowbrook 23 8   W E. Central Ohio 3 11           1 Orrville 1 0  
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Timken 47 16   W Independent 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton 1 Gallia Academy 1 0  
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Bellaire 15 40   L OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Ellet 1 0  
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Martins Ferry 27 21 2OT W OVAC-AAA 5 19           1 Logan Elm 1 0  
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Dover 8 14   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           1 Cadiz 0 1  
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat H Claymont 14 20   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           1 Mogadore 0 1  
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Coshocton 6 42   L E. Central Ohio 4 13           1 Salem 0 1  
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 0 54   L Principals 4 13           1 Licking Valley 0 1  
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Cambridge 12 27   L E. Central Ohio 2 7           1 Carrollton 0 1  
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Garaway 26 7   W Inter-Valley 5 19           1 Heath 0 1  
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Meadowbrook 12 28   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           1 Washington (DC) Roosevelt 0 1  
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Timken 16 20   L Independent 2 5          
1997 7 10/11/97 Sat A Bellaire 0 46   L OVAC-AAA 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Martins Ferry 6 71   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Dover 0 47   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1997 10 11/1/97 Sat A Claymont 0 28   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Ridgewood 12 27   L Inter-Valley 4 15          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 12 28   L Principals 4 15          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Cambridge 15 41   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Garaway 34 13   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A New Philadelphia 12 30   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Sandy Valley 35 6   W Principals 4 15          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Meadowbrook 22 42   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Coshocton 22 46   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Dover 15 50   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Claymont 15 41   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Ridgewood 13 14   L Inter-Valley 4 15          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 19 42   L Principals 4 15          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Cambridge 12 27   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Garaway 6 42   L Inter-Valley 5 19          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H New Philadelphia 20 21   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Union Local 7 27   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Meadowbrook 20 21   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Coshocton 13 48   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Dover 0 63   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat A Claymont 15 26   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Ridgewood 12 7   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 25 21   W Principals 4 13          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Cambridge 12 63   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Garaway 27 12   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A New Philadelphia 24 13   W E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Union Local 32 26   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Meadowbrook 22 33   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Coshocton 13 61   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Dover 7 28   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat H Claymont 34 28   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Ridgewood 19 0   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 7 28   L Principals 4 15          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Cambridge 12 7   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Shenandoah 13 6   W Pioneer Valley 5 19          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H New Philadelphia 13 12   W E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Union Local 30 14   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Meadowbrook 9 0   W E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Coshocton 13 18   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Dover 10 34   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat A Claymont 28 21   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Ridgewood 21 8   W Inter-Valley 4 15          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 6 35   L Principals 4 13          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Cambridge 8 14   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Shenandoah 21 14 OT W Pioneer Valley 5 19          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A New Philadelphia 6 27   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Union Local 7 6   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Meadowbrook 40 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Coshocton 21 45   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Dover 0 40   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat H Claymont 6 42   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Newcomerstown 6 11   L Inter-Valley 5 19          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 13 6   W Principals 4 15          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Cambridge 26 35   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A River View 18 13   W Independent 3 11          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H New Philadelphia 6 20   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Union Local 26 7   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Meadowbrook 27 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Coshocton 9 22   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Dover 7 42   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2003 10 10/25/03 Sat A Claymont 16 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Newcomerstown 54 7   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 6 14   L Principals 4 15          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Cambridge 21 55   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H River View 28 34 3OT L Independent 3 11          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A New Philadelphia 7 38   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Union Local 36 30   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Meadowbrook 28 26   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Coshocton 34 19   W E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Dover 28 64   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat H Claymont 34 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Newcomerstown 34 6   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 21 33   L Principals 4 13          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Sandy Valley 14 0   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Cambridge 7 52   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H New Philadelphia 0 47   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A River View 21 24 OT L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Meadowbrook 12 20   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Coshocton 12 16   L E. Central Ohio 4 13          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Dover 12 55   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat A Claymont 21 27 OT L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Newcomerstown 41 0   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 20 14 OT W Principals 4 13          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Sandy Valley 34 14   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Cambridge 10 41   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A New Philadelphia 3 23   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H River View 6 12 OT L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Meadowbrook 13 40   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Coshocton 13 12   W E. Central Ohio 4 13          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Dover 0 28   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat H Claymont 13 14   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Newcomerstown 39 26   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 7 35   L Principals 4 13          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Sandy Valley 29 9   W Inter-Valley 4 13          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Cambridge 0 30   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H New Philadelphia 0 48   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H River View 0 38   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Meadowbrook 7 27   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Coshocton 0 69   L E. Central Ohio 4 13          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Dover 0 59   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 10 10/27/07 Sat A Claymont 7 54   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Newcomerstown 15 7   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Claymont 13 35   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Sandy Valley 14 6   W Inter-Valley 4 13          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Tuslaw 7 27   L Principals 4 13          
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat A Timken 14 17   L Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 63   L Principals 4 13          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Triway 14 56   L Principals 4 13          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Fairless 7 20   L Principals 3 11          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H CVCA 0 36   L Principals 4 13          
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat H Tuscarawas Valley 6 20   L Principals 4 13          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Sandy Valley 28 14   W Inter-Valley 4 13          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Claymont 30 44   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Garaway 14 49   L Inter-Valley 5 17          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Tuslaw 20 46   L Principals 4 13          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Timken 28 12   W Principals 2 7          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Akron Manchester 7 53   L Principals 4 13          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Triway 7 40   L Principals 4 14          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Fairless 21 0   W Principals 3 11          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A CVCA 0 25   L Principals 4 13          
2009 10 10/31/09 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 28 56   L Principals 4 13          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Sandy Valley 34 28   W Inter-Valley 4 13          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Claymont 34 21   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Garaway 21 48   L Inter-Valley 5 17          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A CVCA 30 41   L Principals 4 13          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 42   L Principals 4 13          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Triway 21 49   L Principals 4 14          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Fairless 22 6   W Principals 3 11          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Tuslaw 23 21   W Principals 4 13          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Timken 21 20   W Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2010 10 10/28/10 Thu H Tuscarawas Valley 50 22   W Principals 4 13          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Sandy Valley 34 7   W Inter-Valley 4 13          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Claymont 18 40   L ECOL-Gray 3 11          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Garaway 7 42   L Inter-Valley 5 17          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Timken 31 25 OT W Principals 2 5          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H CVCA 18 22   L Principals 3 9          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Akron Manchester 28 14   W Principals 4 13          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Triway 21 0   W Principals 4 13          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Fairless 48 14   W Principals 4 13          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Tuslaw 49 28   W Principals 4 13          
2011 10 10/27/11 Thu A Tuscarawas Valley 49 20   W Principals 4 15          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 21 42   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Sandy Valley 32 20   W Inter-Valley 4 13          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Claymont 14 56   L ECOL-Gray 3 11          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Garaway 28 35   L Inter-Valley 5 17          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Timken 28 0   W Principals 2 5       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A CVCA 18 31   L Principals 3 9          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Akron Manchester 21 28   L Principals 4 13          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Triway 33 32   W Principals 4 13          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Fairless 40 24   W Principals 4 13          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Tuslaw 25 13   W Principals 4 13          
2012 10 10/25/12 Thu H Tuscarawas Valley 35 7   W Principals 4 15          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 21 24   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Sandy Valley 28 14   W Inter-Valley 5 15          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Claymont 36 24   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Garaway 34 7   W Inter-Valley 6 19          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Tuslaw 51 20   W Principals 5 15          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Timken 37 21   W Principals 2 4          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H CVCA 21 13   W Principals 4 11          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Akron Manchester 14 28   L Principals 5 15          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Triway 34 35   L Principals 4 12          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Fairless 33 21   W Principals 5 15          
2013 10 10/31/13 Thu A Tuscarawas Valley 35 20   W Principals 4 13          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 25 21   W MSL-Buckeye 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Philo 7 3   W Muskingum Valley 4 13 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2013 13 11/22/13 Fri N Steubenville 14 17   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13 Regional Final 2 8 Crater Stadium Dover
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Sandy Valley 41 16   W Inter-Valley 5 15          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Claymont 36 12   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Garaway 20 21   L Inter-Valley 6 19          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Tuslaw 42 14   W Principals 5 15          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Timken 28 14   W Principals 2 4       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A CVCA 28 6   W Principals 4 11          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Akron Manchester 49 36   W Principals 5 15          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Triway 27 34   L Principals 4 12          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Fairless 36 15   W Principals 5 15          
2014 10 10/30/14 Thu H Tuscarawas Valley 35 7   W Principals 4 13          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Sandy Valley 13 26   L Inter-Valley 5 15          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Claymont 48 14   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Garaway 28 15   W Inter-Valley 5 17          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Fairless 45 16   W Principals 5 15          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Tuslaw 40 13   W Principals 5 15          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Beaver Local 42 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H CVCA 41 0   W Principals 4 11          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Akron Manchester 41 14   W Principals 5 15          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Triway 43 21   W Principals 5 16          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 46 18   W Principals 5 17          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Salem 6 21   L NE Buckeye 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Sandy Valley 28 35 OT L Inter-Valley 5 17          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Claymont 0 29   L ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Garaway 15 48   L Inter-Valley 5 19          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Fairless 28 20   W Principals 5 17          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Tuslaw 13 47   L Principals 5 17          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Orrville 29 12   W Principals 5 18          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A CVCA 30 14   W Principals 4 13          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Akron Manchester 6 21   L Principals 5 17          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Triway 21 0   W Principals 5 18          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 28 14   W Principals 5 19          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Coshocton 40 0   W ECOL-Gray 5 18          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Akron Manchester 38 32   W Principals 5 17          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Minerva 51 21   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Sandy Valley 54 7   W IVC-North 5 17          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Buckeye Trail 46 7   W IVC-North 6 23          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Ridgewood 33 14   W IVC-South 5 18          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Newcomerstown 54 0   W IVC-South 6 23          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Garaway 13 0   W IVC-South 6 23          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 32 3   W IVC-South 5 17          
2017 10 10/26/17 Thu H Claymont 45 42   W IVC-South 4 15       Kelley Field Midvale
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Meadowbrook 50 22   W ECOL-Gray 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Philo 6 34   L Muskingum Valley 4 15 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Coshocton 40 0   W ECOL-Gray 5 19          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Akron Manchester 48 20   W Principals 5 17          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Minerva 58 13   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 4 9/15/18 Sat A Sandy Valley 42 28   W IVC-North 5 17          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Buckeye Trail 50 6   W IVC-North 6 23          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Ridgewood 22 34   L IVC-South 5 19          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Newcomerstown 50 20   W IVC-South 6 21          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Garaway 44 20   W IVC-South 6 21          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 55 14   W IVC-South 5 19          
2018 10 10/25/18 Thu A Claymont 52 6   W IVC-South 4 15       Claymont Stadium Uhrichsville
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat H John Glenn 16 14   W Muskingum Valley 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N Licking Valley 36 56   L LCL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Hatfield Stadium Duncan Falls
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Coshocton 42 7   W ECOL-Gray 5 19          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Akron Manchester 42 14   W Principals 5 17          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Indian Creek 14 13   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Sandy Valley 42 21   W IVC-North 5 17          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Buckeye Trail 34 15   W IVC-North 6 21          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Ridgewood 9 31   L IVC-South 5 19          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Newcomerstown 34 0   W IVC-South 6 21          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Garaway 42 13   W IVC-South 5 17          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 49 17   W IVC-South 6 21          
2019 10 10/31/19 Thu H Claymont 60 8   W IVC-South 4 15          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Bloom-Carroll 39 48   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat H Buckeye Trail 49 14   W IVC-North 6 23          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Sandy Valley 28 52   L IVC-South 5 17          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Garaway 19 34   L IVC-South 5 17          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Ridgewood 7 34   L IVC-South 5 19          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 42 13   W IVC-South 6 21          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Claymont 40 6   W IVC-South 4 15          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat H Indian Creek 35 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15 First Round 14 19    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Bloom-Carroll 0 1 C L MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Second Round 14 3    
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri H John Glenn 21 7   W MVL-Large 4 15          
2020 11 11/6/20 Fri A Carrollton 14 34   L E. Buckeye 4 15          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Beaver Local 37 26   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Akron Manchester 31 13   W Principals 5 17          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Buckeye Trail 38 0   W IVC-North 6 23          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Sandy Valley 41 7   W IVC-South 5 17          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Garaway 0 14   L IVC-South 5 17          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Ridgewood 14 17   L IVC-South 5 19          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 41 6   W IVC-South 6 21          
2021 10 10/21/21 Thu H Claymont 54 0   W IVC-South 4 15       Braves Stadium Gnadenhutten
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Philo 30 12   W MVL-Large 4 15 First Round 5 12    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A Heath 20 41   L LCL-Cardinal 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Beaver Local 41 20   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Washington (DC) Roosevelt 17 22   L (Out Of State)              
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Dover 6 20   L OVAC-AAAAA 2 7          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Cambridge 38 7   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Newcomerstown 47 16   W IVC-North 6 23          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Sandy Valley 61 21   W IVC-South 5 17          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Garaway 0 17   L IVC-South 5 17          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Ridgewood 27 13   W IVC-South 5 17          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 42 0   W IVC-South 6 23          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Claymont 38 14   W IVC-South 4 15          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Philo 34 0   W MVL-Large 4 15 First Round 4 13    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Gallia Academy 35 14   W Ohio Valley 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2022 13 11/12/22 Sat N Ready 34 10   W MSL-Ohio 4 15 Regional Semifinal 4 9 White Field Newark
2022 14 11/19/22 Sat N Steubenville 7 41   L OVAC-AAAAA 4 15 Regional Final 4 2 Red Devils Stadium St. Clairsville
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Ellet 33 14   W Akron City 2 5       Joe Yost Stadium Akron
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Meadowbrook 47 16   W MVL-Small 5 19          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Dover 14 27   L OVAC-AAAAA 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Cambridge 45 7   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A St. Clairsville 20 24   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Sandy Valley 40 6   W IVC-South 5 17          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Garaway 14 35   L IVC-South 6 23          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Ridgewood 34 12   W IVC-South 5 17          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 51 6   W IVC-South 6 23          
2023 10 10/19/23 Thu H Claymont 38 0   W IVC-South 4 15          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Logan Elm 48 27   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15 First Round 13 4    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Ready 34 13   W C. Buckeye 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 13 5    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Steubenville 35 42   L OVAC-AAAAA 4 15 Regional Semifinal 13 1 Red Devil Stadium St. Clairsville