446 Cuyahoga Heights Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Orange 14 37   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1972 Cuyahoga County 2 7   1 5       3 9 29
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1973 Cuyahoga County 2 7   2 4       3 9 25
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A North Royalton 8 20   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1974 Cuyahoga County 0 8 1 0 5 1     3 9 42
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Strongsville 0 14   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1975 Cuyahoga County 2 6 1 2 3 1     3 9 33
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Brooklyn 30 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1976 Cuyahoga County 5 4   2 4       3 9 6
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Independence 8 11   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1977 Cuyahoga County 5 4   1 2       3 9 22
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Warrensville Heights 0 24   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1978 Cuyahoga County 4 5   2 1       3 9 28T
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 26 0   W Senate 2 7           1979 Inland-East 2 7   1 3       3 9 37T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Brecksville 12 41   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1980 Inland-East 5 4   2 2       5 17 9
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Orange 8 30   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1981 Inland-East 3 7   2 2       5 17 11
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 13   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1982 Inland-East 5 5   1 3       5 17 13
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H North Royalton 24 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1983 Inland-East 4 6   2 2       5 17 19
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Strongsville 6 7   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1984 Inland-East 0 10   0 4       5 17 36
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Brooklyn 6 24   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1985 Inland-East 5 5   4 0       5 17 14
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Independence 6 28   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1986 Inland 9 1   6 0       5 17 6
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Warrensville Heights 22 16   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1987 Inland 7 3   4 2       5 17 14
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 6 7   L Senate 2 7           1988 Inland 4 6   3 2       5 17 21
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Brecksville 6 15   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1989 MAC-8 8 2   5 2       5 17 6
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Orange 0 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1990 MAC-8 2 8   2 5       5 17 25
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1991 MAC-8 3 7   2 5       5 17 22T
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Brecksville 8 28   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1992 MAC-8 2 8   2 5       5 17 27
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A North Royalton 8 12   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1993 MAC-8 4 6   3 4       5 17 20
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Strongsville 0 38   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1994 MAC-8 9 1   6 1   0 1 6 21 4
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Brooklyn 6 24   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1995 MAC-8 2 8   1 6       6 21 14
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Independence 0 0 T T Cuyahoga County 2 5           1996 MAC-8 4 6   3 4       6 21 12T
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Warrensville Heights 0 22   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1997 MAC-8 9 1   6 1   0 1 6 21 3
1974 9 11/2/74 Sat A Gilmour Academy 7 35   L Independent 2 5           1998 MAC-8 9 1   7 0   2 1 6 21 1
1975 1 9/6/75 Sat A Orange 14 30   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1999 MAC-8 8 2   6 1   0 1 6 21 7
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2000 MAC-8 10 0   7 0   2 1 6 21 3
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Brecksville 8 16   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2001 MAC-8 10 0   7 0   2 1 6 21 2
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H North Royalton 12 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           2002 MAC-8 7 3   4 3   2 1 6 21 6
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Strongsville 14 29   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2003 MAC-8 8 2   5 2   0 1 6 21 5
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Brooklyn 8 7   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2004 MAC-8 8 2   5 2   1 1 6 21 6
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Independence 0 0 T T Cuyahoga County 2 5           2005 CVC-Metro 9 1   3 1   0 1 6 21 2
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Warrensville Heights 6 14   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           2006 CVC-Metro 9 1   4 0   1 1 6 21 2
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Gilmour Academy 8 22   L Independent 2 5           2007 CVC-Metro 9 1   4 0       5 17 9
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat A Lutheran West 35 0   W Inland 3 9           2008 CVC-Metro 9 1   4 0   0 1 5 17 8
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Newbury 29 0   W East Suburban 3 9           2009 CVC-Metro 10 0   4 0   2 1 5 17 1
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Grand Valley 50 0   W Grand River 3 9           2010 CVC-Metro 9 1   4 0   1 1 5 17 3
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Brooklyn 18 14   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2011 CVC-Metro 9 1   4 0   0 1 5 17 6
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Strongsville 31 15   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           2012 CVC-Metro 9 1   4 0   1 1 5 17 3
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Independence 2 12   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           2013 CVC-Metro 6 4   2 2   0 1 6 19 7
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Warrensville Heights 0 24   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           2014 CVC-Metro 7 3   3 1       6 19 9
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Brecksville 6 14   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2015 CVC-Valley 8 2   5 2   2 1 6 19 6
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A North Royalton 9 10   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2016 CVC-Valley 10 0   7 0   4 1 6 21 1
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Lutheran West 21 6   W Inland 3 9           2017 CVC-Valley 8 1   6 1   4 1 7 25 2
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Newbury 19 0   W East Suburban 3 9           2018 CVC-Valley 8 2   6 1   3 1 7 25 1
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Fairport Harding 42 0   W Grand River 3 9           2019 CVC-Metro 8 1   6 0   2 1 7 25 1
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Warrensville Heights 0 12   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           2020 CVC-Metro 2 5   1 4   1 1 7 25 15
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat H Western Reserve Academy 0 21   L (Non-OHSAA)               2021 CVC-Metro 5 3   3 2   1 1 7 25 6
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Brooklyn 13 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2022 CVC-Metro 7 2   4 1   2 1 6 21 6
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Harvey 19 6   W Independent 2 5           2023 CVC-Metro 8 1   5 0   2 1 6 21 5
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Independence 0 6   L Cuyahoga County 2 5          
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 14 21   L N. Central 2 5           Totals 317 183 2 185 100 2 35 26
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat A Lutheran West 17 0   W Inland 3 9          
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Richmond Heights 7 19   L East Suburban 3 9           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Fairport Harding 28 6   W Grand River 3 9           52 Independence 28 22 2 H 181 90 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Warrensville Heights 9 8   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           42 Richmond Heights 32 10   A 155 101 1
1978 6 10/7/78 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 7 26   L (Non-OHSAA)               38 Brooklyn 25 13   N 16 18  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Brooklyn 0 7   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           33 Lutheran West 24 9  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Harvey 10 11   L Independent 2 5           31 Kirtland 14 17  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Independence 20 12   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           29 Columbia 21 8  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 18 20   L N. Central 2 5           25 Beachwood 16 9  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Norwayne 0 6   L Wayne County 2 5           18 Fairport Harding 17 1  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Richmond Heights 0 7   L East Suburban 3 9           16 Hawken 13 3  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Avon 0 6   L Inland-West 2 5           16 Avon 6 10  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A South Amherst 20 6   W Inland-West 3 9           14 Berkshire 13 1  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Buckeye 12 27   L Inland-East 2 5           12 Cardinal 10 2  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Columbia 0 6   L Inland-West 2 5           11 Newbury 10 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Independence 0 12   L Inland-East 3 9           11 Gilmour Academy 5 6  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Brooklyn 7 24   L Inland-East 2 5           10 Buckeye 3 7  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Lutheran West 28 0   W Inland-East 3 9           10 Chagrin Falls 2 8  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Norwayne 15 6   W Wayne County 4 13           8 Aurora 0 8  
1980 3 9/13/80 Sat A Richmond Heights 8 13   L East Suburban 4 13           7 Woodridge 5 2  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Avon 12 0   W Inland-West 4 13           7 Warrensville Heights 2 5  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H South Amherst 14 0   W Inland-West 5 17           6 Lincoln West 6 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Buckeye 14 40   L Inland-East 3 10           6 South Amherst 5 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Columbia 7 21   L Inland-West 4 13           6 West Salem Northwestern 4 2  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Independence 14 0   W Inland-East 4 13           6 Norwayne 1 5  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Brooklyn 15 34   L Inland-East 3 9           6 Mogadore 0 6  
1980 10 11/1/80 Sat A Lutheran West 8 3   W Inland-East 5 17           5 Lutheran East 5 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Dalton 18 27   L Wayne County 5 17           5 Fairview 5 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Norwayne 6 7   L Wayne County 4 13           5 Wickliffe 4 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Richmond Heights 0 14   L East Suburban 4 13           5 Trinity 4 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Keystone 15 22   L Inland-West 4 13           5 Keystone 3 2  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Firelands 20 14   W Inland-West 4 13           5 North Royalton 2 3  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Buckeye 14 6   W Inland-East 3 10           5 Dalton 2 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Columbia 0 17   L Inland-West 4 13           5 Orange 1 4  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Independence 8 21   L Inland-East 4 13           5 Strongsville 1 4  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Brooklyn 8 16   L Inland-East 3 9           5 Brecksville 0 5  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Lutheran West 14 0   W Inland-East 4 13           4 Rhodes 4 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Dalton 10 7   W Wayne County 5 17           4 McDonald 3 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Norwayne 0 34   L Wayne County 4 13           4 Warren JFK 3 1  
1982 3 9/18/82 Sat A Richmond Heights 8 0   W East Suburban 5 17           4 St. Paul 1 3  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Keystone 14 13   W Inland-West 4 13           3 Grand Valley 3 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Firelands 0 21   L Inland-West 3 10           3 John Marshall 3 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Buckeye 21 35   L Inland-East 3 10           3 Firelands 1 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Columbia 16 0   W Inland-West 4 13           3 Western Reserve Academy 0 3  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Independence 0 24   L Inland-East 4 13           3 Ursuline 0 3  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Brooklyn 12 14   L Inland-East 3 9           2 United 2 0  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat A Lutheran West 21 0   W Inland-East 5 17           2 Chanel 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Dalton 7 19   L Wayne County 5 17           2 John Adams 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Norwayne 6 20   L Wayne County 4 13           2 New London 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Richmond Heights 14 23   L East Suburban 5 17           2 Springfield Local 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Avon 35 14   W Inland-West 4 14           2 Garrettsville 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A South Amherst 26 12   W Inland-West 5 17           2 East Canton 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Buckeye 20 27   L Inland-East 3 10           2 Brookside 2 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Columbia 0 6   L Inland-West 4 14           2 Valley Christian 2 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Independence 7 0   W Inland-East 4 13           2 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Brooklyn 7 21   L Inland-East 3 9           2 Harvey 1 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Lutheran West 25 0   W Inland-East 4 13           2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Dalton 0 32   L Wayne County 5 17           2 Monroeville 1 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Norwayne 7 29   L Wayne County 4 13           2 Berlin Center Western Reserve 1 1  
1984 3 9/15/84 Sat A Richmond Heights 7 28   L East Suburban 5 17           2 Brookfield 1 1  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Avon 6 20   L Inland-West 4 13           2 Cleveland Central Catholic 0 2  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H South Amherst 0 20   L Inland-West 5 17           2 Lucas 0 2  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Buckeye 0 42   L Inland-East 3 10           1 Chippewa 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Columbia 0 23   L Inland-West 4 13           1 Calvert 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Independence 8 17   L Inland-East 5 17           1 Gibsonburg 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Brooklyn 14 34   L Inland-East 4 13           1 Windham 1 0  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat A Lutheran West 7 28   L Inland-East 4 13           1 Lowellville 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Kirtland 6 48   L East Suburban 4 13           1 St. Mary Central Catholic 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Beachwood 6 28   L East Suburban 4 13           1 East Tech 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Richmond Heights 33 0   W East Suburban 5 17           1 Waynedale 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Avon 6 21   L Inland-West 4 13           1 Taft 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Keystone 14 20   L Inland-West 4 13           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Independence 21 12   W Inland-East 5 17           1 Bellaire 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Brooklyn 12 10   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Columbiana 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Firelands 0 6 4OT L Inland-West 3 10           1 Smithville 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Buckeye 14 7   W Inland-East 3 10           1 Hillsdale 1 0  
1985 10 11/2/85 Sat A Lutheran West 28 20   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Newark Catholic 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Kirtland 13 0   W East Suburban 4 14           1 Danville 1 0  
1986 2 9/6/86 Sat A Beachwood 37 6   W East Suburban 4 13           1 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Richmond Heights 40 0   W East Suburban 5 17           1 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Fairport Harding 13 20   L Grand River 5 17           1 Malvern 1 0  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Brooklyn 25 18   W Inland 4 13           1 Mapleton 1 0  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Columbia 14 3   W Inland 4 14           1 Rittman 1 0  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Independence 41 13   W Inland 5 17           1 Buckeye Central 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H South Amherst 8 6   W Inland 5 17           1 Fisher Catholic 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Buckeye 22 14   W Inland 3 9           1 Columbiana Crestview 0 1  
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat A Lutheran West 27 6   W Inland 4 13           1 South Range 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Avon 12 6   W Lorain County 4 14           1 Marion Local 0 1  
1987 2 9/12/87 Sat A Richmond Heights 26 9   W East Suburban 5 17           1 Minster 0 1  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Fairport Harding 16 8   W Grand River 5 17           1 Trimble 0 1  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Hawken 0 20   L Independent 4 13          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Brooklyn 8 0   W Inland 4 13          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Columbia 14 12   W Inland 4 14          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Independence 6 7   L Inland 5 17          
1987 8 10/24/87 Sat A South Amherst 17 6   W Inland 5 17          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Buckeye 5 23   L Inland 3 10          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Lutheran West 19 15   W Inland 4 13          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Avon 0 7   L Lorain County 4 14          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Richmond Heights 14 0   W East Suburban 5 17          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Aurora 12 21   L East Suburban 4 13          
1988 4 9/24/88 Sat A Hawken 16 34   L Independent 4 13          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Independence 0 28   L Inland 5 17          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Buckeye 12 32   L Inland 3 10          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Lutheran West 13 12   W Inland 4 13          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Brooklyn 13 0   W Inland 4 13          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 7 28   L Independent 4 13       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Columbia 13 0   W Inland 4 14          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Avon 9 3   W Lorain County 4 13          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Chagrin Falls 28 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 21 7   W Wayne County 4 15          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Aurora 13 14   L MAC-8 4 13          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Columbia 32 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
1989 6 9/30/89 Sat A Richmond Heights 19 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Lutheran West 18 3   W MAC-8 4 13          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Brooklyn 12 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Beachwood 0 35   L MAC-8 4 13          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Independence 26 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Avon 14 29   L Lorain County 4 14          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 24   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 21 35   L Wayne County 4 14          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Aurora 8 44   L MAC-8 4 13          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Columbia 21 0   W MAC-8 4 14          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu H Richmond Heights 6 34   L MAC-8 5 17          
1990 7 10/6/90 Sat A Lutheran West 28 14   W MAC-8 4 13          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Brooklyn 10 17   L MAC-8 4 13          
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat A Beachwood 9 32   L MAC-8 4 13          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Independence 6 12   L MAC-8 5 17          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Avon 6 26   L Lorain County 4 13          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 26   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 28 18   W Wayne County 4 15          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Columbia 17 14   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat A Richmond Heights 0 24   L MAC-8 5 17          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Lutheran West 28 15   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Brooklyn 3 10   L MAC-8 4 13          
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat H Beachwood 29 41   L MAC-8 4 13          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Aurora 6 35   L MAC-8 4 13          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Independence 13 27   L MAC-8 5 17          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Avon 9 39   L Lorain County 4 14          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 20   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 14 19   L Wayne County 4 14          
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat A Columbia 16 0   W MAC-8 4 14          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Richmond Heights 25 34   L MAC-8 5 17          
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat A Lutheran West 19 24   L MAC-8 4 13          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Brooklyn 14 6   W MAC-8 4 13          
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat A Beachwood 0 7   L MAC-8 4 13          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Aurora 7 39   L MAC-8 4 13          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Independence 8 38   L MAC-8 5 17          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Avon 7 20   L Lorain County 5 17          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Chagrin Falls 7 38   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 30 7   W Wayne County 4 14          
1993 4 9/25/93 Sat A Richmond Heights 39 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Lutheran West 9 36   L MAC-8 4 13          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Brooklyn 16 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Beachwood 0 33   L MAC-8 4 13          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Aurora 0 42   L MAC-8 4 13          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Columbia 21 14 OT W MAC-8 4 14          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Independence 0 16   L MAC-8 5 17          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Avon 26 7   W Lorain County 6 21          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Chagrin Falls 7 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 14 8   W Wayne County 4 14          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Richmond Heights 29 15   W MAC-8 6 21          
1994 5 10/1/94 Sat A Lutheran West 9 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Brooklyn 21 3   W MAC-8 5 17          
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat A Beachwood 14 3   W MAC-8 5 17          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Aurora 27 33 OT L MAC-8 4 13          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Columbia 23 20   W MAC-8 5 18          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Independence 28 21   W MAC-8 6 21          
1994 11 11/12/94 Sat N Buckeye Central 9 12   L North Central 6 21 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Woodridge 6 7   L PCL-North 5 17          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Avon 0 19   L Lorain County 5 17          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Chippewa 12 7   W Wayne County 4 13          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Lutheran West 7 47   L MAC-8 5 17          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Brooklyn 0 21   L MAC-8 4 13          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Beachwood 12 14   L MAC-8 5 17          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Aurora 16 35   L MAC-8 4 15          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Columbia 0 6   L MAC-8 5 17          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Richmond Heights 10 7   W MAC-8 6 21          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Independence 0 28   L MAC-8 6 21          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Woodridge 6 13   L PCL-North 5 17          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Avon 0 25   L Lorain County 5 17          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Kirtland 28 0   W Chagrin Valley 6 21          
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat A Lutheran West 6 13   L MAC-8 5 17          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Brooklyn 13 21   L MAC-8 5 17          
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat A Beachwood 33 9   W MAC-8 5 17          
1996 7 10/12/96 Sat A Gilmour Academy 20 40   L MAC-8 5 17          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Columbia 18 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Richmond Heights 30 7   W MAC-8 6 21          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Independence 14 21 OT L MAC-8 6 21          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Woodridge 14 12   W PCL-National 5 17          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Avon 13 12   W Lorain County 5 18          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Kirtland 45 23   W Chagrin Valley 6 21          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Brooklyn 28 7   W MAC-8 4 14          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Beachwood 34 12   W MAC-8 5 17          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Gilmour Academy 25 21   W MAC-8 6 21          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Independence 7 62   L MAC-8 6 21          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Lutheran West 34 18   W MAC-8 5 17          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Columbia 10 7   W MAC-8 5 18          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Richmond Heights 7 6   W MAC-8 6 21          
1997 11 11/8/97 Sat N St. Paul 6 51   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Woodridge 38 6   W PCL-National 5 17          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Newbury 18 24   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Kirtland 14 8   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Brooklyn 46 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Beachwood 35 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat A Gilmour Academy 28 14   W MAC-8 5 17          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Independence 21 20   W MAC-8 6 21          
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat A Lutheran West 25 20   W MAC-8 5 17          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Columbia 32 6   W MAC-8 5 18          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Richmond Heights 19 14   W MAC-8 6 21          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N McDonald 21 7   W Inter-County 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Bulldogs Stadium Stow
1998 12 11/20/98 Fri N Monroeville 48 0   W Firelands 6 21 Regional Final 1 3 Ely Stadium Elyria
1998 13 11/27/98 Fri N Fisher Catholic 0 29   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23 State Semifinal 1 3 Arlin Field Mansfield
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Woodridge 42 7   W PCL-National 5 17          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Newbury 44 6   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Kirtland 8 34   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Columbia 42 12   W MAC-8 5 17          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Richmond Heights 57 12   W MAC-8 6 21          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Gilmour Academy 35 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Lutheran West 28 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Brooklyn 35 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Beachwood 58 16   W MAC-8 4 13          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Independence 18 20   L MAC-8 6 21          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat A St. Paul 27 35   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Whitney Field Norwalk
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Woodridge 25 22   W PCL-National 4 13          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Lincoln West 57 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Kirtland 38 14   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Columbia 55 12   W MAC-8 5 17          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Richmond Heights 49 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat A Gilmour Academy 43 14   W MAC-8 5 17          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Lutheran West 38 12   W MAC-8 5 17          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Brooklyn 41 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat A Beachwood 40 13   W MAC-8 4 13          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Independence 48 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Calvert 33 26   W Midland 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N St. Paul 36 12   W Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Ely Stadium Elyria
2000 13 11/17/00 Fri N Mogadore 23 26   L PCL-National 6 21 Regional Final 3 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Woodridge 28 0   W Portage County 4 13          
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat A Lutheran East 48 14   W East Suburban 6 21          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Kirtland 39 9   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat A Independence 31 15   W MAC-8 5 17          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Columbia 34 21   W MAC-8 5 17          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Richmond Heights 36 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Gilmour Academy 35 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Lutheran West 20 14   W MAC-8 5 17          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Brooklyn 43 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Beachwood 20 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Lutheran East 40 18   W East Suburban 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N Gibsonburg 20 8   W Suburban Lakes 6 21 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Sailor Field Vermilion
2001 13 11/17/01 Sat N Mogadore 14 21   L Portage County 6 21 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Orange 42 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Lutheran East 35 6   W East Suburban 6 21          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Kirtland 34 15   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Independence 25 20   W MAC-8 5 17          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Columbia 19 43   L MAC-8 5 18          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Richmond Heights 28 3   W MAC-8 5 17          
2002 7 10/5/02 Sat A Gilmour Academy 16 21   L MAC-8 5 17          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Lutheran West 23 26   L MAC-8 5 17          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Brooklyn 39 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat A Beachwood 48 18   W MAC-8 4 13          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri A Windham 27 18   W Portage County 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2002 12 11/8/02 Fri N Lowellville 21 6   W Inter-County 6 21 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2002 13 11/15/02 Fri N Mogadore 7 24   L Portage County 6 21 Regional Final 6 1 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Lincoln West 29 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Lutheran East 44 0   W East Suburban 6 21          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Kirtland 34 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Beachwood 14 6   W MAC-8 4 13          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Brooklyn 35 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Columbia 37 6   W MAC-8 5 18          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Richmond Heights 22 6   W MAC-8 6 21          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Gilmour Academy 19 22   L MAC-8 5 17          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Lutheran West 34 20   W MAC-8 5 17          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Independence 7 34   L MAC-8 5 17          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Monroeville 12 20   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Lincoln West 35 6   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2004 2 9/4/04 Sat A Lutheran East 42 0   W East Suburban 6 21          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Kirtland 40 13   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat A Beachwood 21 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Brooklyn 60 28   W MAC-8 5 17          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Columbia 42 21   W MAC-8 5 18          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Richmond Heights 35 36 OT L MAC-8 6 21          
2004 8 10/16/04 Sat A Gilmour Academy 7 20   L MAC-8 5 17          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Lutheran West 21 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Independence 42 19   W MAC-8 5 17          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri A St. Mary Central Catholic 35 28   W Sandusky Bay 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N St. Paul 7 48   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 6 2 George Daniel Field Lorain
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Columbia 18 15   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat A Rhodes 43 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Kirtland 34 27   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Newbury 34 0   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat A Hawken 19 20   L CVC-Metro 5 17          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Berkshire 27 19   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Cardinal 18 10   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Richmond Heights 48 7   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Fairport Harding 32 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Independence 18 0   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H Mogadore 20 45   L PTC-County 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Columbia 0 1 F L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Rhodes 48 16   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Kirtland 26 2   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Newbury 53 7   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu H Hawken 28 14   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Berkshire 20 19   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Cardinal 40 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Richmond Heights 39 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Fairport Harding 45 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Independence 24 18   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H McDonald 27 8   W ITCL-Lower 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Mogadore 27 30   L PTC-County 6 21 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Columbia 40 0   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2007 2 9/1/07 Sat A Rhodes 27 8   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Lincoln West 53 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Kirtland 6 24   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Newbury 52 6   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Hawken 36 8   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Fairport Harding 27 7   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Grand Valley 38 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Richmond Heights 35 14   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Independence 35 0   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Columbia 40 12   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Rhodes 42 6   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H East Tech 56 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Kirtland 7 14   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Newbury 55 14   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Hawken 47 28   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Fairport Harding 47 25   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Grand Valley 56 22   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Richmond Heights 31 14   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Independence 34 7   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A Ursuline 7 27   L Steel Valley 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Lincoln West 42 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Fairview 36 0   W West Shore 4 13          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Berkshire 49 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Newbury 50 0   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2009 5 9/24/09 Thu A Kirtland 20 10   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Cardinal 49 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Richmond Heights 54 6   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Hawken 36 0   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Beachwood 57 20   W CVC-Metro 4 13          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Independence 27 7   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri H Waynedale 28 7   W Wayne County 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Hawken 35 20   W CVC-Metro 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Stewart Field Solon
2009 13 11/20/09 Fri N Ursuline 28 47   L Independent 5 17 Regional Final 1 3 Veterans Stadium Aurora
2010 1 8/28/10 Sat H Taft 37 14   W Cincinnati Metro 4 16          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Fairview 32 13   W West Shore 4 13          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Berkshire 49 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Newbury 41 0   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2010 5 9/23/10 Thu H Kirtland 32 34   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Cardinal 31 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Richmond Heights 34 6   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Hawken 34 7   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2010 9 10/23/10 Sat A Beachwood 28 6   W CVC-Metro 4 13          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Independence 49 35   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H United 35 7   W ITCL-Upper 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Kirtland 10 31   L CVC-Valley 5 17 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Collinwood 41 0   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Fairview 31 3   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Chanel 43 0   W NCL-White 5 17          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Newbury 41 21   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Kirtland 12 24   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Cardinal 41 7   W CVC-Valley 4 13          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Richmond Heights 49 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Hawken 35 0   W CVC-Metro 4 13          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Beachwood 21 14   W CVC-Metro 4 13          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Independence 30 0   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 20 44   L ITCL-Upper 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Berlin Center Western Reserve 31 21   W ITCL-Lower 6 21          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Fairview 41 13   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Chanel 28 0   W NCL-White 5 17          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Fairport Harding 36 12   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Kirtland 7 40   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Hawken 28 14   W CVC-Metro 4 13          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Berkshire 29 18   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2012 8 10/13/12 Sat A Beachwood 31 28   W CVC-Metro 4 13          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Independence 37 7   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Richmond Heights 35 8   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat H Bellaire 42 14   W Buckeye 8 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 12 11/10/12 Sat N Ursuline 15 44   L Independent 5 17 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Copley-Fairlawn Stadium Copley
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Berlin Center Western Reserve 32 41   L ITCL-Lower 7 23          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H John Adams 34 6   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H McDonald 57 15   W ITCL-Lower 6 19          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Fairport Harding 42 6   W CVC-Valley 7 23          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Kirtland 14 41   L CVC-Valley 6 19          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Hawken 51 26   W CVC-Metro 5 15          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Berkshire 41 14   W CVC-Valley 6 19          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Beachwood 34 35 OT L CVC-Metro 5 15          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Independence 28 35   L CVC-Metro 5 15          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Richmond Heights 63 21   W CVC-Metro 7 23          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A South Range 42 49   L ITCL-Upper 6 19 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H John Marshall 34 14   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H John Adams 34 22   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A McDonald 3 35   L ITCL-Lower 6 19          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Fairport Harding 49 0   W CVC-Valley 7 23          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Kirtland 21 50   L CVC-Valley 6 19          
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu H Hawken 31 12   W CVC-Metro 5 15          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Berkshire 35 18   W CVC-Valley 6 19          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat A Beachwood 20 21 OT L CVC-Metro 5 15          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Independence 42 28   W CVC-Metro 5 15          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Richmond Heights 33 24   W CVC-Metro 7 23          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Keystone 42 6   W Patriot-Stars 4 11          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A New London 14 8   W Firelands 6 20          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Springfield Local 31 0   W ITCL-Red 6 19          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Hawken 15 12   W CVC-Valley 5 15          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Cardinal 54 13   W CVC-Valley 5 15          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Richmond Heights 34 12   W CVC-Valley 6 19          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Fairport Harding 35 0   W CVC-Valley 7 23          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Berkshire 40 41 2OT L CVC-Valley 5 15          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Kirtland 26 28   L CVC-Valley 6 19          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Independence 34 14   W CVC-Valley 6 19          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat A Columbiana 28 21   W ITCL-White 6 19 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N Smithville 21 20 OT W Wayne County 6 19 Regional Semifinal 6 7   Granger Township
2015 13 11/21/15 Sat N Kirtland 13 34   L CVC-Valley 6 19 Regional Final 6 1 Howell Stadium Chesterland
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Keystone 35 13   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H New London 48 6   W Firelands 6 22          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Springfield Local 45 21   W ITCL-Red 6 21          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Hawken 33 7   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Cardinal 41 13   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Richmond Heights 42 6   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Fairport Harding 35 6   W CVC-Valley 7 25          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Berkshire 49 28   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Kirtland 21 0   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Independence 45 7   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H Hillsdale 24 7   W Wayne County 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N St. Thomas Aquinas 34 0   W NCL-White 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Green Street Stadium Akron
2016 13 11/18/16 Fri N Kirtland 17 0   W CVC-Valley 6 21 Regional Final 1 3 Stewart Field Solon
2016 14 11/25/16 Fri N Newark Catholic 30 14   W LCL-Cardinal 6 23 State Semifinal 1 5 Red Rider Stadium Orrville
2016 15 12/2/16 Fri N Marion Local 17 21   L Midwest 6 24 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Garrettsville 28 13   W PTC-County 5 17          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Brookfield 29 6   W AAC-Blue 6 21          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Hawken 35 6   W CVC-Valley 4 13          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Cardinal 55 35   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Richmond Heights 42 12   W CVC-Valley 7 25          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Fairport Harding 47 13   W CVC-Valley 7 25          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Berkshire 39 12   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Kirtland 35 42   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Independence 28 21   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Warren JFK 40 6   W NCL-White 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N East Canton 46 14   W IVC-North 7 25 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Dalton 42 41   W Wayne County 7 25 Regional Final 2 1 North Canton Memorial Stadium North Canton
2017 14 11/24/17 Fri N Danville 38 8   W Knox-Morrow 7 27 State Semifinal 2 1 Red Rider Stadium Orrville
2017 15 12/1/17 Fri N Minster 7 32   L Midwest 7 28 State Championship 2 4 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2018 1 8/23/18 Thu A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 54 19   W NCL-White 5 17          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Garrettsville 26 14   W PTC-County 5 17          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Brookfield 17 46   L AAC-Blue 6 21          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Richmond Heights 21 6   W CVC-Valley 7 25          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Berkshire 42 26   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Kirtland 6 42   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Wickliffe 41 34   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Cardinal 35 0   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Fairport Harding 38 0   W CVC-Valley 7 25          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Independence 31 12   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat H Tuscarawas Central Catholic 42 13   W IVC-North 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N East Canton 21 6   W IVC-North 7 25 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2018 13 11/17/18 Sat N Warren JFK 35 20   W NCL-White 7 25 Regional Final 1 7 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2018 14 11/24/18 Sat N Trimble 21 47   L TVC-Hocking 7 27 State Semifinal 1 3 Covrett Stadium Marengo
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Lincoln West 61 8   W Senate Athletic 3 10          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H John Marshall 27 0   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Kirtland 0 31   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Brooklyn 36 0   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Fairport Harding 42 6   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Trinity 41 7   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Richmond Heights 49 8   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Lutheran West 34 0   W CVC-Metro 4 14          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Independence 31 7   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Malvern 49 6   W IVC-North 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N Warren JFK 33 14   W NCL-White 7 25 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2019 13 11/23/19 Sat N Lucas 13 21   L Independent 7 25 Regional Final 1 2 Smilek Stadium Canal Fulton
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A Independence 0 35   L CVC-Metro 7 25          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Brooklyn 34 19   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Wickliffe 13 45   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Trinity 3 35   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Lutheran West 12 15   L CVC-Metro 4 14          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Mapleton 35 20   W Firelands 7 25 First Round 15 18    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A Lucas 0 35   L Independent 7 25 Second Round 15 2    
2020 9 10/24/20 Sat H Brookside 28 21   W Lorain County 4 14          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri H Western Reserve Academy 32 46   L (Non-OHSAA)              
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Berkshire 38 35 2OT W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2021 3 9/4/21 Sat A John Marshall 35 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5       Roye Kidd Field Cleveland
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Independence 28 30   L CVC-Metro 7 25          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Trinity 35 6   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Brooklyn 35 7   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat A Lutheran West 17 28   L CVC-Metro 4 14          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Cardinal 16 25   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Wickliffe 48 16   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat H Valley Christian 16 13   W Eastern Ohio 7 25 First Round 6 11    
2021 12 11/6/21 Sat A Warren JFK 28 62   L Portage Trail 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2022 1 8/20/22 Sat A Berkshire 37 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Brookside 35 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Fairport Harding 31 8   W NE Athletic 7 25          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Independence 40 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Trinity 17 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Brooklyn 31 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Lutheran West 8 14   L CVC-Metro 3 10          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Cardinal 10 16   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Wickliffe 35 7   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Cardinal 35 26   W CVC-Valley 6 21 First Round 6 11    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Valley Christian 10 6   W Eastern Ohio 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Knapic Field Campbell
2022 13 11/12/22 Sat N Mogadore 10 41   L Portage Trail 6 21 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Fairview 28 13   W GLC-West 5 17          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Berkshire 27 14   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Fairport Harding 24 13   W NE Athletic 7 25          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Kirtland 0 35   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Independence 35 7   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Wickliffe 31 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Beachwood 42 0   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Trinity 33 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Brooklyn 25 0   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Rittman 41 40   W Wayne County 6 21 First Round 5 12    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A United 26 7   W Eastern Ohio 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Kirtland 19 53   L CVC-Valley 6 21 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia