248 Brecksville Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Solon 26 18   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1972 Cuyahoga County 9 0   6 0       1 1 15
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 21 12   W N. Central 1 1           1973 Cuyahoga County 7 1 1 5 0 1     1 1 21
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Maple Heights 30 28   W GCC 1 1           1974 Cuyahoga County 6 3   3 3       1 1 31
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H North Royalton 34 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1975 Cuyahoga County 9 1   5 1       1 1 24
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Strongsville 42 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1976 Cuyahoga County 6 4   5 1       1 1 38
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Brooklyn 20 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1977 Pioneer 6 4   2 3       1 1 31
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Independence 31 16   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1978 Pioneer 5 5   3 2       1 1 29
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Warrensville Heights 15 6   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1979 Pioneer 5 5   4 3       1 1 21
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 41 12   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           1980 Pioneer 4 5 1 4 3       2 5 11
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Solon 8 30   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1981 Pioneer 6 2 2 4 1 2     2 5 7
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 6   W N. Central 1 1           1982 Pioneer 8 2   6 1       2 5 5
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Maple Heights 14 0   W GCC 1 1           1983 Pioneer 10 0   7 0   3 0 2 5 1
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A North Royalton 27 12   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1984 Pioneer 4 6   3 3       2 5 22
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Strongsville 6 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1985 Pioneer 6 4   2 4       2 5 8
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Brooklyn 14 14 T T Cuyahoga County 2 5           1986 Pioneer 7 3   5 2       2 6 5
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Independence 34 7   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1987 Pioneer 2 8   2 5       2 6 27
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Warrensville Heights 19 8   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1988 Pioneer 7 3   5 2   0 1 2 5 2
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 15 6   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           1989 Pioneer 5 5   4 3       2 5 17
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Solon 10 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1990 Pioneer 2 8   1 6       2 6 26
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 26 0   W N. Central 2 5           1991 Pioneer 3 7   2 5       2 6 20
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 28 8   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           1992 Pioneer 5 5   3 4       2 6 16
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Cloverleaf 17 8   W Chippewa 1 3           1993 Pioneer 4 6   2 5       2 5 20
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H North Royalton 7 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1994 Pioneer 2 8   1 6       2 5 19
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Strongsville 0 13   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1995 Pioneer 3 7   3 4       2 5 18
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Brooklyn 6 26   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1996 Pioneer 7 3   4 3       2 6 5
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Independence 0 3   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1997 Pioneer 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 6 1
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Warrensville Heights 12 6   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           1998 Pioneer 2 8   1 6       2 5 22
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Solon 9 0   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1999 Pioneer 5 5   3 4       2 5 17
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 35 0   W N. Central 2 5           2000 Pioneer 8 2   5 2   1 1 2 5 6
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 16 8   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           2001 Pioneer 5 5   3 4       1 1 17
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Cloverleaf 6 0   W Chippewa 1 3           2002 Pioneer 6 4   5 2       1 1 14
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A North Royalton 36 8   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           2003 Pioneer-Heritage 5 5   4 1       1 1 16
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Strongsville 7 8   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2004 Pioneer-Heritage 4 6   2 3       1 1 20
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Brooklyn 34 7   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2005 Southwestern 5 5   3 4       1 1 12
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Independence 27 22   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2006 Southwestern 9 1   7 0   0 1 1 1 2
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Warrensville Heights 27 6   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2007 Southwestern 5 5   5 2       1 1 12
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Revere 22 19   W Suburban 1 3           2008 Southwestern 7 3   6 1   0 1 1 1 5
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Solon 7 14   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2009 Southwestern 2 8   2 5       1 1 28
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 11 0   W N. Central 2 5           2010 Southwestern 7 3   5 2   0 1 1 1 8
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Warrensville Heights 12 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2011 Southwestern 6 4   5 2       1 1 11
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Brunswick 6 14   L Independent 1 3           2012 Southwestern 5 5   5 2       1 1 16
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Brooklyn 14 40   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           2013 Southwestern 9 1   6 0   1 1 2 3 2
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H North Royalton 33 7   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           2014 Southwestern 8 2   5 1   0 1 2 3 6
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Independence 15 8   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2015 SL-National 7 3   4 3       2 3 12
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 14 6   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           2016 SL-National 8 2   5 2   0 1 2 5 6
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Strongsville 7 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           2017 SL-National 4 6   2 5       2 5 14
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Revere 9 28   L Suburban 1 3           2018 SL-National 0 10   0 7       2 5 25T
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Solon 7 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2019 SL-National 7 3   6 1   0 1 2 6 5
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 0 6   L N. Central 2 5           2020 SL-National 5 1   4 1   2 1 2 6 5
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Hudson 13 7   W Suburban 1 3           2021 SL-National 2 8   2 4       2 6 24
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A North Royalton 29 20   W Pioneer 1 1           2022 SL-National 2 8   1 5       2 6 25
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Brunswick 0 3   L Pioneer 1 3           2023 SL-National 5 5   2 4   1 1 2 6 9
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Strongsville 14 21   L Pioneer 1 1           2024 SL-National 0 0   0 0       2 6  
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Wadsworth 7 19   L Pioneer 1 3          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Cloverleaf 21 6   W Pioneer 1 3           Totals 285 224 4 195 144 3 9 12
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Warrensville Heights 14 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5          
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Revere 6 0   W Suburban 1 3           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Revere 3 14   L Suburban 1 3           50 North Royalton 37 13   H 148 119 3
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Orange 13 0   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           34 Berea 18 16   A 142 113 1
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 6   W N. Central 2 5           34 Midpark 17 16 1 N 4 4  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Hudson 0 14   L Suburban 1 3       Lavelli Field Hudson 34 Strongsville 11 23  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H North Royalton 17 0   W Pioneer 1 1           33 Brunswick 13 20  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Brunswick 13 3   W Pioneer 1 3           31 Revere 18 12 1
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Strongsville 0 8   L Pioneer 1 1           29 Nordonia 9 20  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Wadsworth 7 26   L Pioneer 1 3           22 Cloverleaf 14 8  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Cloverleaf 19 6   W Pioneer 1 3           21 Medina 13 8  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A New Philadelphia 7 14   L Cardinal 1 3           16 Wadsworth 7 8 1
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Revere 14 7   W Suburban 1 3           16 Olmsted Falls 6 10  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Orange 19 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           15 Cleveland Central Catholic 9 6  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 18   L N. Central 2 5           15 Hudson 2 13  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Wadsworth 13 0   W Pioneer 1 3           14 Normandy 11 3  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Brunswick 10 0   W Pioneer 1 3           12 Westlake 10 2  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Midpark 6 11   L Pioneer 1 1           12 Avon Lake 5 7  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Berea 8 23   L Pioneer 1 1           11 Amherst 8 3  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Strongsville 0 7   L Pioneer 1 1           10 North Olmsted 8 2  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Cloverleaf 27 0   W Pioneer 1 3           9 Stow 4 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A North Royalton 28 13   W Pioneer 1 1           8 North Ridgeville 6 2  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Revere 28 28 T T Suburban 2 5           8 Twinsburg 5 3  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Orange 7 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           8 Solon 4 4  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 0 7   L N. Central 3 9           6 Warrensville Heights 6 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Wadsworth 10 20   L Pioneer 2 5           6 Orange 4 2  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Brunswick 7 13   L Pioneer 1 3           5 Cuyahoga Heights 5 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Midpark 19 14   W Pioneer 1 3       Finnie Stadium Berea 5 Independence 4 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Berea 7 6   W Pioneer 1 3       Finnie Stadium Berea 5 Cuyahoga Falls 4 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Strongsville 0 13   L Pioneer 1 3           5 Brooklyn 2 2 1
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Cloverleaf 29 6   W Pioneer 2 5           4 Parma 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H North Royalton 35 6   W Pioneer 2 5           4 Garfield Heights 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Revere 3 0   W Suburban 2 5           4 Benedictine 1 3  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Orange 24 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           3 Maple Heights 3 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 15   L N. Central 3 9           3 Padua 3 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Wadsworth 0 0 T T Pioneer 1 3           3 Valley Forge 2 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Brunswick 7 6   W Pioneer 1 3           2 Norton 2 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Midpark 0 0 T T Pioneer 1 3           2 Holy Name 2 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Berea 14 28   L Pioneer 1 3           2 Lakewood 2 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Strongsville 10 0   W Pioneer 1 3           2 Barberton 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Cloverleaf 7 0   W Pioneer 2 5           2 Berea-Midpark 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A North Royalton 27 7   W Pioneer 2 5           2 Willoughby South 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Revere 16 7   W Suburban 2 5           2 Tallmadge 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Orange 21 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 University School 0 2  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 14 28   L N. Central 2 5           2 Warren Harding 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Wadsworth 10 0   W Pioneer 2 7           2 GlenOak 0 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Brunswick 13 0   W Pioneer 1 2           2 Fremont Ross 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Midpark 10 0   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Madison 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Berea 7 13   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Avon 0 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Strongsville 33 0   W Pioneer 1 1           1 Ursuline 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Cloverleaf 32 18   W Pioneer 2 7           1 Celina 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H North Royalton 27 0   W Pioneer 2 5           1 Vermilion 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Revere 44 7   W Suburban 2 5           1 Riverside 1 0  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat A Orange 39 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Green 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 16 12   W Independent 2 5           1 Aurora 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Wadsworth 19 0   W Pioneer 1 3           1 Clay 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Brunswick 23 0   W Pioneer 1 3           1 New Philadelphia 0 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Midpark 12 7   W Pioneer 1 1           1 Buchtel 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Berea 17 3   W Pioneer 1 1           1 Defiance 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Strongsville 24 8   W Pioneer 1 1           1 Glenville 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Cloverleaf 41 6   W Pioneer 2 7           1 Hilliard Davidson 0 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A North Royalton 21 0   W Pioneer 2 5           1 Uniontown Lake 0 1  
1983 11 11/11/83 Fri N Westlake 24 3   W Southwestern 2 5 Regional Final 1 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1983 12 11/18/83 Fri N Ursuline 13 0   W Steel Valley 2 7 State Semifinal 1 2 Rubber Bowl Akron
1983 13 11/26/83 Sat N Celina 12 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Revere 14 12   W Suburban 2 5          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Nordonia 13 24   L Metro 1 2          
1984 3 9/15/84 Sat A Valley Forge 6 7   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Benedictine 0 10   L Independent 2 5          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Brunswick 6 14   L Pioneer 1 2          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Midpark 8 17   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Berea 3 14   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Strongsville 15 6   W Pioneer 1 1          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Cloverleaf 9 7   W Pioneer 2 7          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H North Royalton 9 6   W Pioneer 2 5          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Revere 21 0   W Suburban 2 6          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Nordonia 8 0   W Metro 1 2          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Valley Forge 15 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 14 6   W North Coast 2 5          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Brunswick 22 0   W Pioneer 1 2          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Midpark 14 20 OT L Pioneer 1 1          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Berea 6 16   L Pioneer 1 1          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Strongsville 7 14   L Pioneer 1 1          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Cloverleaf 14 15   L Pioneer 1 2          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A North Royalton 38 14   W Pioneer 2 5          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Revere 12 0   W Suburban 2 5          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Nordonia 17 20 OT L Metro 2 5          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Valley Forge 21 3   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Medina 19 2   W Pioneer 1 2          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Brunswick 14 21   L Pioneer 1 2          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Midpark 6 30   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Berea 17 10   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Strongsville 27 6   W Pioneer 1 1          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Cloverleaf 26 6   W Pioneer 2 6          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H North Royalton 36 6   W Pioneer 2 6          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Nordonia 6 14   L Metro 2 5          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Buchtel 0 21   L Akron City 2 5          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 8 14   L North Coast 3 10          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Medina 9 0   W Pioneer 1 2          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Cloverleaf 0 14   L Pioneer 2 6          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Brunswick 0 14   L Pioneer 1 2          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Strongsville 20 24   L Pioneer 1 1          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Berea 0 7   L Pioneer 1 1          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Midpark 18 28   L Pioneer 1 1          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A North Royalton 6 3   W Pioneer 2 6          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Nordonia 3 20   L Metro 2 6          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 16 0   W North Coast 2 5          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Revere 29 0   W Suburban 3 9          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Medina 40 26   W Pioneer 1 2          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Cloverleaf 15 10   W Pioneer 2 6          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Brunswick 15 20   L Pioneer 1 2          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Strongsville 28 2   W Pioneer 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Berea 14 0   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Midpark 22 6   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H North Royalton 0 6   L Pioneer 2 5          
1988 11 11/11/88 Fri N Solon 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Nordonia 7 20   L Metro 2 6          
1989 2 9/2/89 Sat A Parma 7 6   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Revere 14 17   L Suburban 2 6          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Medina 0 39   L Pioneer 1 1          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Cloverleaf 6 0   W Pioneer 2 6          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Brunswick 9 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Strongsville 14 15   L Pioneer 1 1          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Berea 0 7   L Pioneer 1 1          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Midpark 7 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A North Royalton 15 0   W Pioneer 2 5          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Nordonia 0 6   L Metro 2 5          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Parma 21 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Revere 8 35   L Suburban 3 10          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Medina 0 23   L Pioneer 1 2          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Cloverleaf 6 29   L Pioneer 2 6          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Brunswick 0 7   L Pioneer 1 2          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Strongsville 6 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Berea 3 20   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Midpark 14 32   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H North Royalton 7 10 OT L Pioneer 2 6          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Nordonia 6 14   L Metro 2 5          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A Normandy 28 20   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Revere 6 14   L Suburban 2 5          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Medina 6 3   W Pioneer 1 2          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Cloverleaf 0 6   L Pioneer 2 6          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Brunswick 14 3   W Pioneer 1 2          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Strongsville 6 31   L Pioneer 1 1          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Berea 10 21   L Pioneer 1 1          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Midpark 7 14   L Pioneer 1 1          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A North Royalton 13 28   L Pioneer 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Nordonia 22 16   W Metro 2 5          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Normandy 43 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Revere 0 3   L Suburban 2 5          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Medina 10 0   W Pioneer 1 3          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Cloverleaf 6 13   L Pioneer 2 6          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Brunswick 6 0   W Pioneer 1 3          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Strongsville 18 13   W Pioneer 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Berea 0 21   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Midpark 22 32   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H North Royalton 6 7   L Pioneer 2 6          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Nordonia 12 0   W Metro 2 5          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Normandy 21 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Revere 10 14   L Suburban 2 5          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Berea 43 40   W Pioneer 1 1          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Strongsville 31 38 OT L Pioneer 1 1          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Brunswick 10 38   L Pioneer 1 2          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Cloverleaf 3 27   L Pioneer 2 7          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Medina 35 7   W Pioneer 1 2          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Midpark 13 43   L Pioneer 1 1          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A North Royalton 10 21   L Pioneer 2 5          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Nordonia 17 33   L GCC 2 6          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H University School 14 20   L Independent 3 9          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Revere 24 0   W Suburban 3 9          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Berea 30 20   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Strongsville 28 37   L Pioneer 1 1          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Brunswick 14 49   L Pioneer 1 2          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Cloverleaf 14 17   L Pioneer 2 6          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Medina 14 20   L Pioneer 1 2          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Midpark 6 14   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H North Royalton 10 14   L Pioneer 2 5          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Nordonia 13 32   L GCC 2 7          
1995 2 9/9/95 Sat A University School 9 13   L Independent 3 9          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Revere 10 20   L Suburban 3 9          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Berea 23 17   W Pioneer 1 1          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Medina 11 3   W Pioneer 1 2          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Cloverleaf 16 18   L Pioneer 2 5          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Midpark 7 17   L Pioneer 1 1          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Strongsville 7 46   L Pioneer 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Brunswick 0 33   L Pioneer 1 2          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A North Royalton 28 21   W Pioneer 2 5          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Nordonia 25 7   W GCC 2 7          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Norton 7 0   W Suburban 3 9          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Revere 19 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Berea 21 23   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Medina 6 3   W Pioneer 1 3          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Cloverleaf 37 19   W Pioneer 2 6          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Midpark 21 7   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Strongsville 0 7   L Pioneer 1 1          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Brunswick 7 24   L Pioneer 1 3          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H North Royalton 35 14   W Pioneer 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Nordonia 8 6   W WRC-North 2 5          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Norton 14 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Revere 13 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H North Ridgeville 54 6   W Pioneer 2 6          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Brunswick 23 17 OT W Pioneer 1 2          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Strongsville 16 19 OT L Pioneer 1 1          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Midpark 28 15   W Pioneer 1 1          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Medina 20 14   W Pioneer 1 2          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Berea 28 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A North Royalton 23 6   W Pioneer 1 1          
1997 11 11/7/97 Fri N Vermilion 20 14   W Independent 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 3 George Daniel Field Lorain
1997 12 11/14/97 Fri N Defiance 14 33   L W. Buckeye 2 6 Regional Final 1 2 Huron Memorial Stadium Huron
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Nordonia 0 42   L WRC-North 2 5          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Normandy 36 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Revere 10 28   L Suburban 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A North Ridgeville 7 14   L Pioneer 2 5          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Brunswick 0 14   L Pioneer 1 3          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Strongsville 10 48   L Pioneer 1 1          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Midpark 7 33   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Medina 0 37   L Pioneer 1 3          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Berea 6 21   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H North Royalton 21 20 OT W Pioneer 1 1          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Nordonia 7 37   L WRC-North 2 5          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Normandy 24 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Revere 17 13   W Suburban 2 5          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H North Ridgeville 17 7   W Pioneer 3 9          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Brunswick 0 28   L Pioneer 1 3          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Strongsville 28 38   L Pioneer 1 1          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Midpark 7 27   L Pioneer 1 1          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Medina 11 0   W Pioneer 1 3          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Berea 0 24   L Pioneer 1 1          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A North Royalton 45 12   W Pioneer 1 1          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Nordonia 33 19   W WRC-North 2 6          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Normandy 41 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Revere 10 3   W Suburban 2 6          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A North Ridgeville 28 0   W Pioneer 2 5          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Brunswick 24 7   W Pioneer 1 2          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Strongsville 13 31   L Pioneer 1 1          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Midpark 6 12   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Medina 35 7   W Pioneer 1 2          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Berea 21 3   W Pioneer 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H North Royalton 49 21   W Pioneer 1 1          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri A Amherst 20 19   W Southwestern 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N Olmsted Falls 17 27   L Southwestern 2 5 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Nordonia 13 10   W WRC-North 2 5          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Normandy 24 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Revere 0 19   L Suburban 2 5          
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat H Berea 14 39   L Pioneer 1 1          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Medina 0 14   L Pioneer 1 2          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H North Ridgeville 17 7   W Pioneer 2 6          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Midpark 6 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Strongsville 8 31   L Pioneer 1 1          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Brunswick 3 24   L Pioneer 1 2          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A North Royalton 21 7   W Pioneer 1 1          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Nordonia 7 27   L WRC-North 2 7          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Normandy 25 3   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Revere 7 21   L Suburban 2 7          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Berea 24 16   W Pioneer 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Medina 23 13   W Pioneer 1 2          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A North Ridgeville 25 0   W Pioneer 2 7          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Midpark 39 21   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Strongsville 7 49   L Pioneer 1 1          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Brunswick 7 20   L Pioneer 1 2          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H North Royalton 19 3   W Pioneer 1 1          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Nordonia 7 33   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Olmsted Falls 10 24   L Southwestern 2 5          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Revere 38 41 4OT L Suburban 2 5          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Parma 48 7   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Brunswick 0 19   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Midpark 20 21   L Pioneer-Heritage 1 1          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Normandy 26 8   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 5       Byers Field Parma
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Berea 21 17   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 5          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H North Ridgeville 24 17   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 6          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A North Royalton 13 3   W Pioneer-Heritage 1 1          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Nordonia 2 51   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Olmsted Falls 7 27   L Southwestern 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Revere 27 24 OT W Suburban 2 5          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Parma 17 7   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Brunswick 7 28   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Midpark 29 12   W Pioneer-Heritage 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Normandy 7 33   L Pioneer-Heritage 2 5          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Berea 11 20   L Pioneer-Heritage 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A North Ridgeville 7 21   L Pioneer-Heritage 2 6          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H North Royalton 13 12   W Pioneer-Heritage 1 1          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Medina 22 8   W Pioneer 1 2          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Normandy 0 10   L Pioneer 2 5       Byers Field Parma
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Revere 35 28 3OT W Suburban 3 9          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Amherst 32 42   L Southwestern 1 2          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Avon Lake 0 35   L Southwestern 2 6          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Midpark 26 10   W Southwestern 1 1          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Berea 36 14   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Olmsted Falls 20 26   L Southwestern 2 5          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A North Olmsted 18 25   L Southwestern 1 1          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Westlake 27 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Medina 6 24   L Pioneer 1 2          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Normandy 15 13   W Pioneer 2 5          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Revere 28 14   W Suburban 3 9          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Amherst 26 6   W Southwestern 1 2          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Avon Lake 21 20   W Southwestern 2 6          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Midpark 33 0   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Berea 42 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Olmsted Falls 15 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H North Olmsted 7 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Westlake 16 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat H Warren Harding 21 35   L Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H North Royalton 7 21   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A GlenOak 15 26   L Federal 1 2       Bob Commings Field Plain Township
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Brunswick 22 40   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Avon Lake 14 48   L Southwestern 2 6          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Midpark 29 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Berea 43 22   W Southwestern 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Olmsted Falls 21 12   W Southwestern 2 5          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A North Olmsted 12 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Amherst 14 7   W Southwestern 1 2          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Westlake 12 14   L Southwestern 2 5          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A North Royalton 35 20   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H GlenOak 14 27   L Federal 1 2          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Brunswick 37 38 OT L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Avon Lake 11 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Midpark 34 7   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Berea 0 19   L Southwestern 2 5          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Olmsted Falls 35 21   W Southwestern 2 5          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H North Olmsted 14 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Amherst 21 7   W Southwestern 1 2          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Westlake 21 8   W Southwestern 2 5          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A Glenville 8 35   L Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H North Royalton 13 41   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Medina 0 30   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Normandy 8 37   L NEO-Lake 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Midpark 0 26   L Southwestern 1 1          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Berea 23 21   W Southwestern 2 6       Finnie Stadium Berea
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Olmsted Falls 0 19   L Southwestern 2 6          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A North Olmsted 0 3   L Southwestern 1 1          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Amherst 7 27   L Southwestern 1 2          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Avon Lake 10 39   L Southwestern 2 6          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Westlake 26 19   W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A North Royalton 21 17   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Medina 14 42   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Normandy 35 5   W NEO-Lake 2 6          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Midpark 41 19   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Berea 35 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Olmsted Falls 14 24   L Southwestern 2 6          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H North Olmsted 25 22   W Southwestern 1 1          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Amherst 14 28   L Southwestern 1 2          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Avon Lake 21 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Westlake 35 3   W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat A Solon 7 31   L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H North Royalton 31 26   W NEO-River 1 1          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Fremont Ross 21 50   L Three Rivers 2 6       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Hudson 14 41   L NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Berea 13 12   W Southwestern 2 6       Finnie Stadium Berea
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Olmsted Falls 16 27   L Southwestern 2 6          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A North Olmsted 13 10   W Southwestern 1 1          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Amherst 43 14   W Southwestern 1 2          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Avon Lake 14 17   L Southwestern 1 2          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Midpark 32 9   W Southwestern 1 1          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Westlake 49 35   W Southwestern 2 6          
2012 1 8/25/12 Sat A North Royalton 42 54   L NEO-River 1 1       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Fremont Ross 29 32   L Three Rivers 2 6          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Hudson 21 38   L NEO-River 1 2          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Berea 44 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Olmsted Falls 50 20   W Southwestern 2 6          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H North Olmsted 23 15   W Southwestern 1 1          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Amherst 35 14   W Southwestern 1 2          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Avon Lake 21 31   L Southwestern 1 2          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Midpark 30 26   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Westlake 0 17   L Southwestern 2 6          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Holy Name 48 14   W NCL-White 4 11          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H North Royalton 28 0   W NEO-River 1 1          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Hudson 14 15 2OT L NEO-Valley 1 1       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Olmsted Falls 35 3   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A North Olmsted 42 10   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Amherst 48 7   W Southwestern 2 4          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Avon Lake 24 14   W Southwestern 2 4          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Lakewood 49 14   W West Shore 1 1          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Berea-Midpark 27 6   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Westlake 39 14   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Riverside 53 35   W Premier 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Madison 21 22   L Premier 2 3 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Holy Name 28 13   W NCL-White 4 11       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A North Royalton 26 8   W NEO-River 1 1       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Hudson 14 48   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Olmsted Falls 28 21   W Southwestern 2 3          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H North Olmsted 33 29   W Southwestern 2 3          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Amherst 36 6   W Southwestern 2 4          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Avon Lake 35 28 OT W Southwestern 2 4          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Lakewood 34 18   W West Shore 1 1          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Berea-Midpark 37 52   L Southwestern 1 1          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Westlake 35 7   W Southwestern 2 3          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri A Madison 21 49   L Premier 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Padua 27 0   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Garfield Heights 42 0   W Independent 2 3          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Brunswick 22 16   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 51 7   W SL-National 1 1          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Twinsburg 27 0   W SL-National 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Nordonia 34 49   L SL-National 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H North Royalton 7 0   W SL-National 1 1          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Wadsworth 21 13   W SL-National 2 4          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Stow 28 37   L SL-National 1 1          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Hudson 0 26   L SL-National 2 3       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Padua 36 34   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Garfield Heights 34 0   W Independent 2 5          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Brunswick 42 35 OT W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 41 7   W SL-National 1 1          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Twinsburg 48 37   W SL-National 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Nordonia 42 35   W SL-National 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A North Royalton 50 34   W SL-National 1 2       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Wadsworth 49 27   W SL-National 2 6          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Stow 7 41   L SL-National 1 1          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Hudson 28 31   L SL-National 2 5          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Warren Harding 48 56   L AAC-Gold 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Olmsted Falls 18 28   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Garfield Heights 34 20   W Independent 2 5          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Willoughby South 42 21   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Hudson 20 23   L SL-National 2 5       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 37 7   W SL-National 2 5          
2017 6 9/28/17 Thu A Twinsburg 35 27   W SL-National 2 5          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Nordonia 27 30   L SL-National 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H North Royalton 12 27   L SL-National 2 6          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Wadsworth 26 41   L SL-National 2 6          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Stow 6 28   L SL-National 1 1          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Olmsted Falls 28 55   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Garfield Heights 6 35   L Independent 2 5          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Willoughby South 7 31   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Hudson 0 27   L SL-National 2 5          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 31 44   L SL-National 2 5          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Twinsburg 20 35   L SL-National 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Nordonia 29 31   L SL-National 2 5          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A North Royalton 41 42   L SL-National 2 6          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Wadsworth 0 33   L SL-National 2 7          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Stow 6 17   L SL-National 1 1          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Olmsted Falls 27 28   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Green 34 14   W Federal 2 6          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Strongsville 32 48   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Stow 42 35 OT W SL-National 1 1          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Hudson 35 28   W SL-National 2 5       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 62 20   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Twinsburg 38 0   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Nordonia 53 30   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H North Royalton 57 31   W SL-National 2 6          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Wadsworth 34 35   L SL-National 2 6          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Benedictine 38 41   L NCL-Blue 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Aurora 35 21   W SL-American 3 9          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Hudson 28 38   L SL-National 2 5          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A North Royalton 42 28   W SL-National 2 6          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Barberton 45 31   W SL-National 2 6          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Stow 15 13   W SL-National 1 1          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Wadsworth 45 35   W SL-National 2 6          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Clay 49 33   W Three Rivers 2 6 Second Round 5 21    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H Barberton 55 30   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 5 13    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri A Avon 28 38   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Semifinal 5 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Hilliard Davidson 24 27   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Avon Lake 14 41   L Southwestern 2 6          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Strongsville 21 37   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Wadsworth 42 7   W SL-National 2 6          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Stow 17 25   L SL-National 1 1          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Hudson 0 42   L SL-National 2 5          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Benedictine 3 37   L Independent 2 5          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Twinsburg 45 7   W SL-National 2 5          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Nordonia 20 45   L SL-National 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H North Royalton 13 15   L SL-National 2 6          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Tallmadge 7 42   L SL-American 3 9          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Avon Lake 0 35   L Southwestern 2 6          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Strongsville 20 41   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Wadsworth 0 56   L SL-National 1 1          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Stow 43 42   W SL-National 1 1          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Hudson 0 45   L SL-National 2 5          
2022 7 10/1/22 Sat A Benedictine 14 7   W Independent 3 9       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Twinsburg 13 27   L SL-National 2 5          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Nordonia 7 45   L SL-National 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A North Royalton 0 30   L SL-National 2 6          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Tallmadge 20 2   W SL-American 3 9          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Maple Heights 27 6   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Uniontown Lake 14 17 2OT L Federal 2 7          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H North Royalton 26 21   W SL-National 2 6          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Wadsworth 13 24   L SL-National 1 1          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Stow 20 6   W SL-National 1 1          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Hudson 6 17   L SL-National 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Padua 35 20   W Crown Conf. 3 10          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Twinsburg 0 21   L SL-National 2 5          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Nordonia 7 23   L SL-National 2 5          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Westlake 30 3   W GLC-West 2 6 First Round 9 8    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Avon 7 49   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 9 1    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Tallmadge         SL-American 3 9          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Maple Heights         Lake Erie 3 9          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Uniontown Lake         Federal 2 5          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A North Royalton         SL-National 2 6          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Wadsworth         SL-National 2 6          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Stow         SL-National 2 5          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Hudson         SL-National 2 5          
2024 8 10/10/24 Thu A Solon         SL-National 2 5          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Twinsburg         SL-National 2 5          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Nordonia         SL-National 2 5