180 Bedford Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Nordonia 54 7   W Suburban 1 3           1972 GCC 6 4   3 4       1 1 19T
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Solon 14 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1973 GCC 1 9   1 6       1 1 57
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H University School 14 12   W (Non-OHSAA)               1974 GCC 3 6 1 2 4 1     1 1 48
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Maple Heights 0 3   L GCC 1 1           1975 GCC 4 5 1 3 3 1     1 1 35
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Willoughby South 7 6   W GCC 1 1           1976 GCC 4 5 1 4 3       1 1 35
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Mentor 28 16   W GCC 1 1           1977 GCC 1 9   1 6       1 1 60
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Berea 7 20   L GCC 1 1           1978 GCC 1 9   1 6       1 1 61T
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Mayfield 37 6   W GCC 1 1           1979 GCC 4 6   3 4       1 1 41
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Eastlake North 0 16   L GCC 1 1           1980 GCC 5 4 1 4 3       1 1 18T
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Midpark 14 17   L GCC 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1981 GCC 3 7   2 5       1 1 27
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Nordonia 21 36   L Metro 1 3           1982 GCC 1 9   1 6       1 1 35
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Solon 7 27   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1983 GCC 1 9   0 7       1 1 36
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat A University School 12 17   L (Non-OHSAA)               1984 GCC 7 3   4 3       1 1 11
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Maple Heights 12 26   L GCC 1 1           1985 GCC 1 9   0 7       1 1 36
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Willoughby South 15 22   L GCC 1 1           1986 GCC 4 6   1 6       1 1 28
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Mentor 24 38   L GCC 1 1           1987 GCC 6 4   4 3       1 1 15
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Berea 3 54   L GCC 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1988 GCC 7 3   5 2       1 1 19
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Mayfield 8 31   L GCC 1 1           1989 GCC 8 2   6 1       1 1 10
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Eastlake North 8 27   L GCC 1 1           1990 GCC 6 4   4 3       1 1 18
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Midpark 12 6   W GCC 1 1           1991 GCC 5 5   4 3       1 1 21
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Nordonia 14 34   L Metro 1 3           1992 GCC 4 6   2 5       1 1 24
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Solon 21 17   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1993 GCC 9 1   5 1       1 1 7T
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 6   L Lake Erie 1 1           1994 GCC 7 3   4 3       2 5 8
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Midpark 7 7 T T GCC 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1995 GCC 5 5   3 4       2 5 13
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Maple Heights 6 28   L GCC 1 1           1996 GCC 5 5   3 4       2 6 14
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Willoughby South 13 17   L GCC 1 1           1997 GCC 6 4   4 2       1 1 16
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Mentor 14 21   L GCC 1 1           1998 Lake Erie-Erie 8 2   6 0       1 1 9
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Berea 32 23   W GCC 1 1           1999 Lake Erie-Erie 5 5   5 1       1 1 18
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Mayfield 7 0   W GCC 1 1           2000 Lake Erie-Erie 6 4   4 2       2 5 15
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Eastlake North 7 20   L GCC 1 1           2001 Lake Erie-Erie 8 2   5 1   0 1 2 6 7
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Nordonia 0 17   L Metro 1 3           2002 Lake Erie-Erie 6 4   3 4       2 5 13
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Solon 21 12   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2003 Lake Erie-Erie 3 7   1 4       2 5 22
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Garfield Heights 12 30   L Lake Erie 1 1           2004 Lake Erie-Erie 4 6   2 3       2 5 22
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Euclid 14 14 T T GCC 1 1           2005 Lake Erie-Erie 7 3   4 1   0 1 2 5 8
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Maple Heights 14 36   L GCC 1 1           2006 Lake Erie-Erie 4 6   2 3       2 5 23
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Willoughby South 20 17   W GCC 1 1           2007 Lake Erie-Erie 5 5   2 2       1 1 13
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Mentor 12 8   W GCC 1 1           2008 Lake Erie-Erie 5 5   2 2       1 1 14
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Brush 20 28   L GCC 1 1           2009 Lake Erie-Erie 2 8   2 2       2 6 23
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Mayfield 7 22   L GCC 1 1           2010 Lake Erie-Erie 2 8   2 2       2 6 26
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Eastlake North 14 6   W GCC 1 1           2011 Lake Erie 4 6   3 4       2 6 15
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Nordonia 0 0 T T Metro 1 3           2012 Lake Erie 5 5   3 4       2 6 17
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Solon 14 20   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2013 Lake Erie 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 3 5
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Garfield Heights 13 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           2014 Lake Erie 10 0   5 0   2 1 2 3 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Eastlake North 21 7   W GCC 1 1           2015 Lake Erie 5 5   2 2       2 3 14
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Euclid 21 27   L GCC 1 1           2016 Lake Erie 7 3   3 2   0 1 2 5 7
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Maple Heights 63 0   W GCC 1 1           2017 Lake Erie 9 1   5 0   1 1 2 5 3
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Willoughby South 7 6   W GCC 1 1           2018 Lake Erie 1 9   0 5       2 5 22
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Mentor 13 23   L GCC 1 1           2019 Lake Erie 5 5   2 3       2 5 13
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Brush 26 8   W GCC 1 1           2020 Lake Erie 3 3   2 2   1 1 2 5 14
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Mayfield 8 10   L GCC 1 1           2021 Lake Erie 6 3   4 0   0 1 2 5 10
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Nordonia 0 13   L Metro 1 3           2022 Lake Erie 3 7   3 3       3 9 19
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Solon 0 20   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2023 Lake Erie 5 5   4 1       3 9 17
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 58   L Lake Erie 1 1           2024 Lake Erie 0 0   0 0       3 9  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Eastlake North 6 32   L GCC 1 1          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Euclid 14 27   L GCC 1 1           Totals 251 260 4 156 158 2 5 8
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Maple Heights 0 10   L GCC 1 1          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Willoughby South 7 33   L GCC 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Mentor 6 27   L GCC 1 1           52 Maple Heights 26 26   H 147 125 1
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Brush 19 18   W GCC 1 1           40 Garfield Heights 25 15   A 108 140 3
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Mayfield 0 16   L GCC 1 1           35 Euclid 3 31 1 N 1 3  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Nordonia 8 27   L Metro 1 3           31 Mayfield 10 21  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Solon 0 28   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           30 Willoughby South 12 18  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 33   L Lake Erie 1 1           28 Eastlake North 15 13  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Mayfield 6 21   L GCC 1 1           26 Shaw 16 10  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Eastlake North 12 19   L GCC 1 1           24 Brush 17 7  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Euclid 0 20   L GCC 1 1           22 Warrensville Heights 18 4  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Maple Heights 6 15   L GCC 1 1           22 Nordonia 5 16 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Willoughby South 9 14   L GCC 1 1           21 Mentor 6 15  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Mentor 18 44   L GCC 1 1           20 Cleveland Heights 8 12  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri H Brush 27 14   W GCC 1 1           13 Lorain 9 4  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Nordonia 0 9   L Metro 1 3           12 Solon 3 9  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Solon 7 12   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           10 Midpark 6 3 1
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Garfield Heights 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           9 NDCL 3 6  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Mayfield 7 24   L GCC 1 1           8 Lorain Southview 6 2  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Eastlake North 0 13   L GCC 1 1           7 Kent Roosevelt 6 1  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Euclid 7 27   L GCC 1 1           7 Shaker Heights 5 2  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Maple Heights 13 12   W GCC 1 1           7 Berea 4 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Willoughby South 10 31   L GCC 1 1           7 Elyria 3 4  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Mentor 14 0   W GCC 1 1           6 Rhodes 6 0  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri A Brush 14 0   W GCC 1 1           6 Trinity 2 4  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Twinsburg 7 7 T T Chagrin Valley 3 9           5 Normandy 5 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Garfield Heights 35 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           5 Parma 5 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Solon 6 27   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           5 University School 3 2  
1980 4 9/18/80 Thu H Brush 15 12   W GCC 1 1           5 Admiral King 2 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Mayfield 14 13   W GCC 1 1           4 Olmsted Falls 4 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Eastlake North 10 0   W GCC 1 1           4 Warren Harding 3 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Euclid 0 24   L GCC 1 1           4 Benedictine 2 2  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Maple Heights 18 6   W GCC 1 1           4 Chagrin Falls 1 3  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Willoughby South 0 42   L GCC 1 1           4 Bay 1 3  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Mentor 0 30   L GCC 1 1           4 Copley 1 3  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Twinsburg 12 8   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           3 Alliance 2 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 10   L Lake Erie 1 1           3 Chardon 0 3  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Solon 6 38   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Howland 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Brush 6 34   L GCC 1 1           2 Lincoln West 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Mayfield 6 20   L GCC 1 1           2 Twinsburg 1 0 1
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Eastlake North 13 0   W GCC 1 1           2 Barberton 1 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Euclid 6 3   W GCC 1 1           2 Berea-Midpark 1 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Maple Heights 6 7   L GCC 1 1           2 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 2  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Willoughby South 6 20   L GCC 1 1           2 Walsh Jesuit 0 2  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Mentor 0 19   L GCC 1 1           2 Ursuline 0 2  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Trinity 0 7   L N. Central 3 9           2 St. Ignatius 0 2  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Garfield Heights 7 21   L Lake Erie 2 5           2 Padua 0 2  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Chagrin Falls 14 21   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 West Geauga 1 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Mentor 0 23   L GCC 1 1           1 East Tech 1 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Brush 33 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Avon Lake 1 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Mayfield 6 20   L GCC 1 1           1 John Adams 1 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Eastlake North 12 24   L GCC 1 1           1 Cleveland Central Catholic 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Euclid 0 28   L GCC 1 1           1 Ellet 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Maple Heights 7 21   L GCC 1 1           1 Toledo DeSales 0 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Willoughby South 9 19   L GCC 1 1           1 Valley Forge 0 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Trinity 6 28   L Independent 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Buckeye 0 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Garfield Heights 19 6   W Lake Erie 2 5           1 Tallmadge 0 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Glenville 0 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Mentor 0 21   L GCC 1 1           1 Massillon 0 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Brush 26 29   L GCC 1 1           1 Hudson 0 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Mayfield 10 52   L GCC 1 1           1 Akron East 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Eastlake North 0 28   L GCC 1 1           1 Buchtel 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Euclid 13 19   L GCC 1 1          
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Maple Heights 7 14   L GCC 2 5          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Willoughby South 6 18   L GCC 1 1          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Chagrin Falls 13 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Rhodes 30 12   W Senate-South 2 5          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Garfield Heights 16 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Willoughby South 21 29   L GCC 1 1          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Mentor 13 11   W GCC 1 1          
1984 6 10/4/84 Thu H Brush 27 20   W GCC 1 1          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Mayfield 13 36   L GCC 1 1          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Eastlake North 15 8   W GCC 1 1          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Euclid 6 28   L GCC 1 1          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Maple Heights 34 6   W GCC 2 5          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 21   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Rhodes 28 7   W Senate-South 2 5          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Garfield Heights 0 26   L Lake Erie 2 5          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Willoughby South 0 36   L GCC 1 1          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Mentor 0 15   L GCC 1 1          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Brush 0 24   L GCC 1 1          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Mayfield 6 19   L GCC 1 1          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Eastlake North 13 21   L GCC 1 1          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Euclid 6 9   L GCC 1 1          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Maple Heights 0 15   L GCC 2 5          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H West Geauga 22 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Rhodes 21 6   W Senate-South 2 6          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Garfield Heights 20 0   W Lake Erie 2 6          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Maple Heights 21 28 OT L GCC 2 6          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Willoughby South 14 29   L GCC 2 6          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Mentor 10 20   L GCC 1 1          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Brush 21 22   L GCC 1 1          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Mayfield 0 28   L GCC 1 1          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Eastlake North 28 0   W GCC 1 1          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Euclid 12 30   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1987 1 9/5/87 Sat A Shaker Heights 24 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Rhodes 21 0   W Senate-South 2 6          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Garfield Heights 6 14   L Independent 2 6          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Willoughby South 12 0   W GCC 1 1          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Mentor 13 28   L GCC 1 1          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Brush 27 7   W GCC 1 1          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Mayfield 14 26   L GCC 2 6          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Eastlake North 14 6   W GCC 1 1          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Euclid 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Maple Heights 12 7   W GCC 2 6          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Bay 0 14   L Southwestern 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Rhodes 32 0   W Senate-South 2 5          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Garfield Heights 35 0   W Independent 2 5          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Euclid 21 69   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Maple Heights 28 0   W GCC 2 5          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Willoughby South 18 6   W GCC 2 5          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Mentor 27 21 OT W GCC 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Brush 7 17   L GCC 1 1          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Mayfield 27 6   W GCC 1 1          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Eastlake North 31 0   W GCC 1 1          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Bay 14 16   L Southwestern 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Rhodes 47 0   W Senate-South 2 5          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Garfield Heights 28 0   W Independent 2 5          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Euclid 7 24   L GCC 1 1          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Maple Heights 28 11   W GCC 2 5          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Willoughby South 14 12   W GCC 1 1          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Mentor 28 6   W GCC 1 1          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Brush 26 7   W GCC 1 1          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Mayfield 30 8   W GCC 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Eastlake North 23 14   W GCC 1 1          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Bay 21 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat A Trinity 12 16   L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Garfield Heights 28 8   W Independent 2 6          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Mentor 0 20   L GCC 1 1          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat H Brush 27 7   W GCC 1 1          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Eastlake North 13 19   L GCC 1 1          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Willoughby South 35 14   W GCC 2 5          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Mayfield 7 6   W GCC 1 1          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Euclid 6 33   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Maple Heights 12 7   W GCC 2 6          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Bay 0 24   L Southwestern 2 6          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Trinity 12 28   L North Coast 3 10          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Garfield Heights 26 14   W Independent 2 6          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Mentor 21 42   L GCC 1 1          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Brush 12 7   W GCC 1 1          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Eastlake North 14 21   L GCC 1 1          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Willoughby South 13 7   W GCC 2 5          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Mayfield 17 14   W GCC 1 1          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Euclid 14 40   L GCC 1 1          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Maple Heights 21 0   W GCC 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H NDCL 13 21   L North Coast 3 9          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat A Trinity 21 20   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Garfield Heights 14 6   W Independent 2 6          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Euclid 0 27   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Mentor 6 48   L GCC 1 1          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Brush 20 12   W GCC 1 1          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Eastlake North 0 13   L GCC 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Willoughby South 13 27   L GCC 2 5          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Mayfield 6 22   L GCC 1 1          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Maple Heights 7 0   W GCC 2 6          
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat A NDCL 28 0   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Trinity 35 0   W North Coast 3 10          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Garfield Heights 20 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Euclid 20 35   L GCC 1 1          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Howland 45 13   W Independent 2 5          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Brush 12 10   W GCC 1 1          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Eastlake North 20 0   W GCC 1 1          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Willoughby South 21 14   W GCC 2 5          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Mayfield 21 20   W GCC 1 1          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Maple Heights 33 0   W GCC 2 5       Stewart Stadium Bedford
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H NDCL 4 0   W North Coast 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Howland 41 12   W Independent 2 5          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Garfield Heights 45 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Eastlake North 6 13   L GCC 1 1          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Brush 28 10   W GCC 1 1          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Mayfield 27 7   W GCC 1 1          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Nordonia 20 23   L GCC 2 6          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Euclid 14 36   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Maple Heights 47 6   W GCC 2 5          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Willoughby South 14 0   W GCC 2 5          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 28 29 OT L Independent 3 9          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Berea 28 15   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Garfield Heights 42 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Eastlake North 49 16   W GCC 1 1          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Brush 7 29   L GCC 1 1          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Mayfield 41 14   W GCC 2 5          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Nordonia 29 42   L GCC 2 7          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Euclid 22 33   L GCC 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Maple Heights 48 21   W GCC 2 5          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Willoughby South 20 21   L GCC 2 5          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 27   L Independent 3 9          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Berea 20 13   W Pioneer 1 1          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Lincoln West 61 12   W Senate-North 1 1          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Willoughby South 7 24   L GCC 2 6          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Eastlake North 28 0   W GCC 1 1          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Brush 46 28   W GCC 1 1          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Mayfield 7 26   L GCC 1 1          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Nordonia 25 28   L GCC 2 7          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Euclid 6 20   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat H Maple Heights 29 0   W GCC 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Chardon 18 28   L Independent 2 5          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Berea 20 27   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Lincoln West 60 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Willoughby South 27 7   W GCC 2 5          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Eastlake North 34 23   W GCC 1 1          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Brush 26 7   W GCC 1 1          
1997 7 10/9/97 Thu H Mayfield 14 35   L GCC 2 6          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Lorain Southview 33 28   W Independent 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Euclid 13 54   L GCC 1 1          
1997 10 11/1/97 Sat A Maple Heights 34 6   W GCC 2 6          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Chardon 0 42   L Premier 2 7          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Berea 16 6   W Pioneer 1 1          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Midpark 20 19   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Garfield Heights 35 26   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Normandy 34 16   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Warrensville Heights 14 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Parma 33 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat A Shaw 21 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat H Maple Heights 21 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Euclid 14 39   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Cleveland Heights 13 19   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Solon 0 36   L WRC-North 1 1          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Midpark 7 36   L Pioneer 1 1          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Garfield Heights 30 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Normandy 49 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 6 10/2/99 Sat A Warrensville Heights 42 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat A Parma 38 8   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Shaw 28 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1999 9 10/23/99 Sat A Maple Heights 7 18   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Euclid 0 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Midpark 45 21   W Pioneer 1 1          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Solon 14 35   L WRC-North 1 1          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Cleveland Heights 21 17   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Garfield Heights 17 20   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Normandy 41 16   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Warrensville Heights 44 20   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Parma 40 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Shaw 20 21   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Maple Heights 72 27   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Euclid 0 26   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Midpark 20 18   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Elyria 31 36   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 14 7   W WRC-South 2 5          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Garfield Heights 34 32   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Normandy 42 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2001 6 9/29/01 Sat A Warrensville Heights 34 28   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2001 7 10/6/01 Sat A Parma 34 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Shaw 12 26   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2001 9 10/20/01 Sat A Maple Heights 39 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Admiral King 34 26   W Independent 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri A Toledo DeSales 7 34   L Toledo City 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Waite Mollenkopf Stadium Toledo
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Midpark 35 21   W Pioneer 1 1          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Elyria 32 28   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 55 19   W WRC-South 2 5          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Garfield Heights 26 42   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Normandy 53 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Warrensville Heights 25 18   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Parma 37 21   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Shaw 7 28   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Maple Heights 21 28   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Valley Forge 13 38   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Midpark 28 31   L Pioneer-Heritage 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Nordonia 7 48   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 13 7 OT W WRC-South 2 5          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Willoughby South 13 16   L Premier 2 5          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Cleveland Heights 7 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Shaw 20 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Warrensville Heights 18 28   L Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Maple Heights 14 32   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Lorain Southview 13 56   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Garfield Heights 12 28   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Midpark 14 6   W Pioneer-Heritage 1 1          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Nordonia 15 38   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 13 10   W WRC-South 2 5          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Willoughby South 0 13   L Premier 2 5          
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu H Cleveland Heights 7 12   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Shaw 41 24   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Warrensville Heights 18 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Maple Heights 21 41   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat A Lorain Southview 7 13   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Garfield Heights 28 36   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Buckeye 0 16   L Patriot-Stars 3 11          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Nordonia 30 29   W WRC 2 5          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 41 20   W PTC-Metro 2 5          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Euclid 7 10   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Cleveland Heights 27 24   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Shaw 55 18   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Warrensville Heights 12 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Maple Heights 27 52   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Lorain Southview 28 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Garfield Heights 27 20   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri A Tallmadge 13 28   L Suburban 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H East Tech 31 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Maple Heights 21 45   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 16 24   L PTC-Metro 2 5          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Euclid 12 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu H Cleveland Heights 22 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Shaw 13 21   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2006 7 10/7/06 Sat A Lorain Southview 29 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Admiral King 6 14   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Warrensville Heights 24 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2006 10 10/26/06 Thu H Garfield Heights 6 20   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Mayfield 7 23   L NEO-River 2 5          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Maple Heights 14 9   W Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2007 3 9/8/07 Sat A Shaker Heights 34 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Euclid 13 47   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H NDCL 20 22   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Lorain Southview 34 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Shaw 20 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Cleveland Heights 32 18   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Admiral King 21 24 OT L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Warrensville Heights 14 49   L Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Mayfield 13 16   L NEO-River 2 5          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Maple Heights 20 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Shaker Heights 14 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 4 9/11/08 Thu A Euclid 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A NDCL 29 28   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Lorain Southview 47 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Shaw 27 42   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Cleveland Heights 46 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Admiral King 27 58   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Warrensville Heights 26 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Mayfield 0 34   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Maple Heights 7 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 6          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 14 42   L Independent 2 5          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Ursuline 13 42   L Independent 5 17          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H NDCL 23 29   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat A Lorain Southview 27 8   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Shaw 7 30   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Cleveland Heights 0 42   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Admiral King 14 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Warrensville Heights 7 12   L Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Mayfield 19 29   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H St. Ignatius 17 36   L Independent 1 1          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 6 16   L Independent 2 5          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Ursuline 15 33   L Independent 5 17          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Cleveland Heights 19 26   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Maple Heights 21 49   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Warrensville Heights 27 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Shaw 7 22   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Euclid 0 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Lorain 22 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Olmsted Falls 49 20   W Southwestern 2 6          
2011 2 9/3/11 Sat A St. Ignatius 13 51   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Benedictine 19 27   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Shaker Heights 32 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Warren Harding 12 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Warrensville Heights 20 6   W Lake Erie 3 9          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Lorain 20 23   L Lake Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Shaw 13 27   L Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Maple Heights 0 22   L Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Euclid 27 40   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Olmsted Falls 47 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Eastlake North 61 0   W Premier 1 1          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Benedictine 12 14   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 41   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Euclid 12 14   L Lake Erie 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Lorain 14 7   W Lake Erie 1 2          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Shaw 14 27   L Lake Erie 2 6          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Warrensville Heights 44 8   W Lake Erie 3 9          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Warren Harding 0 15   L Lake Erie 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2012 10 10/27/12 Sat H Maple Heights 28 14   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Olmsted Falls 16 14   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H University School 33 10   W Premier 3 8          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Benedictine 23 0   W NCL-Blue 4 11          
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat A Cleveland Heights 19 37   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Euclid 50 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Lorain 28 6   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Shaw 71 14   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Warrensville Heights 35 0   W Lake Erie 5 15          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Warren Harding 13 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2013 10 11/2/13 Sat A Maple Heights 18 0   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 21 14   W PTC-Metro 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Glenville 12 26   L Senate Athletic 2 3 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Byers Field Parma
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Olmsted Falls 14 7   W Southwestern 2 3          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Avon Lake 34 0   W Southwestern 2 4          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Benedictine 27 12   W NCL-Blue 4 11          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Cleveland Heights 48 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Euclid 49 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Lorain 55 36   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Shaw 50 18   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Barberton 35 14   W Independent 2 4          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Warren Harding 23 0   W Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat H Maple Heights 35 6   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Garfield Heights 49 18   W NEO-Lake 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Willoughby South 54 24   W Premier 2 3 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Stewart Field Solon
2014 13 11/21/14 Fri N Mayfield 32 34   L NEO-River 2 3 Regional Final 1 2 Stewart Field Solon
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Berea-Midpark 21 41   L Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Nordonia 27 38   L SL-National 2 3          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H John Adams 41 0   W Senate Athletic 2 4          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Warrensville Heights 41 0   W Independent 5 15          
2015 5 9/24/15 Thu H Maple Heights 14 22   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Garfield Heights 34 21   W Independent 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Cleveland Heights 20 34   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2015 8 10/17/15 Sat A Shaw 41 0   W Lake Erie 3 8          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Lorain 19 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Copley 31 41   L SL-American 2 3          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Berea-Midpark 68 34   W Southwestern 1 1          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Nordonia 46 38   W SL-National 2 5          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Shaker Heights 32 22   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Warrensville Heights 35 32   W Lake Erie 5 17          
2016 5 9/24/16 Sat A Maple Heights 41 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Garfield Heights 40 33   W Independent 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Cleveland Heights 26 34   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Shaw 26 19   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Lorain 7 42   L Lake Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Copley 20 37   L SL-American 2 5          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Chardon 6 56   L Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Nordonia 48 10   W SL-National 2 5          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Elyria 34 18   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Garfield Heights 44 22   W Independent 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Copley 52 21   W SL-American 2 5          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Massillon 46 56   L Independent 2 7          
2017 6 9/30/17 Sat H Maple Heights 40 20   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Cleveland Heights 48 42   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Shaw 38 0   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Lorain 54 48   W Lake Erie 1 2          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Warrensville Heights 46 14   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Eastlake North 30 22   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Barberton 0 35   L SL-American 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Nordonia 12 18   L SL-National 2 5          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Elyria 36 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Garfield Heights 20 27   L Independent 2 5          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Copley 6 23   L SL-American 2 5          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H NDCL 0 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Maple Heights 12 40   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Cleveland Heights 0 31   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2018 8 10/11/18 Thu H Shaw 6 7   L Lake Erie 3 10          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Lorain 2 39   L Lake Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Warrensville Heights 12 32   L Lake Erie 5 17          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Nordonia 20 13   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Elyria 6 7   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Garfield Heights 34 13   W Independent 2 6          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 40 8   W NCL-White 4 13          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A NDCL 7 38   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Maple Heights 6 16   L Lake Erie 2 6          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Cleveland Heights 6 39   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Shaw 40 0   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Lorain 20 22   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Warrensville Heights 53 6   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A Padua 7 31   L Independent 3 10          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Alliance 26 23   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Maple Heights 6 26   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu H Shaker Heights 21 16   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Cleveland Heights 23 49   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Shaw 14 6   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Ellet 42 7   W Akron City 2 5 First Round 14 19    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A Hudson 0 42   L SL-National 2 5 Second Round 14 3 Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Nordonia 18 47   L SL-National 2 5          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Elyria 6 14   L Southwestern 1 1          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Alliance 34 13   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Lorain 38 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Padua 28 29   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Shaw 44 0   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H University School 32 0   W Independent 2 5          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Garfield Heights 38 32   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Maple Heights 42 30   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Willoughby South 8 28   L Western Reserve 2 5 First Round 10 7    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Nordonia 6 34   L SL-National 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Elyria 6 26   L Southwestern 1 1          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Alliance 20 47   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Lorain 36 12   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Shaker Heights 14 21   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Shaw 50 8   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Cleveland Heights 0 39   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2022 8 10/8/22 Sat A University School 6 34   L Independent 3 9          
2022 9 10/13/22 Thu H Garfield Heights 6 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Maple Heights 0 22   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Nordonia 8 16   L SL-National 2 5          
2023 2 8/24/23 Thu A Akron East 12 13   L Akron City 3 9       Joe Yost Stadium Akron
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H NDCL 0 38   L Crown Conf. 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Buchtel 0 46   L Akron City 4 13          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Brush 27 12   W Independent 2 5          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Shaw 30 0   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Garfield Heights 21 2   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Maple Heights 12 38   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2023 9 10/12/23 Thu H Lorain 15 12   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2023 10 10/19/23 Thu H Warrensville Heights 20 6   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Nordonia         SL-National 2 5          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Akron East         Akron City 3 9          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A NDCL         N. Coast 4 13          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Buchtel         Akron City 4 13          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Brush         Independent 3 9          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Shaw         Lake Erie 5 17          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Garfield Heights         Lake Erie 2 5          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Maple Heights         Lake Erie 3 9          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Lorain         Lake Erie 1 1          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Warrensville Heights         Lake Erie 4 13